Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alias Grace
Atwood, Margaret

Anchor Books New York 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

8th Printing
0385490445 / 9780385490443
Signed by Author


D4 - An 8th printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has crease on the spine, cocked, light tanning and shelf wear. 8"x5.25", 468 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MC681BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Virago Press Limited London 1983
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued


0860683443 / 9780860683445
Signed by Author


E2 - A trade paperback book sigend by the author in good condition that has some bumped corners lightly cocked, stained bottom corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. A magnificent novel of adventure, intrigue - and betrayal. 7.75"x5.25", 301 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MC821BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

Doubleday New York 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good, Fair


0385260075 / 9780385260077
Signed by Author
Book Club (BCE/BOMC)

CI5 - A hardcover book club SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains, wrinkling and crease on the back endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn, scaterred wrinkling, chipping, crease, scratches and scuffing, and lightly discolored. Another well-crafted novel written in the author's now famous style of mixing disquiet, humor and thoughtfulness. This story is about an artist who returns to her home town of Toronto for a retrospective of her work. The visit triggers thoughts of her childhood and these are dominated by her memories of her childhood friends. These three girls wreaked havoc on her self-esteem and the author uses this as a comment on the education & socialization of women in America. 9.5"x6.5", 446 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40085BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Door
Atwood, Margaret

Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, Massachusetts 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0618942726 / 9780618942725
Signed by Author


J5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes an unopen CD of poems read by the author. 9.25"x6.25", 120 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34260BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Robber Bride
Atwood, Margaret

Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0385260083 / 9780385260084
Signed by Author


CI5 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges, scattered wrinkling, crease, and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some info written on the front free endpaper, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Robber Bride is a novel to delight in - for its consummately crafted prose, for its rich and devious humor, and, ultimately, for its compassion. 9.5"x6.5", 466 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40084BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilderness Tips
Atwood, Margaret

Doubleday New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First American Edition
0385421060 / 9780385421065
Signed by Author
Ex-Library

BI4 - A first American edition ex-library hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the spine, wrinkling on the edges and corners, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers with some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. A collection of short stories by a noted Canadian author. By the author of "The Edible Woman," "surfacing," "Lady Oracle," "Life Before Man," "bodily Harm," "the Handmaid's Tale," "Dancing Girls," "Bluebeard's Egg," and "Cat's Eye." 9.5"x6.5", 227 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SCW05858 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on Aldertonbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Aurorabookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Beasleybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bibliodisia.com
Atwood, Margaret on Blinebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bluemountainbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksofaurora.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Atwood, Margaret on Borgasorusbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Buybookstoday.net
Atwood, Margaret on Dauntlessbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Diatropebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Fleamarketbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Grendelbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Gusbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Idahojims.com
Atwood, Margaret on Johnemmettbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Kbookscanada.com
Atwood, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ladylisabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Longfellowspdx.com
Atwood, Margaret on Maplehillbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Marchhousebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Mistymorninbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ozzbooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Pbkpalace.com
Atwood, Margaret on Peakirkbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Pellabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Thatusedbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Thebooksend.com
Atwood, Margaret on Thegreatbookescape.com
Atwood, Margaret on Trilliumbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Turnthepagebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Atwood, Margaret on Wfsandercombe.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie