|
|
Smith, Alexander McCall ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
44 Scotland Street Smith, Alexander McCall
Anchor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AN2 - A bound galley trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Bestselling author Alexander McCall Smith brings all the warmth of his extraordinary No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency and The Sunday Philosophy Club series to this witty novel chronicling the lives of the residents of 44 Scotland Street in Edinburgh. 8"x5.25", 325 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC8835BB Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blue Shoes And Happiness Smith, Alexander McCall
Pantheon Books New York 2006 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First American Edition 0375422722 / 9780375422720 Signed by Author
BS5 - A first American edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. The New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. 8.5"x5.75", 227 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21717BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blue Shoes And Happiness Smith, Alexander McCall
Pantheon Books New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First American Edition 0375422722 / 9780375422720 Signed by Author
BC6 - A first American edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book lightly cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. 8.5"x5.75", 227 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24747BB Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dream Angus: The Celtic God of Dreams Smith, Alexander McCall
Canongate Books Edinburg 2006 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
AM4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in near fine condition that has crease on the back top left corner and light shelf wear. 7.75"x5", 173 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC12028BB Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dream Angus: The Celtic God of Dreams Smith, Alexander McCall
Canongate Books New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First American Edition 1841958239 / 9781841958231 Signed by Author
BI2 - A first American edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Dreams to sell, fine dreams to sell, Angus is here with dreams to sell. 8.25"x5.5", 173 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36323BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dream Angus: The Celtic God of Dreams Smith, Alexander McCall
Canongate Books Edinburg 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First UK Edition 1841958425 / 9781841958422 Signed by Author
BF3 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. 8.25"x5.5", 173 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36686BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate Smith, Alexander McCall
Little, Brown Great Britain 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First UK Edition 0316727806 / 9780316727808 Signed by Author
CI5 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease and some chipping on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some lightly bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges, light tanning and shelf wear. In this delightful second installment in Alexander McCall Smith's best-selling new detective series, the irrepressibly curious Isabel Dalhousie, gets caught up in an affair of the heart-this one a transplant. 9.5"x6.5", 277 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32329BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate McCall Smith, Alexander
Pantheon Books New York 2005 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First American Edition 0375422994 / 9780375422997
BC6 - A first american edition hardcover book in fine condition in near dust jacket that is mylar protected. The Sunday Philosophy Club. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24746BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Friends, Lovers, Chocolate Smith, Alexander McCall
Pantheon Books New York 2005 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First American Edition 0375422994 / 9780375422997 Signed by Author
CC3 - A first American edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near dust jacket. The Sunday Philosophy Club. In this delightful second installment in Alexander McCall Smith's best-selling new detective series, the irrepressibly curious Isabel Dalhousie, gets caught up in an affair of the heart-this one a transplant. 8.5"x5.75", 261 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37245BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Full Cupboard of Life McCall Smith, Alexander
Pantheon Books New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First American Edition 0375422188 / 9780375422188
BC6 - A first american edition hardcover book in near fine condition that has light tanning in fine dust jacket. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24748BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Full Cupboard of Life Smith, Alexander McCall
Random House Large Print New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Large Print Edition 037543335X / 9780375433351
Large Print
CI6 - A first large print edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series. 8.5"x5.75", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32152BB Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heavenly Date: And Other Flirtations Smith, Alexander McCall
Recorded Books, Inc. Prince Frederick, Maryland 2004 Audio Cassette Very Good, Very Good
1402574819 / 9781402574818
Ex-Library
W6 - 5 very good cassettes that has label and some light stains in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. Unabridged. Approx. 7 hours. Narrated by various narrators. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21486BB Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
La's Orchestra Saves the World Smith, Alexander McCall
Polygon Edinburg 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First UK Edition 184697092X / 9781846970924 Signed by Author
BF3 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that has wrinkling, chipping, and few tiny tears on the edges and corners, some scattered light stains and smudge, light discoloration and shelf wear. La's Orchestra Saves the World is an inspiring, gloriously atmospheric and deeply affecting novel in which not only celebrates the nature of love and friendship but also explores the character of a nation at war and the extraordinary healing power of music. 8.75"x5.75", 250 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36687BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Morality for Beautiful Girls Smith, Alexander McCall
Recorded Books, Inc. Prince Frederick, Maryland 2003 Audio Cassette Very Good, Good
1402547439 / 9781402547430
Ex-Library
X6 - 6 very good cassettes that has label and library stamping in a good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some chipping and tears, lightly soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Unabridged. Approx. 8.25 hours. Narrated by Lisette Lecat. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21505BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tears of the Giraffe Smith, Alexander McCall
Anchor Books New York 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
Z5 - A bound galley trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf waer. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. 8"x5.25", 202 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38921BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Tears of the Giraffe Smith, Alexander McCall
Anchor Books New York 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
22nd Printing 1400031354 / 9781400031351
BC6 - A 22nd printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has light crease on the back top, some lightly bumped corners, and light shelf wear. The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24742BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Alexander McCall on 3rsusedbooks.ca Smith, Alexander McCall on Beaglebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Blinebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookcastle.us Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookendsusedbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Booklot.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksinrockford.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksofparadise.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksrmagic.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Buybookstoday.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Christinesbooks.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Dauntlessbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Dustwrappers.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Smith, Alexander McCall on Genethebookpeddler.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Kbookscanada.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Kjcactus.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Lairdbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Leonardshoup.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Smith, Alexander McCall on Mistymorninbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Oldkidsbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Ozzbooks.com.au Smith, Alexander McCall on Pbkpalace.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Psychobabel.eu Smith, Alexander McCall on Retrieverbooks.com.au Smith, Alexander McCall on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Royaloakbookshop.net
| Smith, Alexander McCall on Ryanbooksnyc.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Sleepysidebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Svirdenbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Swantradingcompany.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Talesandtea.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Thatusedbookstore.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebookscene.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Thebooksend.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Thegreatbookescape.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Trivillagebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Vintage-books.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Wfsandercombe.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|