|
|
Codrescu, Andrei ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Belligerence Codrescu, Andrei
Coffee House Press Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA 1991 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket as Issued
0918273854 / 9780918273857 Signed by Author Ex-Library
BX6 - A library rebound book, probably from a trade paperback edition, the the original front and back covers laminated with clear plastic and pasted down to the outside surfaces of the front and back boards. A tight, clean, sound copy in red cloth covered boards with white lettering on the spine and full sized paper labels pasted to the outside surfaces of the front and back boards with minor overall shelf wear with the usual library stamps and mark on the top and bottom outside paper edges and the title page plus there is some light glue staining on the front free endpaepr from a large library label plus there is glue staining on the back free endpaper from a library pocket. Signed by the author on the title page. A collection of poetry by a noted Romanian-American poet, social critic, author, and editor of "The Exquisite Corpse.". By the author of "The Disappearance of the Outside." Acknowledgments, 80p. SCW11598 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Comrade Past & Mister Present Codrescu, Andrei
Coffee House Press Minneapolis, Minnesota 1986 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
2nd Printing 0918273218 / 9780918273215 Signed by Author
BW5 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the page with the publisher's logo. New Poems & a Journal. EC12526BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Raised by Puppets, Only to Be Killed by Research Codrescu, Andrei
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. Reading, Massachusetts 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0201121832 / 9780201121834 Signed by Author
BM5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. dust jacket and book have discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23336BB Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Road Scholar: Coast to Coast Late in the Century Codrescu, Andrei
Hyperion Books New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1562828789 / 9781562828783 Signed by Author
CI2 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. With photographs by David Graham. 9.5"x6.5", 193 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33124BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Devil Never Sleeps: And Other Essays Codrescu, Andrei
St. Martin's Press New York 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312202946 / 9780312202941 Signed by Author
BM5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23339BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Dog with the Chip in His Neck: Essays from NPR and Elsewhere Codrescu, Andrei
St. Martin's Press New York 1996 Hard Cover Fair, Very Good
First Edition 0312143168 / 9780312143169 Signed by Author Ex-Library
CC6 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear, some very light soiling on the outside paper edges, usual library stamps on the half-title page and top outside paper edges, front endpaper cutout/removed, and light shelf wear. Dust jacket still in the original library mylar sleeve with the usual library label on the spine wrapping around onto the back and inside flaps are adhered to the fixed endpapers. Signed by the author on the title page. SCW04503 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wakefield Codrescu, Andrei
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, North Carolina 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1565123727 / 9781565123724 Signed by Author
BM3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Wakefield is an inspired novel - part metaphysical mystery, part travel adventure, part architectural romp - by turns funny and deadly serious. 8.75"x5.75", 288 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23313BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wakefield Codrescu, Andrei
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, North Carolina 2004 Hard Cover Fine, Very Good
First Edition 1565123727 / 9781565123724
CL6 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in very good dust jacket that has light discoloration and shelf wear.Wakefield is an inspired novel - part metaphysical mystery, part travel adventure, part architectural romp - by turns funny and deadly serious. 8.75"x5.75", 288 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36754BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Codrescu, Andrei on Abookstop.com Codrescu, Andrei on Aldensbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Codrescu, Andrei on Blinebooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Bluejacketbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Bookcastle.us Codrescu, Andrei on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Codrescu, Andrei on Booksinrockford.com Codrescu, Andrei on Booksleftbehind.com Codrescu, Andrei on Brassdolphinbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Bungalowbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Buybookstoday.net Codrescu, Andrei on C2cbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Collinsbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Codrescu, Andrei on Dunbarbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Fatcitybookstore.com Codrescu, Andrei on Fleamarketbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Genethebookpeddler.com Codrescu, Andrei on Ginny6books.com Codrescu, Andrei on Go-bookworld.com Codrescu, Andrei on Grendelbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Guthriebooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Hammondsbooks.net Codrescu, Andrei on Jacksonst-books.com Codrescu, Andrei on Jdholmes.com Codrescu, Andrei on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Codrescu, Andrei on Kbookscanada.com Codrescu, Andrei on Kjcactus.com Codrescu, Andrei on Leurabooks.com.au Codrescu, Andrei on Oddballbooks.com
| Codrescu, Andrei on Psychobabel.eu Codrescu, Andrei on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Ryanbooksnyc.com Codrescu, Andrei on Sleepysidebooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Solomonsminebooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Springystreasures.com Codrescu, Andrei on Thebooksend.com Codrescu, Andrei on Thebookwormoforlando.com Codrescu, Andrei on Tulsabooksinc.com Codrescu, Andrei on Turnthepagebooks.com Codrescu, Andrei on Twicesoldtales.info Codrescu, Andrei on Twintomes.com Codrescu, Andrei on Vintage-books.com |
|
|