|
|
Alire Saenz, Benjamin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Carry Me Like Water Alire Saenz, Benjamin
Hyperion New York, New York, USA 1994 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BZ4 - An advance reader's edition trade paperbac book signed by the author in very good condition that has some stains and light crease on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. The author's first novel. A story of abandoning & then finding & embrasing Chicano roots. 503p. SCW00122 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dreaming the End of War Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Copper Canyon Press Port Townsend, Washington 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1556592396 / 9781556592393 Signed by Author
BV2 - A trade paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Lannan Literary Selection. 9"x6", 71 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38291BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
In Perfect Light Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Rayo New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0060779209 / 9780060779207 Signed by Author
CC3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22829BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
In Perfect Light Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Rayo New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0060779209 / 9780060779207 Signed by Author Remainder
J1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23699BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
In Perfect Light Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Rayo New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060779209 / 9780060779207
BD1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. From award-winning poet Benjamin Alire Sanez comes In Perfect Light, a haunting novel depicting the cruelties of cultural displacement and the resilience of those who are left in its aftermath. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24828BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Names on a Map Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Harper Perennial New York 2008 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CM4 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has a few light discoloration and shelf wear. Poignant and insightful, Names on a Map unflinchingly stares at the harsh nature of war and its disastrous effects on an American family. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20661BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Names on a Map Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Harper Perennial New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
A3 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Poignant and insightful, Names on a Map unflinchingly stares at the harsh nature of war and its disastrous effects on an American family. 8"x5.25", 426 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27668BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sammy & Juliana in Hollywood Saenz, Benjamin Alire
Cinco Puntos Press El Paso, Texas 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
2nd Printing 0938317814 / 9780938317814 Signed by Author
J6 - A 2nd printing hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has some stains on the page edges, some light scuffing on the top page edges, and light shelf wear. Top Ten Best Books for Young Adults, 2005. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23898BB Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Adamsavebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Aedenstclair.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Agorabooks.net Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Avenuebookandco.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bellalunabooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Blinebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookcastleonline.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bookresq.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksagain.net Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Booksofaurora.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Brownsbooks.ca Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bubbasbookswap.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Bungalowbooks.com
| Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Coasbooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Dejalubookstore.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Dinahsondstreet.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Edconroybooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Guthriebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Jacksonst-books.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Kbookscanada.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Lakesidebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Mikemurraybookseller.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Mimicobooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Oddvolumebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Onceuponatimebooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Opcit.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Rarebookcellar.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Recycledreading.biz Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Russellbooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Ryanbooksnyc.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Second-chance-books.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Store.bookswithapast.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Thebookscouts.ca Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Theyardsalebookstore.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Trentsbookshelf.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Twintomes.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Used.orcabooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Whiteunicornbooks.com Alire Saenz, Benjamin on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|