Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Meltzer, Brad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Identity Crisis
Meltzer, Brad

DC Comics New York 2005
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine


1401206883 / 9781401206888
Signed by Author


BO6 - A hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Rags Morales (Penciler), Michael Bair (Inker), Ken Lopez (Letterer), Alex Sinclair (Colorist), Michael Turner (Original Series Covers), Introduction by Joss Whedon. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23037BB 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Book of Fate
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

Z6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dark Conspiracy. A Two-Hundred-Year-Old Secret. Brad Meltzer's Most Fast-Paced, Explosive Thriller Yet. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25149BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The First Counsel
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0446527289 / 9780446527286
Signed by Author


AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has rubbing and wear on the cover edges, discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page.The First Counsel. The President's Daughter. You've never dated anyone life this. EC9389BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The First Counsel
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0446527289 / 9780446527286



BR3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. The First Counsel. The President's Daughter. You've never dated anyone life this. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21812BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The First Counsel
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BR3 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has some chipping on the edges, sides, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The First Counsel. The President's Daughter. You've never dated anyone life this. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21813BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The First Counsel
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0446527289 / 9780446527286



H6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has crease on the front inside flap and light shelf wear. Book has some light smudge on the bottom page edges, tanning, and light shelf wear. The First Counsel. The President's Daughter. You've never dated anyone life this. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24221BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The First Counsel
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2001
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

T6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. The First Counsel. The President's Daughter. You've never dated anyone life this. 9"x6", 479 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26889BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Millionaires
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0446527297 / 9780446527293
Signed by Author


AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has tiny tear on the bottom spine edge, light rubbing on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. What would you steal if you couldn't get caught? EC9387BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Tenth Justice
Meltzer, Brad

William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CM2 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has moderate discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. A conscientious Supreme Court clerk. The young Washington professionals who share his house. A minor slip-up. A major thriller. EC20529BB 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Zero Game
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Fine

First Edition
0446530980 / 9780446530989
Signed by Author


AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? EC9388BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Zero Game
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Fine

First Edition
0446530980 / 9780446530989
Signed by Author


AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? EC9390BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Zero Game
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0446530980 / 9780446530989



O5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23456BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Zero Game
Meltzer, Brad

Warner Books Inc. New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0446530980 / 9780446530989



O5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Want to play the world's most dangerous game? Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24118BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Meltzer, Brad on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Meltzer, Brad on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Meltzer, Brad on Anovelideabooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Bookcastle.us
Meltzer, Brad on Bookedfull.com
Meltzer, Brad on Booklot.net
Meltzer, Brad on Booksinrockford.com
Meltzer, Brad on Booksliquidation.com
Meltzer, Brad on Booksofaurora.com
Meltzer, Brad on Booksofparadise.net
Meltzer, Brad on Booksrmagic.com
Meltzer, Brad on C-books.co.uk
Meltzer, Brad on C2cbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Christinesbooks.net
Meltzer, Brad on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Meltzer, Brad on Dauntlessbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Fleamarketbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Gusbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Hollarbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Idahojims.com
Meltzer, Brad on Kbookscanada.com
Meltzer, Brad on Kjcactus.com
Meltzer, Brad on Lacroixbookseller.com
Meltzer, Brad on Maplehillbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Mistymorninbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Moonxscapebooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Nealfinebooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Pbkpalace.com
Meltzer, Brad on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Meltzer, Brad on Royaloakbookshop.net
Meltzer, Brad on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Meltzer, Brad on Sandyaco.com
Meltzer, Brad on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Meltzer, Brad on Talesandtea.com
Meltzer, Brad on Thatusedbookstore.com
Meltzer, Brad on Thebooksend.com
Meltzer, Brad on Theglasskey.co.uk
Meltzer, Brad on Thegreatbookescape.com
Meltzer, Brad on Twicesoldtales.ca
Meltzer, Brad on Vintage-books.com
Meltzer, Brad on Wfsandercombe.com
Meltzer, Brad on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com