Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Berry, Steve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Alexandria Link
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485750 / 9780345485755
Signed by Author
Remainder

CW3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacke that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31666BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Alexandria Link
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485750 / 9780345485755
Signed by Author


K2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23363BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Alexandria Link
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0345485750 / 9780345485755
Signed by Author


AG3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in near fine dust jacke that is mylar protected and has light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 480 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25017BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Alexandria Link
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485750 / 9780345485755
Signed by Author


BE2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37466BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Alexandria Link
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485750 / 9780345485755
Signed by Author
Remainder

G1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, some peeling and tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book cocked, remainder mark on the bottom, some bumped corners with tears, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34591BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Charlemagne Pursuit
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485793 / 9780345485793
Signed by Author


BA3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 509 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37507BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Emperor's Tomb
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345505492 / 9780345505491



BV5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The tomb of China's First Emperor, guarded by an underground army of terra-cotta warriors, has remained sealed for more than 2,000 years. Though it's regarded as one of the greatest archaeological sites in the world, the Chinese government won't allow anyone to open it. Why? 9.5"x6.5", 436 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38309BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Paris Vendetta
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345505476 / 9780345505477
Signed by Author


W3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 418 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36214BB 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Paris Vendetta
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345505476 / 9780345505477
Signed by Author


BA5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and few tiny tears on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light stains and scuffing on the page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 418 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37601BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Paris Vendetta
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345505476 / 9780345505477
Signed by Author


BE2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear with chipping on the back top right corner, book has small tear on the back bottom gutter edge, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 418 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36698BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Third Secret
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345476131 / 9780345476135
Signed by Author


Y3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book lightly cocked and bowed, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 400 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35250BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Venetian Betrayal
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0345485777 / 9780345485779
Signed by Author


Y6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and dated by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 9.5"x6.5", 473 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC17359BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Venetian Betrayal
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485777 / 9780345485779
Signed by Author
Remainder

CW3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 473 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31667BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Venetian Betrayal
Berry, Steve

Ballantine Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0345485777 / 9780345485779
Signed by Author


K2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 473 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23365BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berry, Steve on Abookstop.com
Berry, Steve on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Berry, Steve on Anovelideabooks.com
Berry, Steve on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Beaglebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Bookcastle.us
Berry, Steve on Bookedfull.com
Berry, Steve on Booklot.net
Berry, Steve on Booksinrockford.com
Berry, Steve on Booksnmorepa.com
Berry, Steve on Booksofaurora.com
Berry, Steve on Booksrmagic.com
Berry, Steve on Bungalowbooks.com
Berry, Steve on C-books.co.uk
Berry, Steve on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Berry, Steve on Dauntlessbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Desertriley.com
Berry, Steve on Downtownbooksellers.com
Berry, Steve on Fatcitybookstore.com
Berry, Steve on Genethebookpeddler.com
Berry, Steve on Hammondsbooks.net
Berry, Steve on Jondalbook.com
Berry, Steve on Kbookscanada.com
Berry, Steve on Kjcactus.com
Berry, Steve on Lacroixbookseller.com
Berry, Steve on Leurabooks.com.au
Berry, Steve on Longfellowspdx.com
Berry, Steve on Maplehillbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Mingbooks.co.uk
Berry, Steve on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Berry, Steve on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Ozzbooks.com.au
Berry, Steve on Pbkpalace.com
Berry, Steve on Polesworthbookshop.com
Berry, Steve on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Berry, Steve on Svirdenbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Thebookscene.com
Berry, Steve on Thebookscouts.ca
Berry, Steve on Thebooksend.com
Berry, Steve on Thegreatbookescape.com
Berry, Steve on Twicesoldtales.ca
Berry, Steve on Vintage-books.com
Berry, Steve on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com