|
|
Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
One Amazing Thing Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Voice New York 2010 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BA3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. In disaster, the will discover truth. In each other they will find hope. 8.25"x5.75", 220 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37565BB Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Queen Of Dreams Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Doubleday New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0385506821 / 9780385506823 Signed by Author
CB2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In her most spellbinding novel yet, Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni spins a fresh, enchanting story of transformation that is a lyrical as it is dramatic. 8.5"x5.75", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37084BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shadowland (The Brotherhood of the Conch, Book 3) Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Roaring Brook Press New York 2009 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 1596431539 / 9781596431539 Signed by Author
T3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wera in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners and light shelf wear. Shadowland (The Brotherhood of the Conch, Book 3). 8.5"x5.75", 232 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36056BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sister of My Heart Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Doubleday New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0385489501 / 9780385489508 Signed by Author
BH4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Exceptionally moving, dramatic, and exquisitely rendered, Sister of My Heart is a passionate novel about the extraordinary bond between two women, and the jealousies, loves, and family histories that threaten to tear them apart. 8.5"x6", 322 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36962BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Conch Bearer Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Roaring Brook Press Brookfield, Connecticut 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
4th Printing 0761319352 / 9780761319351 Signed by Author
CU5 - A 4th printing hardcover book signed by author in very good condition that is lightly bowed, some light scuffing and stain on the front right side, wrinkling and crease on the corners of a few inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 265 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32513BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Conch Bearer Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Roaring Brook Press Brookfield, Connecticut 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0761319352 / 9780761319351 Signed by Author Remainder
BR3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by authro in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, crease on some sides, and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, some cover edgewear and bumped corners, and light shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 265 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21823BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Conch Bearer Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Roaring Brook Press Brookfield, Connecticut 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0761319352 / 9780761319351 Signed by Author Ex-Library
G3 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, some patch peeled on the bottom front, crease on some sides, label on the back and light label stain on the spine, and light shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some bumped corners, stain on the upper right side of the front free endpaper up to page 23, some patch soiled on the top page edges, and light shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 265 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24283BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Mirror of Fire And Dreaming (The Brotherhood Of The Conch, Book II) Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Roaring Brook Press New Milford, Connecticut 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 1596430672 / 9781596430679 Signed by Author
AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that has chipping and crease on the sides opposite the spine and light shelf wear. The Mirror of Fire And Dreaming (The Brotherhood Of The Conch, Book II). Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24547BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Mistress of Spices Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Anchor Books New York 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 038548237X / 9780385482370 Signed by Author
CC3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With a spellbinding energy that will evoke the same excitement and thrill that swept away readers of Laura Esquivel's Life Water for Chocolate, The Mistress of Spices is a hypnotizing tale of joy and sorrow and one special woman's magical powers. 8.5"x5.75", 338 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37244BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Palace of Illusions Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee
Doubleday New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0385515995 / 9780385515993 Signed by Author
BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the front, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, corners and sides, and light shelf wear. book has some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A reimagining of the world-famous Indian epic, the Mahabhart-told from the point of view of an amazing woman. 8.5"x6", 360 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32826BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Abookstop.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Avenuebookandco.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Bellalunabooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Blinebooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Bookcastle.us Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Booksliquidation.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Booksofaurora.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Booksofparadise.net Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Brownsbooks.ca Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Bungalowbooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on C-books.co.uk Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Chapter1.co.za Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Claytonbooks.com
| Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Corinne1300.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Diatropebooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Ebooksweb.net Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Elsworthhob.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Fatcitybookstore.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Fleamarketbooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Ginny6books.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Hoffmansbookshop.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Kbookscanada.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Kjcactus.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Ladylisabooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Lakesidebooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Leurabooks.com.au Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Maplehillbooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Mimicobooks.com
| Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Mistymorninbooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Ozzbooks.com.au Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Ryanbooksnyc.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Sleepysidebooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Thatusedbookstore.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Thebooksend.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Theyardsalebookstore.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Thriftybooks.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Tradeabook.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Vintage-books.com Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|