Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Leithauser, Brad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Equal Distance
Leithauser, Brad

N A L New York, New York, USA 1981
Trade Paperback
Very Good, 


0452258189 / 9780452258181



CE2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some light creasing on the front cover plus some very light yellowing on the paper edges. A funny and moving book about being an expatriate. The main character is a young Harvard law student on leave in the Japan of Zen masters and McDonalds. He has plans to grow up and accomplish things in a year abroad but he meets another American who introduces him to the nightlife of Kyoto. When he then meets a rich, spoiled American girl and finds love. This is the author's first novel. By the author of "Hundreds of Fireflies," "The Friends of Freeland," "The Odd Last Thing She Did," "Penchants and Places," "Seaward," and "Darlington's Fall." 351p. SCW03119 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Penchants & Places: Essays and Criticism
Leithauser, Brad

Alfred A. Knopf New York, New York, USA 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0679429980 / 9780679429982



BD2 - A tight, clean, sound copy in blue cloth covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine and a gold graphic on the front with only very, very minor overall shelf waer. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with some light creasing on the back. The author is a winner of a Guggenheim Fellowship, an Ingram Merrill Grant, and a MacArthur Fellowship. A collection of essays and literary criticism by a noted poet and novelist. By the author of "Seward," "Equal Distance," "The Mail from Anywhere," "Cats of the Temple," and "Hundreds of Fireflies." 289p. SCW13341 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seaward
Leithauser, Brad

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0394585879 / 9780394585871

Ex-Library

BF1 - A tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps, marks, label, and pocket on the top and bottom outside paper edges, title page, and back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear plus it is still in the original library mylar sleeve plus the endflaps are glued down to the inside surfaces of the boards. This is a title in the publisher's Borzoi Reader series. A novel about a Washington lawyer who is visited by the ghost of his wife a year after she died by drowning. The author is a winner of a Guggenheim Fellowship, an Ingram Merrill grant, an Amy Lowell Poetry Travellling Scholarship, and a MacArthur Fellowship. By the author of "Equal Distance," "Hence," "Hundreds of Fireflies," "Cats of the Temple," and "The Mail from Anywhere." 384p. SCW06079 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Odd Last Thing She Did
Leithauser, Brad

Alfred A. Knopf New York 2000
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Edition
0375708499 / 9780375708497
Signed by Author


CK3 - A first edition trade paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 83 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38420BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leithauser, Brad on Aedenstclair.com
Leithauser, Brad on Agorabooks.net
Leithauser, Brad on Bellalunabooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Bestmediadeal.com
Leithauser, Brad on Bookcastle.us
Leithauser, Brad on Bookhouse.us
Leithauser, Brad on Bookhousestl.com
Leithauser, Brad on Booklot.net
Leithauser, Brad on Booksagain.net
Leithauser, Brad on Booksliquidation.com
Leithauser, Brad on Bookwormhbg.com
Leithauser, Brad on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Claytonbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Corvidbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Dunawaybooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Earthlightbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Ebooksweb.net
Leithauser, Brad on Gloversbookery.com
Leithauser, Brad on Grendelbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Guthriebooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Jacksonst-books.com
Leithauser, Brad on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Kbookscanada.com
Leithauser, Brad on Kjcactus.com
Leithauser, Brad on Lairdbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Leurabooks.com.au
Leithauser, Brad on Literaturopolis.net
Leithauser, Brad on Massbaymedia.com
Leithauser, Brad on Mimicobooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Nealfinebooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Opcit.com
Leithauser, Brad on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Peerlessbookstore.com
Leithauser, Brad on Polesworthbookshop.com
Leithauser, Brad on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Russellbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Leithauser, Brad on Sackofbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Leithauser, Brad on Shop.abundatrade.com
Leithauser, Brad on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Leithauser, Brad on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leithauser, Brad on Thebooksend.com
Leithauser, Brad on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com