Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Boynton, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Love is Lasting
Boynton, John

AstroArt Enterprises Houston, Texas, USA 1971
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






BU1 - A first trade paperback edition book in very good condition. Stated first printing with no additional printings indicated. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated yellow wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light soiling on the spine plus there is a tiny patch of very light surface chipping at the top right corner of the front cover. A collection of poetry by a regional American poet. 96p. SCW12470 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Love is Lasting
Boynton, John

AstroArt Enterprises Houston, Texas 1971
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing

Signed by Author


CR2 - A first printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in good condition that has bumped corners, reading crease on the spine, significant dog-eared pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. A collection of poetry by a regional American poet. 8.5"x5.5", 95 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29345BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Love is Radiant
Boynton, John

AstroArt Enterprises Houston, Texas 1972
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing

Signed by Author


CR3 - A first printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A collection of poetry by a regional American poet. 8.5"x5.5", 64 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29410BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Love is Touching
Boynton, John
Boynton, John (Paintings by)
AstroArt Enterprises South Houston, Texas 1972
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing

Signed by Author


BP5 - Book has very light discoloration otherwise fine. Book was signed, dated and inscribed "Warm regards and happy holidays 12/12/72" by the author on the front loose endpaper. EC10184BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Love is Touching
Boynton, John

AstroArt Enterprises Houston, Texas 1972
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing

Signed by Author


CR3 - A first printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A collection of poetry by a regional American poet. 8.5"x5.5", 48 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29409BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boynton, John on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Boynton, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Boynton, John on Jrfinebooks.com
Boynton, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Boynton, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Boynton, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Boynton, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie