|
|
Appleton, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tom Swift and His Aerial Warship or The Naval Terror of the Seas Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1915 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Edition B0006D9728
BN1 - Book is cocked, wrinkling on the spine edges, gutter edges, and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners and sides, stains, soiling on the cover, chipped/open tear on the back top gutter, some tears and loose hinge, reading wear with some wrinkling and crease, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. No. 18 out of 18 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7442BB Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tom Swift and His Air Scout or Uncle Sam's Mastery of the Sky Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1919 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Edition B0006DB45Q
O5 - Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, gutter edges and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners and sides, stains, loose hinge, some writing, peeling, chipping and stains on the front endpapers, some reading wear with crease, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. No. 22 out of 22 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7372BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tom Swift and His Airline Express or From Ocean to Ocean By Daylight Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1926 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
First Edition B0006D7R0C
BN1 - Book has moderate wrinkling, wear, stains, and soiled on the cover, bumped corners, soiling on the edges, sides and corners of some inside pages, previous owner's inscription on the front loose endpaper, top to bottom tear on the hinge of the front loose endpaper, loose hinge, reading wear with some crease, wrinkling, chipping, wear and tears, some musty smell. moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 29 out of 29 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7444BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tom Swift and His Airship Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1910 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
B0006DB46K
O5 - Book is cocked, wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, gutter edges and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners and sides, stains, loose hinge, some dog-eared pages, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. No. 3 out of 5 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7368BB Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tom Swift and His Airship Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1910 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
3rd Printing B0006DB46K
BN1 - Book is cocked, moderate wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, gutter edges and cover corners, bumped corners, moderate rubbing and wear on the edges, corners, sides, back and spine, stains, loose hinge, reading wear with some wrinkling, crease, chipping and tears, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 3 out of 5 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7446BB Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tom Swift and His Big Dirigible or Adventures Over the Forest of Fire Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1930 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Edition B000BUWH4G
O5 - Book has wrinkling and moderate wear on the spine edges, gutter edges and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners and sides, stains, previous owner's info written on the front fixed endpaper, previous owner's inscription written on the whole front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. No. 33 out of 33 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7371BB Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tom Swift and His Electric Rifle or Daring Adventures in Elephant Land Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1911 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
First Edition B0006D972I
BN1 - Book has moderate wrinkling, wear, stains, soiled and bent on the cover, soiling on the edges, sides and corners of some inside pages, previous owner's inscription on the front loose endpaper, reading wear, bumped corners, some musty smell. moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 10 out of 10 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7443BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tom Swift and His Giant Cannon or The Longest Shots on Record Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1913 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
First Edition 1404335889 / 9781404335882
BN1 - Book is cocked, moderate wrinkling, wear and some tears on the spine edges, gutter edges, spine and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners, sides, top of the front and back, stains, previous owner's name and address written on the front fixed endpaper, loose hinge, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 16 out of 16 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7448BB Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tom Swift and His Giant Cannon or The Longest Shots on Record Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1913 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
First Edition 1404335889 / 9781404335882
BN1 - Book is cocked, moderate wrinkling, wear and tears on the spine edges, upper spine, gutter edges, and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing, wear and some tears on the edges, corners, sides, and front top, stains, some soiling, loose hinge, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 16 out of 16 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7449BB Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
TOM SWIFT and his SKY TRAIN or overland through the clouds Appleton, Victor
Whitman New York 1931 Paper Boards Good Plus, Good
AD3 - Book has rubbing from shelf wear, stain on author's name and light spots. Book interior has usual browning, but tight and no markings, fully intact. DJ has chips along the edges, stain on bottom front corner and 1" x 1/2" open tear on bottom of spine and 1/8" x 1" open tear above title at top of spine. DJ is mylar protected. JU17HO Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tom Swift and His Wireless Message or The Castaways of Earthquake Island Appleton, Victor
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1911 Hard Cover Fair, No Jacket
6th Printing B0006DATS4
BN1 - Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, gutter edges, spine and cover corners, bumped corners, rubbing and wear on the edges, corners and sides, stains, some tears, really loose hinge, reading wear with wrinkling, crease, stains, moderate discoloration, and normal shelf wear. No. 6 out of 10 listed. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. EC7445BB Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Victor on Atlantavintagebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Bibliodisia.com Appleton, Victor on Bluejacketbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Appleton, Victor on Booksleftbehind.com Appleton, Victor on Booksliquidation.com Appleton, Victor on Booksofaurora.com Appleton, Victor on Booksoutofprint.com.au Appleton, Victor on Brassdolphinbooks.com Appleton, Victor on C-books.co.uk Appleton, Victor on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Fatcitybookstore.com Appleton, Victor on Gloversbookery.com Appleton, Victor on Go-bookworld.com Appleton, Victor on Grendelbooks.com
| Appleton, Victor on Guthriebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Hoffmansbookshop.com Appleton, Victor on Johnemmettbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Jondalbook.com Appleton, Victor on Leonardshoup.com Appleton, Victor on Leurabooks.com.au Appleton, Victor on Llfbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Longfellowspdx.com Appleton, Victor on Lotzabooks.com Appleton, Victor on Midwaybook.com Appleton, Victor on Mistymorninbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Mounthopebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Myperfectbook.com Appleton, Victor on Oldkidsbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Olmsteadbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Appleton, Victor on Peakirkbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Pellabooks.com Appleton, Victor on Phatpocket.com Appleton, Victor on Pilgrimbooks.net Appleton, Victor on Robertsbookshop.com Appleton, Victor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Solomonsminebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Springystreasures.com Appleton, Victor on Thebookscene.com Appleton, Victor on Thebooksend.com Appleton, Victor on Thompsonrarebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Uncommonbooksonline.com Appleton, Victor on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|