Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Box, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Blood Trail
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399154884 / 9780399154881
Signed by Author


BE2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the front, dust jacket and book lightly cocked, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. It's hunting season in the Rockies, but this year one hunter is stalking a different kind of prey. 9.25"x6.25", 301 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37465BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Blood Trail
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2008
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399154884 / 9780399154881
Signed by Author


CC4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. It's hunting season in the Rockies, but this year one hunter is stalking a different kind of prey. 9.25"x6.25", 301 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37309BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Blood Trail
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399154884 / 9780399154881
Signed by Author


H5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. It's hunting season in the Rockies, but this year one hunter is stalking a different kind of prey. 9.25"x6.25", 301 pages. EC34552BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Blood Trail
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399154884 / 9780399154881
Signed by Author


BH4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name stamped on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. It's hunting season in the Rockies, but this year one hunter is stalking a different kind of prey. 9.25"x6.25", 301 pages. EC36954BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cold Wind
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2011
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399157352 / 9780399157356



U2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has scattered wrinkling, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38812BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Free Fire
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2007
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CI1 - An uncorrected manuscript trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains, light tanning and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. 9"x6", 333 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40037BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 In Plain Sight
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CI1 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping and crease, lightly curled, light tanning and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. Compelling and suspenseful, In Plain Sight is a crackling novel from one of today's best mystery writers. 9"x6", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40038BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 In Plain Sight
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0399153608 / 9780399153600
Signed by Author


CF6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. Compelling and suspenseful, In Plain Sight is a crackling novel from one of today's best mystery writers. 9.5"x6.5", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11709BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nowhere to Run
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399156453 / 9780399156458
Signed by Author


CC4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has bottom cover edgewear, some scuffing and light stains on the page edges, wrinkling and crease on some inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. 9.25"x6.25", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37310BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Out Of Range
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2005
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CN2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book signed by author in near fine condition that has very few light stains on the upper right side page edges and some light discoloration. A Joe Pickett Novel. Joe Pickett is attempting to enjoy his mother-in-law's wedding to a local big-shot rancher when he receives some disturbing news: WIll Jensen, a fellow Wyoming game warden and good friend, has killed himself. And... 8.25"x5.5", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21025BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
Box, C. J.

Minotaur Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition
0312365721 / 9780312365721
Signed by Author


H5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has long line cut with scuffing and scratches on the upper front, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light scratches on the front, light tanning and shelf wear. How far would you go to save someone you love? 9.5"x6.5", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34550BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Winterkill
Box, C. J.

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AN3 - An uncorrected manuscript trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and dog-eared pages, lightly curled, some wrinkling and chipping on the edges, sides, and corners, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Joe Pickett Novel. Steeped in the sharp cliffs and the brutal wilderness of the Wyoming landscape, Winterkill is a masterful performance, darkly compelling and utterly unforgettable. 9"x6", 322 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14824BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Box, C. J. on Abookstop.com
Box, C. J. on Achillesheelbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Agorabooks.net
Box, C. J. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Box, C. J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Box, C. J. on Areadershaven.com
Box, C. J. on Baileybooks.ca
Box, C. J. on Bookcastle.us
Box, C. J. on Bookhouse.us
Box, C. J. on Bookhousestl.com
Box, C. J. on Booklot.net
Box, C. J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Box, C. J. on Booksrmagic.com
Box, C. J. on Brownsbooks.ca
Box, C. J. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Box, C. J. on Bungalowbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Box, C. J. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Countrybookandthings.com
Box, C. J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Ebooksweb.net
Box, C. J. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Box, C. J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Box, C. J. on Khbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Kjcactus.com
Box, C. J. on Lakesidebooks.com
Box, C. J. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Box, C. J. on Nomadestore.com
Box, C. J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Box, C. J. on Opcit.com
Box, C. J. on Parigibooks.com
Box, C. J. on Psychobabel.eu
Box, C. J. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Box, C. J. on Readitagain1.com
Box, C. J. on Russellbooks.com
Box, C. J. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Box, C. J. on Springystreasures.com
Box, C. J. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Thebookscouts.ca
Box, C. J. on Thebooksend.com
Box, C. J. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Box, C. J. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Box, C. J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Box, C. J. on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com