Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Allende, Isabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Daughter of Fortune
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins Canada, Limited Toronto, ON, Canada 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

6th Printing
006019491X / 9780060194918



CB5 - A hard cover book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards quarter bound in black paper with gold lettering on the spine and illustrated endpapers plus a graphic blind stamped on the front at the bottom right corner with minor overall wear. The dust jacket shows only minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very, very light edge wear mainly on the spine bottom edge. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. SCW04359 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daughter of Fortune
Allende, Isabel

HarperTrade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0060932759 / 9780060932756



CB5 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very light soiling on the outside paper edges. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. A novel about a woman orphaned at birth and raised in the British colony of Valparaiso, Chile by a well-intentioned Victorian spinster and her brother. SCW06338 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daughter of Fortune
Allende, Isabel

HarperTrade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0060932759 / 9780060932756

Ex-Library

CB5 - A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with the usual library marks and stamps on the bottom outside paper edges, the title page, and the last page plus there is some very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. The story of a woman orphaned at birth and raised in the British colony of Valparaiso, Chile by a well-intentioned Victorian spinster and her brother. SCW10896 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paula
Isabel Allende

Wereldbibliotheek Amsterdam 1995
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


9028416935 / 9789028416932



CU4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has wrinkling and chipping on the cover edges, sides, and corners, some stains on the page edges, some writing on the first page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Text in Dutch. 8.25"x5.25", 452 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32679BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Portrait in Sepia
Allende, Isabel

Harper Audio New York 2001
Audio Cassette
Very Good, Good


0694525995 / 9780694525997

Ex-Library

BS4 - 8 very good cassettes that has label and library markings in a good cover/case that has label on the front, spine, and couple on the back, tiny tear on the spine corners, tanning on the edges, and shelf wear. Unabridged. Approx. 12 hours. Read by Blair Brown. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13132BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Stories of Eva Luna
Allende, Isabel

Atheneum New York, New York, USA 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0689121024 / 9780689121029



BG2 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light bumping to the right board corners. The dust jacket shows minor overall shelf wear with a small section (about 0.75" long) of very, very light edge wear on the front top right edge plus there is some light yellowing along the top and bottom edges of the back. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. Eva Luna is a character from one of the author's earlier novels. In that novel she had an adventurous life as a poor young Latin American woman and she found friendship, love, and some worldly success all through her abilities as a storyteller. This is a collection of stories by the author attributed to this character. By the author of "The House of the Spirits," "Of Love and Shadows," "Eva Luna," "Paula" and "The Infinite Plan." 331p. SCW09253 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zorro
Allende, Isabel

HarperCollins New York 2005
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CI2 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. A swashbuckling adventure story that reveals for the first time how Diego de la Vega became the masked man we all know so well. 9"x6", 392 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36414BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allende, Isabel on Abbookstop.com
Allende, Isabel on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Allende, Isabel on Aurorabookshop.com
Allende, Isabel on Beaglebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Beasleybooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Allende, Isabel on Bibliodisia.com
Allende, Isabel on Blinebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Booksinrockford.com
Allende, Isabel on Booksrmagic.com
Allende, Isabel on C2cbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Dauntlessbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Dunbarbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Firsteditiontoo.com
Allende, Isabel on Grendelbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Allende, Isabel on Johnemmettbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Allende, Isabel on Kbookscanada.com
Allende, Isabel on Kjcactus.com
Allende, Isabel on Ladylisabooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Lairdbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Literarycatbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Allende, Isabel on Nealfinebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Ozzbooks.com.au
Allende, Isabel on Parigibooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Pbkpalace.com
Allende, Isabel on Polesworthbookshop.com
Allende, Isabel on Psychobabel.eu
Allende, Isabel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Allende, Isabel on Sleepysidebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Svirdenbooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Talesandtea.com
Allende, Isabel on Thatusedbookstore.com
Allende, Isabel on Thebooksend.com
Allende, Isabel on Theglasskey.co.uk
Allende, Isabel on Thegreatbookescape.com
Allende, Isabel on Turnthepagebooks.com
Allende, Isabel on Twicesoldtales.ca
Allende, Isabel on Twicesoldtales.info
Allende, Isabel on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie