|
|
McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Acorna's People McCaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann
Harper Prism New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0061050946 / 9780061050947
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl. 9.5"x6.5", 314 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32072BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Acorna's Quest McCaffrey, Anne and Ball, Margaret
Harper Prism New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0061052973 / 9780061052972
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have tanning and light shelf wear. The Adventures of the Unicorn Girl. 9.5"x6.5", pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32070BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Acorna's Rebels McCaffrey, Anne;Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann
EOS New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0380978997 / 9780380978991
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl. 9.5"x6.5", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36704BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coelura McCaffrey, Anne
Underwood-Miller San Francisco, California 1983 Hard Cover Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0934438749 / 9780934438742 Signed by Author
BC1 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has less than half inch tear on the front bottom left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrated by Kevin Eugene Johnson. 9.5"x6.25", 77 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24714BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dragonsdawn McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey New York 1988 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0345331605 / 9780345331601
E6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book slightly cocked, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Pern was a beautiful Earthlike planet, unspoiled by industrial developement. Colonist arrived and settled in to build a low-tech agricultural paradise. Suddenly disaster struck in the form of deadly spores. 9.5"x6.5", 431 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. JU36AA Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Killashandra McCaffrey, Anne
Del Rey New York 1985 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0345315995 / 9780345315991
Remainder
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark and foxing on the top page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. This is a title in the author's "Crystal Singer" series. The main character had joined the Heptite Guild to become a Crystal Singer, get rich, and forget her past. At first everything goes as she hoped but a devastating turns her claim to useless rock leaving her broke and with crystal sickness. 8.5"x6", 303 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW03999 Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lyon's Pride McCaffrey, Anne
Ace Books New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0399139079 / 9780399139079
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has tiny tear with some chipping on the bottom spine edge, dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35477BB Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern McCaffrey, Anne
Ballantine Books New York 1983 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
2nd Printing 0345298748 / 9780345298744
M1 - DJ has a tiny hole on the front lower right side, some wrinkling on the top and bottom edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration on the pages edges, some chipping on the top and bottom edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. An air of pleasant anticipation hung so thickly over the Halls, Holds, and Weyrs of Pern that it had affected even the businesslike ways of Moreta, the Weyrwoman of Fort Weyr. Her... EC2136BB Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Power Lines Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Del Rey New York 1994 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0345381742 / 9780345381743
AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. The spellbinding sequel to Powers That Be. 9.5"x6.5", 313 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36902BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Coelura McCaffrey, Anne
Tor Books New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0312930429 / 9780312930424
AE - A first Tor printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder marks on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 7.5"x4.75", 156 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34942BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Coelura McCaffrey, Anne
Tor New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0312930429 / 9780312930424
AE - A first Tor printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has small tear on the back bottom left side, wrinkling, chipping and crease on some edges and corners, a few scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Heavily illustrated with b&w drawings by Ned Dameron. Revolt from an arranged marriage and its consequences. 7.5"x4.75", 156 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW00096 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Coelura McCaffrey, Anne
Tor New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0312930429 / 9780312930424
Remainder
AE - A first Tor printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the top page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A fantasy story of an heiress sworn to obedience and unconditional loyalty even to the extent of entering into a marriage alliance with a man she despised. 7.5"x4.75", 156 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW03653 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on 3rsusedbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Abbookstop.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Aldertonbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Beaglebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Blinebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Bookcastle.us McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booklot.net McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Booksrmagic.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Buybookstoday.net McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Carmsrarebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Corvidbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Dauntlessbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Findersofkeepersbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Fleamarketbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Gloversbookery.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Go-bookworld.com
| McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Grendelbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Gusbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Johnemmettbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Jondalbook.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Kbookscanada.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Kjcactus.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ladylisabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Lairdbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Leonardshoup.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Llfbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Longfellowspdx.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Maplehillbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mgoddingltd.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Mistymorninbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Nealfinebooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Oldkidsbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Ozzbooks.com.au McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Pbkpalace.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Peakirkbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Robertsbookshop.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Thatusedbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Thebooksend.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Thegreatbookescape.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Turnthepagebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Vintage-books.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Wfsandercombe.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Withywindlebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne And Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|