|
|
Caro, Robert A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0394528352 / 9780394528359
D2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some lighlty bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Second book in a multivolume work that will stand as the political biography of our time. 9.5"6.5", 506 Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34937BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0394528352 / 9780394528359 Signed by Author
BM5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has couple of labels, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has rubbing, bumped corners, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the front loose endpaper. Second book in a multivolume work that will stand as the political biography of our time. EC16423BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0394528352 / 9780394528359 Signed by Author
E5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Second book in a multivolume work that will stand as the political biography of our time. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23630BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson Caro, Robert A.
The Bodley Head London 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First UK Edition 0370314905 / 9780370314907
BC1 - A first uk edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book cocked, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Second book in a multivolume work that will stand as the political biography of our time. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24690BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New York Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1974 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
First Edition 0394480767 / 9780394480763
AU5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges and corners (mostly on the top), crease on the inside flaps, tape residue on the back, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some light smudge/stains on the bottom page edges, light cupping on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. This is the author's first book. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25159BB Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1982 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
0394499735 / 9780394499734 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
AT3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some wrinkling, crease and tears on the spine edges and corners, small tear on the back right side, crease on the front inside flap, some crease on the back and sides opposite the spine, some discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library seal embossed on the bottom right corner of the half-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the almost superhuman drive, energy, and urge to power that set LBJ apart. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC4883BB Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1982 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0394499735 / 9780394499734
Remainder
BA3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the top page edges, bumped corners, some stains, light tanning and shelf wear. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the almost superhuman drive, energy, and urge to power that set LBJ apart. 9.5"x6.5", 882 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37527BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
3rd Printing 0394499735 / 9780394499734
D2 - A 3rd printing hardcover book in very good condition om very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label residue on the front inside flap, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, some dog-eared pages, light tanning and shelf wear. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the almost superhuman drive, energy, and urge to power that set LBJ apart. 9.5"x6.5", 882 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34938BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power Caro, Robert A.
Vintage Books New York 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
3rd Printing 0679729453 / 9780679729457
CW6 - A 3rd printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has light foxing, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the almost superhuman drive, energy, and urge to power that set LBJ apart. 9.25"x6.25", 882 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31930BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power Caro, Robert A.
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
7th Printing 0394499735 / 9780394499734
CW6 - A 7th printing hardcover book in very good condition om very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some stains, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the almost superhuman drive, energy, and urge to power that set LBJ apart. 9.5"x6.5", 882 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31938BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caro, Robert A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Caro, Robert A. on Abookstop.com Caro, Robert A. on Anovelideabooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Arrowaybooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Avenuebookandco.com Caro, Robert A. on Bibliodisia.com Caro, Robert A. on Bluebirdbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Bluejacketbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Bookhousestl.com Caro, Robert A. on Bookresq.com Caro, Robert A. on Booksagain.net Caro, Robert A. on Booksliquidation.com Caro, Robert A. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Caro, Robert A. on Bubbasbookswap.com Caro, Robert A. on Claytonbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Caro, Robert A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Downtownbooksellers.com Caro, Robert A. on Ginny6books.com Caro, Robert A. on Guthriebooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Hammondsbooks.net Caro, Robert A. on Hardingsbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Johnemmettbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Kjcactus.com Caro, Robert A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Caro, Robert A. on Lakesidebooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Loyaloakbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Mccauleybooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Melanienelsonbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Moodybooks.net Caro, Robert A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Opcit.com
| Caro, Robert A. on Pilgrimbooks.net Caro, Robert A. on Royaloakbookshop.net Caro, Robert A. on Sandyaco.com Caro, Robert A. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Shelflives.ca Caro, Robert A. on Springystreasures.com Caro, Robert A. on Store.bookswithapast.com Caro, Robert A. on Svirdenbooks.com Caro, Robert A. on Thebooksend.com Caro, Robert A. on Theearlywest.com Caro, Robert A. on Vintage-books.com Caro, Robert A. on Wiseowlbooks.net Caro, Robert A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|