Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Barron, T. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Child of the Dark Prophecy (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book 1)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399237631 / 9780399237638
Signed by Author


V4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, tiny scuff on the front upper right, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Child of the Dark Prophecy (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book 1). 9.5"x6.5", 434 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36086BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Heartlight
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 1990
Hard Cover
Very Good, Poor

3rd Printing
0399221808 / 9780399221804
Signed by Author


BF1 - A 3rd printing hardcover book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light cover edgewear, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn with tears, taped tears, wrinkling, scuffing, scratches, soiled patches, and lightly discolored. Heartlight is a quest with the highest possible stakes, a tale of mystery and adventure that will be enjoyed by readers of all ages. 8.5"x6", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35222BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Merlin's Dragon
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

E2 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the author in near fin condition that has light discoloration. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23506BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Merlin's Dragon
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

E2 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the author in near fin condition that has light discoloration. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23520BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Merlin's Dragon
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

J4 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by the author in near fin condition that has light discoloration. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23844BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shadows on the Stars (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Two)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
039923764X / 9780399237645
Signed by Author
Remainder

E6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Shadows on the Stars (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Two). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23638BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399242139 / 9780399242137
Signed by Author
Remainder

J4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the corners and some edges and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three). With illustrations by David Elliot. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23831BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399242139 / 9780399242137
Signed by Author
Remainder

Z3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges and light shelf wear. The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three). With illustrations by David Elliot. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25103BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399242139 / 9780399242137
Signed by Author
Remainder

AR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Eternal Flame (The Great Tree of Avalon, Book Three). With illustrations by David Elliot. 9.5"x6.5", 377 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33764BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Fires of Merlin (Book Three of The Lost Years of Merlin)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Printing
0399230203 / 9780399230202
Signed by Author


J6 - A 2nd printing hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The Fires of Merlin (Book Three of The Lost Years of Merlin). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23897BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Lost Years of Merlin (Book One of The Lost Years of Merlin)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399230181 / 9780399230189
Signed by Author


J5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some foxing on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Lost Years of Merlin (Book One of The Lost Years of Merlin). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23886BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Mirror of Merlin (The Lost Years of Merlin, Book Four)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 1999
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

J3 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has small patch chipped on the back top right corner, chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23761BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Wings of Merlin (Book Five of The Lost Years of Merlin)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
039923456X / 9780399234569
Signed by Author
Remainder

E2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some light wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Wings of Merlin (Book Five of The Lost Years of Merlin). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23517BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Wings of Merlin (Book Five of The Lost Years of Merlin)
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

3rd Printing
039923456X / 9780399234569
Signed by Author


J6 - A 3rd printing hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light cover edgewear, small crack on the front bottom right corner, some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Wings of Merlin (Book Five of The Lost Years of Merlin). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23941BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tree Girl
Barron, T. A.

Philomel Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399234578 / 9780399234576
Signed by Author


G2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some lightly bumped corners, some stains on the top page edges and top of the right side page edges, some scuffing on the bottom page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 138 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24238BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barron, T. A. on Abbookstop.com
Barron, T. A. on Abookstop.com
Barron, T. A. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Barron, T. A. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Barron, T. A. on Aldensbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Beaglebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Bookedfull.com
Barron, T. A. on Booksinrockford.com
Barron, T. A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Barron, T. A. on Booksrmagic.com
Barron, T. A. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Bungalowbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Barron, T. A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barron, T. A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Barron, T. A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Guthriebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barron, T. A. on Kbookscanada.com
Barron, T. A. on Kjcactus.com
Barron, T. A. on Marchharebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Parigibooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Pbkpalace.com
Barron, T. A. on Pellabooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Sandyaco.com
Barron, T. A. on Springystreasures.com
Barron, T. A. on Thebookscouts.ca
Barron, T. A. on Thebooksend.com
Barron, T. A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barron, T. A. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Barron, T. A. on Themoldybookstore.com
Barron, T. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Barron, T. A. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barron, T. A. on Twintomes.com
Barron, T. A. on Withywindlebooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie