|
|
Crider, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Bond With Death Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312322968 / 9780312322960 Signed by Author
E2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Professor Sally Good Mystery. Sally Good blamed the Internet for a lot of things... but most of all she blamed it for having made it easy for someone to find out that she was related, by marriagge, to a witch. 8.5"x5.75", 215 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC5821BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Bond With Death Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312322968 / 9780312322960 Signed by Author
L4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Professor Sally Good Mystery. Sally Good blamed the Internet for a lot of things... but most of all she blamed it for having made it easy for someone to find out that she was related, by marriagge, to a witch. 8.5"x5.75", 215 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC6862BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Bond With Death Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312322968 / 9780312322960 Signed by Author
AS3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book have a few inside pages lightly wrinkled, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Professor Sally Good Mystery. Sally Good blamed the Internet for a lot of things... but most of all she blamed it for having made it easy for someone to find out that she was related, by marriagge, to a witch. 8.5"x5.75", 215 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC33850BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Bond With Death Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0312322968 / 9780312322960 Signed by Author
BP6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light scratches on the back, crease on the back bottom, and light shelf wear. Book has some light shelf wear. A Professor Sally Good Mystery. Sally Good blamed the Internet for a lot of things... but most of all she blamed it for having made it easy for someone to find out that she was related, by marriagge, to a witch. 8.5"x5.75", 215 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC10269BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Bond With Death Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312322968 / 9780312322960 Signed by Author
BP6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Professor Sally Good Mystery. Sally Good blamed the Internet for a lot of things... but most of all she blamed it for having made it easy for someone to find out that she was related, by marriagge, to a witch. 8.5"x5.75", 215 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. EC10270BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Ghost of a Chance Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2000 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312208898 / 9780312208899 Signed by Author
AS3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery. 8.5"x5.75", 263 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33848BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A Mammoth Murder Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0312323875 / 9780312323875 Signed by Author
BS6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar proctected. A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery. A Mammoth Murder is Bill Crider's thirteenth mystery featuring Sheriff Dan Rhodes, his two-man headquarters "stff," and the quirky citizens of Blacklin County. 8.5"x5.75", 263 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21769BB Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
A Vampire Named Fred Crider, Bill
Maggie Books Texas 1990 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 0936650117 / 9780936650111 Signed by Author
CO5 - A first edition trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has less than half inch tear on the front top gutter, some info stamped on the half title page and top and bottom page edges, tanning and light shelf wear. The adventure of two boys and their new next door neighbor... 7.5"x5", 127 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SW1156BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Blood Marks Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Press New York 1991 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312058233 / 9780312058234 Signed by Author
AP5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light foxing, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22190BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Damn Near Dead 2: Live Noir of Die Drying! Crider, Bill (Edited by)
Busted Flush Press Houston, Texas 2010 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
2nd Printing 1935415409 / 9781935415404 Signed by Author
BH4 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book SIGNED and dated by editor on the foreword in very good condition that has small tear and chipping on the top spine edge and somewhat wavy. Also SIGNED by C.J. Box, Joe R. Lansdale, Ace Atkins, Carolyn Haines and Denise Mina on their respective story page. Introduction by Charlaine Harris. Stories by: Patti Abbott, Ace Atkins, Neal Barrett Jr., C. J. Box, Declan Burke, Scott Cupp, Christa Faust, Ed Gorman, Carolyn Haines, David Handler, Gar Anthony Haywood, Cameron Hughes, Dean James, Jennifer Jordan, Toni Kelner, Joe R. Lansdale, Russel McLean, Denise Mina, Marcia Muller, Gary Phillips, Scott Phillips, Tom Piccirilli, Bill Pronzini, Cornelia Read, James Reasoner, Kat Richardson, S. J. Rozan, Anthony Neil Smith, and Don Winslow. 8"x5.25", 271 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36951BB Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dead on the Island Crider, Bill
Walker & Company New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0802757871 / 9780802757876 Signed by Author Ex-Library
C2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has inside flaps glued to the fixed endpapers and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is slightly cocked, has library markings, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author. The author has written several mysteries but Dead on the Island is his debut in the category of private-eye fiction. A Walker Mystery. EC5460BB Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dead Soldiers Crider, Bill
Five Star Unity, Maine 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
2nd Printing 159414186X / 9781594141867
BW6 - A 2nd printing hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. 9"x6", 250 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37892BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dying Voices Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Press New York 1989 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312033281 / 9780312033286
BV7 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinnkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lighlty bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 196 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38054BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mike Gonzo and the Sewer Monster Crider, Bill
Minstrel Books New York 1996 Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 0671536516 / 9780671536510 Signed by Author
CO5 - A first minstrel books printing paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition that has tanning and light shelf wear. Sewer monster attacks midgeville. 7.5"x5", 134 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. SW1160BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Murder Among the Owls Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0312348096 / 9780312348090 Signed by Author
BR5 - DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery. EC10464BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Murder in Four Parts Crider, Bill
St. Martin's Press New York 2009 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0312386745 / 9780312386740
CB2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Dan Rhodes Mystery. 8.5"x5.75", 277 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37123BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Murder Is an Art Crider, Bill
Thomas Dunne Books New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312199279 / 9780312199272 Signed by Author
AS3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33853BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Murder Under Blue Skies Scott, Willard;Crider, Bill
Dutton New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525943242 / 9780525943242 Signed
CC3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Bill Crider in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name stamped and "X" written on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloraiton and shelf wear. Meet Stanley Waters, a weatherman by profession, an innkeeper by avocation - and a sleuth by necessity. 9"x.6", 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37251BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Murder Under Blue Skies Scott, Willard;Crider, Bill
Dutton New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525943242 / 9780525943242
BE2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloraiton and shelf wear. Meet Stanley Waters, a weatherman by profession, an innkeeper by avocation - and a sleuth by necessity. 9"x.6", 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37468BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Of All Sad Words Crider, Bill
Thomas Dunne Books New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT3 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback signed by the author in very good condition that has some wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery. 8.25"x5.5", 265 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27207BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crider, Bill on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Crider, Bill on Abookstop.com Crider, Bill on Agorabooks.net Crider, Bill on Anovelideabooks.com Crider, Bill on Avenuebookandco.com Crider, Bill on Bookhousestl.com Crider, Bill on Booklot.net Crider, Bill on Booksinrockford.com Crider, Bill on Booksrmagic.com Crider, Bill on Brownsbooks.ca Crider, Bill on Bubbasbookswap.com Crider, Bill on Bungalowbooks.com Crider, Bill on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Crider, Bill on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Crider, Bill on Dunbarbooks.com Crider, Bill on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Crider, Bill on Fatcitybookstore.com Crider, Bill on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Crider, Bill on Fleamarketbooks.com Crider, Bill on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Crider, Bill on Guthriebooks.com Crider, Bill on Idahojims.com Crider, Bill on Kjcactus.com Crider, Bill on Loyaloakbooks.com Crider, Bill on Martysbooks.com Crider, Bill on Mounthopebooks.com Crider, Bill on Mysteriousbookshop.com Crider, Bill on Omathisbooks.com Crider, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com Crider, Bill on Pbkpalace.com Crider, Bill on Ppetersonbookseller.com Crider, Bill on Roberterwinbooks.com
| Crider, Bill on Russellbooks.com Crider, Bill on Ryanbooksnyc.com Crider, Bill on Springystreasures.com Crider, Bill on Swantradingcompany.com Crider, Bill on Thebookbank.net Crider, Bill on Thebookscouts.ca Crider, Bill on Thebooksend.com Crider, Bill on Thriftybooks.com Crider, Bill on Trivillagebooks.com Crider, Bill on Tulsabooksinc.com Crider, Bill on Twicesoldtales.ca Crider, Bill on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Crider, Bill on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|