Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Tyler, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Back When We Were Grownups
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0375412530 / 9780375412530

Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

C6 - DJ is mylar protected. Book is slightly cocked, DJ and book have very, very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Once upon a time, there was a woman who discovered that she had turned into the wrong person. The woman is... FI55AA 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Breathing Lessons
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf New York, New York, USA 1988
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






BZ3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. A bickering, middle-aged couple, married for 38 years, traveling together on a one-day detour-filled odyssey to a friend's funeral. The basis for a John Erman movie starring James Garner and Joanne Woodward. A Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. The 11th book of a skilled and recognized author and it is considered one of her best. By the author of the "The Accidental Tourist." 327p. SCW00162 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Breathing Lessons
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, New York, USA 1988
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0394572343 / 9780394572345



BZ3 - A hard cover first edition book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in cream colored paper covered boards quarter bound in green cloth with gold lettering on the front and on the spine with only minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. A bickering, middle-aged couple, married for 38 years, traveling together on a one-day detour-filled odyssey to a friend's funeral. The basis for a John Erman movie starring James Garner and Joanne Woodward. A Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. The 11th book of a skilled and recognized author and it is considered one of her best. By the author of the "The Accidental Tourist". 327p. SCW03616 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ladder of Years
Tyler, Anne

Fawcett Books Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996
Trade Paperback
Very Good +, No Jacket as Issued

First Edition
0449910571 / 9780449910573



D4 - Light shelfwear. Reading crease at spine. Light crease at left edge of front cover. Text is clean and bright. Chosen by Time Magazine as one of the ten best books of the year. A New York Times Notable Book. MC624BB 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saint Maybe
Tyler, Anne (Selected and Introduced by)

Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0679403612 / 9780679403616



BE6 - A tight, clean, sound copy quarter bound in black cloth with light pink paper covered boards and gold lettering on the spine and front with very light discoloration and shelf wear. The dust jacket has very minor shelf wear. The story of a young man haunted by guild over his older brother's fate. He meddles in his life and nothing can ever be the same. The author is a winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. By the author of "Breathing Lessons." 337p. SCW00712 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saint Maybe
Tyler, Anne (Selected and Introduced by)

Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0679403612 / 9780679403616



BE6 - A hard cover first edition book in very good+ conditiOn. A tight, clean, sound copy quarter bound in black cloth with light pink paper covered boards and gold lettering on the spine and front with only very minor overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. The story of a young man haunted by guilt over his older brother's fate. He meddles in his life and nothing can ever be the same. The author is a winner of the Pulitzer Prize for fiction. By the author of "Breathing Lessons." 337p. SCW09144 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Amateur Marriage
Tyler, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. New York 2004
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Edition
1400042070 / 9781400042074



AP2 - Book has some light crease and wrinkling on the cover, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. EC4496BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tyler, Anne on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Tyler, Anne on Beaglebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Beasleybooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Tyler, Anne on Bibliodisia.com
Tyler, Anne on Blinebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Bluemountainbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Booksofaurora.com
Tyler, Anne on Booksofparadise.net
Tyler, Anne on Booksrmagic.com
Tyler, Anne on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Buybookstoday.net
Tyler, Anne on Christinesbooks.net
Tyler, Anne on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Dustwrappers.com
Tyler, Anne on Gloversbookery.com
Tyler, Anne on Grendelbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tyler, Anne on Idahojims.com
Tyler, Anne on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Tyler, Anne on Jondalbook.com
Tyler, Anne on Kbookscanada.com
Tyler, Anne on Kjcactus.com
Tyler, Anne on Lairdbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Longfellowspdx.com
Tyler, Anne on Maplehillbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tyler, Anne on Nealfinebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tyler, Anne on Parigibooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Pbkpalace.com
Tyler, Anne on Pellabooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Tyler, Anne on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Thatusedbookstore.com
Tyler, Anne on Thebooksend.com
Tyler, Anne on Thegreatbookescape.com
Tyler, Anne on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Tyler, Anne on Trivillagebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Vintage-books.com
Tyler, Anne on Wfsandercombe.com
Tyler, Anne on Withywindlebooks.com
Tyler, Anne on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie