Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Alire Saenz, Benjamin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Carry Me Like Water
Alire Saenz, Benjamin

Hyperion New York, New York, USA 1994
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BZ4 - An advance reader's edition trade paperbac book signed by the author in very good condition that has some stains and light crease on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. The author's first novel. A story of abandoning & then finding & embrasing Chicano roots. 503p. SCW00122 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dreaming the End of War
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Copper Canyon Press Port Townsend, Washington 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
1556592396 / 9781556592393
Signed by Author


BV2 - A trade paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Lannan Literary Selection. 9"x6", 71 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38291BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 In Perfect Light
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Rayo New York 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0060779209 / 9780060779207
Signed by Author


CC3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22829BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 In Perfect Light
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Rayo New York 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0060779209 / 9780060779207
Signed by Author
Remainder

J1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23699BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 In Perfect Light
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Rayo New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060779209 / 9780060779207



BD1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. From award-winning poet Benjamin Alire Sanez comes In Perfect Light, a haunting novel depicting the cruelties of cultural displacement and the resilience of those who are left in its aftermath. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24828BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Names on a Map
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Harper Perennial New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CM4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has a few light discoloration and shelf wear. Poignant and insightful, Names on a Map unflinchingly stares at the harsh nature of war and its disastrous effects on an American family. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20661BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Names on a Map
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Harper Perennial New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

A3 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Poignant and insightful, Names on a Map unflinchingly stares at the harsh nature of war and its disastrous effects on an American family. 8"x5.25", 426 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27668BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sammy & Juliana in Hollywood
Saenz, Benjamin Alire

Cinco Puntos Press El Paso, Texas 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Printing
0938317814 / 9780938317814
Signed by Author


J6 - A 2nd printing hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has some stains on the page edges, some light scuffing on the top page edges, and light shelf wear. Top Ten Best Books for Young Adults, 2005. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23898BB 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Adamsavebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Aedenstclair.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Agorabooks.net
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Avenuebookandco.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bellalunabooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Blinebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookcastleonline.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookresq.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksagain.net
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksofaurora.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Brownsbooks.ca
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bungalowbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Coasbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Dejalubookstore.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Dinahsondstreet.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Edconroybooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Guthriebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Jacksonst-books.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Kbookscanada.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Lakesidebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Mimicobooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Opcit.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Rarebookcellar.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Recycledreading.biz
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Russellbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Second-chance-books.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Thebookscouts.ca
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Trentsbookshelf.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Twintomes.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Used.orcabooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Youronlinebookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie