|
|
Boyd, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bamboo: Essays and Criticism Boyd, William
Bloomsbury New York 2007 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
A6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. An erudite and entertaining collection of essays and opinions from one of our generation's most talented writers. 9"x6", 501 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27794BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Living Hymns: The Small Hymnal Compiled and Edited by William E. Chalmers, Samuel W. Beazley, Charles A. Boyd, Albert H. Gage, Louis H. Koehler
The Judson Press Philadelphia 1923 Soft Cover Good, No Jacket as Issued
CX2 - A softcover book in good condition that has small tear on the bottom spine, lightly cocked, bumped corners, scattered wrinkling, chipping and crease, significant tanning, and shelf wear. A Book of Worship and Praise for The Developing Life. 7.5"x5.25", 128 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30166BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Restless Boyd, William
Bloomsbury Publishing New York 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BS6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that is curled, crease, bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A thrilling espionage novel from one of the most talented writers of his generation, Restless is the story of a seemingly ordinary British widow haunted by her past as a World War II spy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21756BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stagecoach Heyday: In the San Jaoquin Valley, 1853-1876 Boyd, William Harland
Kern County Historical Society, Inc. Bakersfield, California 1983 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0943500109 / 9780943500102
Ex-Library
BR2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the lower spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and first 3 pages, card catalog adhered on the half-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A study in early-day transportation that goes beyond the society's usual local history focus, this book... SW436BB Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Blue Afternoon Boyd, William
Sinclair-Stevenson London 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First UK Edition 1856193667 / 9781856193665 Signed by Author
CB2 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has tanning, dust jacket and book have shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 323 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37103BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Destiny of Nathalie X and Other Stories Boyd, William
Alfred A. Knopf New York, New York, USA 1997 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First American Edition 0679447059 / 9780679447054
Remainder
CC5 - A tight, clean, & sound copy with a remainder mark on the top page edges. DJ with only very minor shelf wear. A master storyteller, these 11 stories talk about love and desire, ambition and despair, and take the reader back and forth through time from a contemporary Hollywood film shoot to World War I Vienna. The author is the winner of the Whitbead and Somerset Maugham Awards andthe James Tait Black Memorial Pirze plus he has been shortlisted for the Booker Prize. 177p. SCW00694 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Destiny of Nathalie X and Other Stories Boyd, William
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, New York, USA 1997 Hard Cover Very Good-, Very Good-
First American Edition 0679447059 / 9780679447054
Ex-Library
CC5 - A tight, clean, sound copy with minor overall shelf wear plus the usual library label, marks, and stamps on the front endpaper and top outside paper edges plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows no visible signs of wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. A collection of short stories by a noted author who is also a master storyteller. 177p. SCW04623 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd, William on 3rsusedbooks.ca Boyd, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Boyd, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Boyd, William on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Boyd, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com Boyd, William on Blinebooks.com Boyd, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Boyd, William on Booklot.net Boyd, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Boyd, William on Booksinrockford.com Boyd, William on C-books.co.uk Boyd, William on Collinsbooks.com Boyd, William on Cranberrybooks.com Boyd, William on Fatcitybookstore.com Boyd, William on Fleamarketbooks.com Boyd, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Boyd, William on Grendelbooks.com Boyd, William on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Boyd, William on Kbookscanada.com Boyd, William on Kjcactus.com Boyd, William on Lacroixbookseller.com Boyd, William on Lairdbooks.com Boyd, William on Maplehillbooks.com Boyd, William on Marchharebooks.com Boyd, William on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Boyd, William on Mounthopebooks.com Boyd, William on Nealfinebooks.com Boyd, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com Boyd, William on Ozzbooks.com.au Boyd, William on Parigibooks.com Boyd, William on Pellabooks.com Boyd, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Boyd, William on Polesworthbookshop.com Boyd, William on Psychobabel.eu Boyd, William on Retrieverbooks.com.au Boyd, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Boyd, William on Royaloakbookshop.net Boyd, William on Ryanbooksnyc.com Boyd, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Boyd, William on Thatusedbookstore.com Boyd, William on Thebooksend.com Boyd, William on Theglasskey.co.uk Boyd, William on Twicesoldtales.ca Boyd, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com Boyd, William on Vintage-books.com |
|
|