Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beloved Cities: Europe
Rosenthal, A. M., and Arthur Gelb (editors)

Random House Adult Trade Group New York, NY, U.S.A. 1984
Hard Cover
Good+, Good+


0394536452 / 9780394536453



BX6 - A hard cover book in good+ to very good- condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with white lettering and graphics on the spine and on the front with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some fading of the cloth along the bottom board edges. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some yellowing along the top edges of the endflaps plus there is some creasing on the front and back endflaps. This is a title in the publisher's Sophisticated Traveler series. A guide to winter travel edited by A. M. Rosenthal and Arthur Gelb in association with Michael J. Leahy, Nora Kerr and the Travel staff at The New York Times. A guidebook to European cities that is a balance between inspiration and information. It is a collection of writings by 30 well-known writers of their personal evocation of the sights and sounds of Europe's most beloved cities. Endnotes, indexed, 469p. SCW06305 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beloved Cities: Europe
Rosenthal, A. M. and Arthur Gelb (editors)

Penguin Books New York, New York, USA 1985
Trade Paperback
Very Good, 


014008147X / 9780140081473



BX6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with light yellowing of the paper edges.. A guide to winter travel edited by A. M. Rosenthal & Arthur Gelb in association with Michael J. Leahy, Nora Kerr and the Travel staff at The New York Times. A guidebook to European cities that is a balance between inspiration and information. It is a collection of writings by thirty well-known writers of their personal evocation of the sights and sounds of Europe's most beloved cities. Endnotes, indexed, 469p. SCW12134 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winter: Love It or Leave It
Rosenthal, A. M., and Arthur Gelb (editors)
Lulevitch, Tom
Random House Adult Trade Group New York, NY, U.S.A. 1984
Hard Cover
Good, Good


0394536967 / 9780394536965



BI4 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with white lettering and graphics on the spine & on the front with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some fading of the cloth along the bottom board edges. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear plus there are several creases in the back endflap. This is a title in the publisher's Sophisticated Traveler series. A guide to winter travel edited by A. M. Rosenthal and Arthur Gelb in association with Michael J. Leahy, Nora Kerr and the Travel staff at The New York Times. It is both a collection of literary impressions and practical suggestions by highly acclaimed writers. Endnotes, indexed, 541p. SCW06304 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Ahabbooks.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Joslu.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Mimicobooks.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rosenthal, A. M., And Arthur Gelb (editors) on Used-and-rare-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com