Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Atherton, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0670034762 / 9780670034765
Signed by Author
Remainder

AV6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with a bunny stamped on the title page in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. With its delightful characters and enchanting setting, Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea will have fans once again cheering for their favorite supernatural sleuth. 8.5"x5.75", 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC18071BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Aunt Dimity and the Next of Kin
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0670033782 / 9780670033782
Signed by Author


E3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Full of delightfully surprising twists and turns, Aunt Dimity and the Next of Kin is another page-turning installment in a series that has won the hearts of cozy mystery fans everywhere. 8.5"x5.75", 227 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23546BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0670891797 / 9780670891795
Signed by Author
Remainder

AD4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with a bunny stamped on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. An Aunt Dimity Novel. The "perfect cozy mystery for Halloween, with everyone's favorite phantom in a tale of family secrets, yesteryear romance, and spirits less friendly than Dimity herself." 8.5"x5.5", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY63HO 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


0670891797 / 9780670891795
Signed by Author
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

BY5 - A hardcove book club edition signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some edgewear, crease on some sides, and light shelf wear. Book has small line on the front free endpaper and light shelf wear. Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil is the perfect cozy mystery for Halloween, with everyone's favorite phantom in a tale of family secrets, yesteryear romance, and spirits less friendly than Dimity herself. 8.5"x5.75", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27251BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Aunt Dimity Slays the Dragon
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

I2 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition that is lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Lori's peaceful English village is being overrun by a rowdy and mischievous Renaissance fair. 8.25"x5.5", 232 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34337BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aunt Dimity's Death
Atherton, Nancy

Penguin Books New York 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good


1568655258 / 9781568655253
Signed by Author
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

CC3 - A hardcover book club signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light tanning and shelf wear. Lori Shepherd thought Aunt Dimity was just a character in a bedtime story... 8.5"x5.75", 244 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37241BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aunt Dimity's Good Deed
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Fair


0670867152 / 9780670867158
Signed by Author
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

CB2 - A hardcover book club signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition in fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges, corners, and sides, scattered wrinkling, crease, scratches and scuffing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder marks on the page edges, lightly cocked, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 276 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37125BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aunt Dimity: Detective
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
067003021X / 9780670030217
Signed by Author
Remainder

AD4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with a bunny stamped on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. An Aunt Dimity novel. "Aunt Dimity's supernatural skills - and her insight into uncovering the true goodness of nature - lead Lori down a path not only to unraveling the mystery, but also to uncovering a lot of good among the bad." 8.5"x5.5", 229 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY62HO 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Aunt Dimity: Vampire Hunter
Atherton, Nancy

Viking New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT3 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback signed by author with pink rabbit stamped in very good condition that has some stains on the page edges, wrinkling on some inside pages, chipping and crease on some cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. The original paranormal detective returns in the latest installment of a beloved mystery series. 8.25"x5.5", 232 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27210BB 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atherton, Nancy on Abookstop.com
Atherton, Nancy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Atherton, Nancy on Anovelideabooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Beaglebooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Bookcastle.us
Atherton, Nancy on Booklot.net
Atherton, Nancy on Booksinrockford.com
Atherton, Nancy on Booksliquidation.com
Atherton, Nancy on Booksrmagic.com
Atherton, Nancy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Atherton, Nancy on Bungalowbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Cellarofbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Christinesbooks.net
Atherton, Nancy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Atherton, Nancy on Derbybookshelf.com
Atherton, Nancy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Doubleupbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Downtownbooksellers.com
Atherton, Nancy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Atherton, Nancy on Ginny6books.com
Atherton, Nancy on Guthriebooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Hammondsbooks.net
Atherton, Nancy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Atherton, Nancy on Kbookscanada.com
Atherton, Nancy on Kjcactus.com
Atherton, Nancy on Leurabooks.com.au
Atherton, Nancy on Martysbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Myperfectbook.com
Atherton, Nancy on Omathisbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Parigibooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Penngrovebooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Phatpocket.com
Atherton, Nancy on Recycledreading.biz
Atherton, Nancy on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Atherton, Nancy on Russellbooks.com
Atherton, Nancy on Springystreasures.com
Atherton, Nancy on Talesandtea.com
Atherton, Nancy on Thebooksend.com
Atherton, Nancy on Thegreatbookescape.com
Atherton, Nancy on Themoldybookstore.com
Atherton, Nancy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Atherton, Nancy on Twintomes.com
Atherton, Nancy on Villagebookmarket.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com