Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Jance, J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Breach of Duty
Jance, J. A.

Avon Books New York 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0380974061 / 9780380974061
Signed by Author


I1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A J.P. Beaumont Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24064BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cruel Intent
Jance, J. A.

Touchstone Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1416563792 / 9781416563792
Signed by Author


AU5 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. From New York Times bestselling author J.A. Jance comes a chilling tale of suspense, where romance turns deadly at the hands of a man whose heart is filled with... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25197BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Day of the Dead
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0688138233 / 9780688138233
Signed by Author


M5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the edges, DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. Day of the Dead is a gripping and extraordinary journey into the darkness and the author's most spellbinding and powerfully resonant thriller to date. EC7103BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Day of the Dead
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0688138233 / 9780688138233
Signed by Author


I2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing on some cover edges, label stain on the front loose endpaper, light discoloration, and shelf wear wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. Day of the Dead is a gripping and extraordinary journey into the darkness and the author's most spellbinding and powerfully resonant thriller to date. EC8191BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Day of the Dead
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0688138233 / 9780688138233
Signed by Author


V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. Day of the Dead is a gripping and extraordinary journey into the darkness and the author's most spellbinding and powerfully resonant thriller to date. EC21402BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dead Wrong
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060540907 / 9780060540906
Signed by Author


AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has some light stains on the page edges, some lightly water soiled/wrinkled pages, and light shelf wear. Strapping on a bulletproof vest, she'll risk everything to see that justice is done. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24551BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Exit Wounds
Jance, J.A.

William Morrow New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0380977311 / 9780380977314
Signed by Author


M5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the edges and corners, some light rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges and gutter edges, some discoloration on the page edges, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. The heat is a killer in Cochise County, Arizona, with temperatures over 100 degrees. In the suffocating stillness of an airless trailer, a woman is... EC7089BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hand of Evil
Jance, J. A.

Touchstone Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
1416537538 / 9781416537533
Signed by Author


AD6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has crease on the front inside flap, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. New York Times bestselling author J.A. Jance crafts a thrilling novel of suspense that realizes every parent's worst nightmare, at the heart of which lies a... 9.5"x6.5", 368 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24665BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hand of Evil
Jance, J. A.

Touchstone Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1416537538 / 9781416537533
Signed by Author


BD1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. New York Times bestselling author J.A. Jance crafts a thrilling novel of suspense that realizes every parent's worst nightmare, at the heart of which lies a... 9.5"x6.5", 368 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24827BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Justice Denied
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2007
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0060540923 / 9780060540920
Signed by Author


J6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. J.P. Beaumont returns in a twisting tale of corruption, conspiracy, and murder, by New York Times bestselling author J.A. Jance. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23935BB 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Kiss of the Bees
Jance, J.A.

Avon Books Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. 2000
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0380977478 / 9780380977475
Signed by Author


G1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. No tears or stains on pages. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A blood-chilling novel of savage passions and inspired vengeance ea25bb 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Long Time Gone
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0688138241 / 9780688138240
Signed by Author


B5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling on the edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Filled with all of the Jance trademarks-heart-stopping suspense, deeply drawn characters, local flavor, intelligence, and humanity-Long Time Gone is a crowning achievement in this bestselling author's career. 9.5"x6.5", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC7795BB 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Long Time Gone
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0688138241 / 9780688138240
Signed by Author


AO6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Filled with all of the Jance trademarks-heart-stopping suspense, deeply drawn characters, local flavor, intelligence, and humanity-Long Time Gone is a crowning achievement in this bestselling author's career. 9.5"x6.5", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC9186BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Long Time Gone
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0688138241 / 9780688138240
Signed by Author


I4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Filled with all of the Jance trademarks-heart-stopping suspense, deeply drawn characters, local flavor, intelligence, and humanity-Long Time Gone is a crowning achievement in this bestselling author's career. 9.5"x6.5", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23999BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Outlaw Mountain
Jance, J.A.

Avon Books New York 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0380975009 / 9780380975006
Signed by Author


BR6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some label residue on the front, label on the back and some stains, chipping, wrinkling, crease and tears on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some cover edgewear and bumped corners, some light stains on the page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Joanna Brady Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10369BB 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Partner in Crime
Jance, J. A.

William Morrow New York 2002
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0380977303 / 9780380977307
Signed by Author


J6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A terrifying truth is buried at the juncture where lethal greed and unassailable power converge. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23933BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rattlesnake Crossing
Jance, J. A.

Avon Books New York 1998
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0380974991 / 9780380974993
Signed by Author


U3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Joanna Brady Mystery.A local gun dealer has died violently, and his stock of high-powered weapons has been cleaned out. When two more slayings follow soon after, suspicion falls upon rancher Alton Hosfield, an embittered man at war with the federal government, environmentalists, area new comers, the local law. MD117BB 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tombstone Courage
Jance, J.A.

Avon Books New York 1995
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
0380765462 / 9780380765461
Signed by Author


AU5 - A first avon printing mass market paperback signed by the author in very good condition that has some chipping and rubbing on the cover edges, sides, and corners, reading crease on the spine, tanning and light shelf wear. A Joanna Brady Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25198BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Trial by Fire
Jance, J.A.

Touchstone Books New York 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

R3 - An advance uncorrected reader's proof trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light tanning and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. 9"x6", 357 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35920BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Web of Evil
Jance, J. A.

Touchstone Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416537074 / 9781416537076



CX5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Web of Evil gives us J.A. Jance at her most masterful twisted and lethal drama of heart-pounding suspense that asks the question: If hell hath no fury like a woman scorned, just what punishment could that fury unleash? 9.5"x6.5", 357 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31815BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jance, J. A. on Abellabooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jance, J. A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jance, J. A. on Beaglebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Jance, J. A. on Bookcastle.us
Jance, J. A. on Bookedfull.com
Jance, J. A. on Booklot.net
Jance, J. A. on Booksinrockford.com
Jance, J. A. on Booksnmorepa.com
Jance, J. A. on Booksofparadise.net
Jance, J. A. on Booksrmagic.com
Jance, J. A. on Bungalowbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Buybookstoday.net
Jance, J. A. on C-books.co.uk
Jance, J. A. on Christinesbooks.net
Jance, J. A. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jance, J. A. on Dustwrappers.com
Jance, J. A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Idahojims.com
Jance, J. A. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Jance, J. A. on Jondalbook.com
Jance, J. A. on Kbookscanada.com
Jance, J. A. on Kjcactus.com
Jance, J. A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Jance, J. A. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jance, J. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Jance, J. A. on Talesandtea.com
Jance, J. A. on Textbookace.com
Jance, J. A. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Thebooksend.com
Jance, J. A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jance, J. A. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Jance, J. A. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Jance, J. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jance, J. A. on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com