|
|
W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
A 100 KW 2-25 Mc/s Distributed Amplifier, Designed for Use with 10 KW Ionospheric Sounders W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, and J.C. Carroll
U.S. Government Printing Office Washington, D.C. 1966 Soft Cover Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
AV2 - A softcover in very good condition that has bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, chipping, some stains, tanning and light shelf wear. National Bureau of Standards, Technical Note 331, Issued February 15, 1966. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25458BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Civil War Treasury of Tales, Legends and Folklore Botkin, B. A. Chappell, Warren The Blue and Grey Press Secaucus, New Jersey 1985 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
0890099677 / 9780890099674
H4 - DJ has some residue on the back, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. This book contains a rich sampling of Civil War storytelling of all types-personal narratives, anecdotes, hero tales, legends, historical traditions, yarns, tall tales, jests, strange tales, fables. Culled from a... EC1514BB Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Collector's Guide to Hardcover Boys' Series Books Mattson, E. Chrisian and Davis, Thomas B.
MAD Book Company Newark, DE 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
2nd Printing
Signed by Author
AA1 - Light wear on cover and page ends. Clean with no markings. This book has become the comprehensive reference for collectors of boys juvenile series. The book references the top series like Tom Swift and also the less common series such as Encyclopedia Bown Series. Great information for the book collector and book dealer. Signed by Mattson. NF288BB Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Collectors Guide to Van Briggle Pottery Scott H. Nelson, Lois K. Crouch, Euphemia B. Demmin, Robert Wuman Newton
The A. G. Halladin Publishing Co., Inc. Indiana, Pennsylvania 1986 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0961643609 / 9780961643607
BD2 - A trade paperback book in good condition that has wrinkling and crease on the cover, chipping on the edges, sides, and corners, rubbing, light scratches, some bumped corners, reading wear, tanning and light shelf wear. EC24866BB Price:
79.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A Fistful of Diamonds Robinson, John B.
McBooks Press, Inc. Ithaca, New York 2008 Trade Paperback Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT4 - An uncorrected advance proof trade paperback book in fine condition. A gemstone thriller. 8.5"x5.5", 196 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27471BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
A Great Big Grown-Up Love: A Tale of Texas Hoskins, Baker B.
Broadway publishing Company New York 1905 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BO2 - Book has rubbing and wear on the cover edges, sides, and corners, cocked, bumped corners, tanning, pencil smudge on the front, small red line on the top spine, chipping and wear on some page edges, pencil writing on the front loose endpaper, significant foxing and discoloration due to old age, a few dog-eared pages, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. SW108BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
A Long Shadow: Jefferson Davis and the Final Days of the Confederacy Ballard, Michael B.
University Press of Mississippi Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. 1986 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 087805295X / 9780878052950
Ex-Library
Q4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the edges and corners, inside flaps are taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library markings, wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges and gutter edges, light crease on the first couple of pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. No additional printings indicated. This fascinating book examines a series of events that assured Jefferson Davis a symbolic and influential position in the southern pantheon of heroes. EC6954BB Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
A Ribbon-Tied Love Landers, Blanche B.
Blanche B. Landers Kerrville, Texas 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
CR6 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear wtih no dust jacket. 9.25"x6.25", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30776BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
A Study of Elizabethan and Jacobean Tragedy Tomlinson, T. B.
Cambridge University Press London 1964 Hard Cover Good, Good
Ex-Library
Y4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, labels, corners of the front inside flap clipped, inside flaps taped to the book cover, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has rubbing, chipping, some tears, tape stains, some underlining, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), discoloration, and shelf wear. EC17306BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Advances in Plant Nutrition (Volume 1) P.B. Tinker and Andre Lauchli (Edited by)
Praeger New York 1984 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
0030700876 / 9780030700873
Ex-Library
T3 - An ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some cover edgewear and bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Advances in Plant Nutrition (Volume 1). Praeger Special Studies, Praeger Scientific. 9.5"x6.5", 298 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26765BB Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
All American Women: Lines That Divide, Ties That Bind Cole, Johnnetta B. (editor)
Free Press/Macmillan New York, New York, USA 1986 Trade Paperback Very Good+,
0029064600 / 9780029064603
BX2 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated light gray wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very, very light bumping to the bottom spine edge. A collection of articles collected from a cross-section of women in the United States, including Carol P. Christ, Angela Y. Davis, Yvonne Duffy, Geraldine Ferraro, Elaine H. Kim, and Audre Lorde. The articles are grouped into five major areas of concern in women's lives: work, families, sexuality and reproduction, religion, and politics. Suggested readings, indexed, 450p. This book weighs more than 2 pounds when packaged to ship. SCW09963 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
American Small Arms Research In World War Two: Volime 1 - Hand and Shoulder Weapons, Helmets and Body Armor McLean, Donald B.
Normount Technical Publications Wickenburg, Arizona 1975 Soft Cover Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Ex-Library
CT2 - An ex-library softcover book in very good condition that has scattered library stamping, some bug damage on the spine, edges, and sides, bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping and crease, some stains, tanning and light shelf wear. American Small Arms Research In World War Two: Volime 1 - Hand and Shoulder Weapons, Helmets and Body Armor. 11"x8.5", 181 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30963BB Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on 95bellstreet.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Adamsavebooks.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Beckhambooks.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Bookarc.com.au W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Booksets.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Chapter1.co.za
| W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Cupboardmaker.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Diversitybooks.com.au W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Karenmillward.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Kbookscanada.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Newbostonusedbooks.com
| W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Peakirkbooks.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Pegasusbooksonline.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Three-spires.com W.B. Harding, M.W. Woodward, And J.C. Carroll on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|