Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Coppel, Alfred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Glory's People (Goldenwing Cycle, Book 3)
Coppel, Alfred

Tor Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312861680 / 9780312861681
Signed by Author


BI5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate adhered on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Glory's People (Goldenwing Cycle, Book 3). A Novel of the Goldenwings. 8.5"x5.75", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37041BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Glory's War (Goldenwing Cycle, Book 2)
Coppel, Alfred

Tor Books New York 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312854714 / 9780312854713
Signed by Author


BI5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate adhered on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears and open tears on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Glory's War (Goldenwing Cycle, Book 2). 8.5"x5.75", 288 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37042BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Night of Fire and Snow
Coppel, Alfred

Simon & Schuster New York 1957
Hard Cover
Very Good, Fair

First Edition

Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the second page in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges, corners, and sides, some scattered scuffing, rubbing and stains, some marked out info on the front inside flap, tanning, and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and light cover edgewear, some stains and fading on the page edges, some marked out info on the front endpapers, darkened endpapers, tanning, and light shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37687BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Show Me a Hero
Coppel, Alfred

Harcourt Brace & Company San Diego 1987
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0151820805 / 9780151820801
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. So begins a spellbinding adventure of international intrigue and espionage carved out of today's headlines, and of timeless love and courage, that moves swiftly from California, England, Switzerland, and Italy to North Africa and to a finale that explodes right off the page. 9.5"x6.5", 286 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37683BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Apocalypse Brigade
Coppel, Alfred

Holt, Rinehart & Winston New York 1981
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition
0030595320 / 9780030595325
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges, corners, and some sides, some scattered rubbing, crease, and scratches, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some bumped corners and stains, tanning and light shelf wear. Sex, violence, suspense, shock, mystery - these are the glittering chips in a mosaic of fiction that gets beyond fantasy to the realities of politics and what they lead to: a world on the edge of apocalypse. 9.5"x6.5", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37685BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Burning Mountain
Coppel, Alfred

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego 1983
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
015114978X / 9780151149780
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with "Best" written on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has less than half inch tear with wrinkling, chipping and crease on the front top, some chipping and wrinkling on the edges, crease on the front inside flap, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has some smudge on the top page edges, tanning and light shelf wear. A novel of the invasion of Japan. 9.5"x6.5", 438 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37681BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Eighth Day of the Week
Coppel, Alfred

Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York 1994
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition
1556114117 / 9781556114113
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 376 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37686BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Hastings Conspiracy
Coppel, Alfred

Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York 1980
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First American Edition
0030560586 / 9780030560583
Signed by Author


BV7 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on a bookplate ahdered on the title page in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, some wrinkling on the front inside flap, some stains, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has light tanning and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 346 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38002BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Marburg Chronicles
Coppel, Alfred

E. P. Dutton New York 1985
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525243097 / 9780525243090
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, lightly cocked, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 563 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37682BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wars and Winters
Coppel, Alfred

Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1556113773 / 9781556113772
Signed by Author


CL3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author on a bookplate ahdered on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. With its fascinating up-to-the-minute backdrop of Germany today - where neo-Nazi skinheads, former Stassi agents and surviving World War II-era Nazis combine to create a most dangerous milieu - Wars and Winters is a richly textured, high-voltage tale that captivates from its mysterious opening and hurdles one forward to a stunning, ingenious conclusion. 9.5"x6.5", 250 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37684BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coppel, Alfred on Abookstop.com
Coppel, Alfred on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Coppel, Alfred on Anovelideabooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Bookhousestl.com
Coppel, Alfred on Booksinrockford.com
Coppel, Alfred on Booksnmorepa.com
Coppel, Alfred on Booksrmagic.com
Coppel, Alfred on Bubbasbookswap.com
Coppel, Alfred on C-books.co.uk
Coppel, Alfred on C2cbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Chapter1.co.za
Coppel, Alfred on Coldtonnage.com
Coppel, Alfred on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Cranberrybooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Downtownbooksellers.com
Coppel, Alfred on Dunbarbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Ginny6books.com
Coppel, Alfred on Gloversbookery.com
Coppel, Alfred on Guthriebooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Hammondsbooks.net
Coppel, Alfred on Idahojims.com
Coppel, Alfred on Johnemmettbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Joslu.com
Coppel, Alfred on Kbookscanada.com
Coppel, Alfred on Kjcactus.com
Coppel, Alfred on Lacroixbookseller.com
Coppel, Alfred on Leurabooks.com.au
Coppel, Alfred on Maplehillbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Mimicobooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Oddballbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Olmsteadbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Recycledreading.biz
Coppel, Alfred on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Russellbooks.com
Coppel, Alfred on Springystreasures.com
Coppel, Alfred on Svenandolesbooks.net
Coppel, Alfred on Thebooksend.com
Coppel, Alfred on Treasuredoldies.com
Coppel, Alfred on Tulsabooksinc.com
Coppel, Alfred on Twicesoldtales.ca
Coppel, Alfred on Vintage-books.com
Coppel, Alfred on Wiseowlbooks.net

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie