Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Thor, Brad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Blowback
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0743271157 / 9780743271158



CI1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and some tiny tears on the edges and corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly cocked, light tanning and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover printing June 2005" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 440 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> A weapon designed to decimate the Roman Empire has just become the number one threat to the United States. A gripping international thriller featuring Navy SEAL turned covert counterterrorism agent Scot Harvath. This is the 4th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC40016BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Blowback
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0743271157 / 9780743271158



BV2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, label on the back, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some info written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover printing June 2005" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. A weapon designed to decimate the Roman Empire has just become the number one threat to the United States. A gripping international thriller featuring Navy SEAL turned covert counterterrorism agent Scot Harvath. 9.5"x6.5", 440 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40433BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Foreign Influence
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416586598 / 9781416586593



CJ2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2010" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. Navy SEAL turned covert operative Scot Harvath is called to action once again in Brad Thor's hottest political thriller yet. 9.5"x6.5", 376 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40269BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Path of the Assassin
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
074343675X / 9780743436755



P2 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover printing January 2003" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> Brad Thor and his indomitable hero Scot Harvath are back raising the stakes and taking on one of the world's most deadly terrorist organizations bent on stoking a global holy war of apocalyptic proportions. This is the 2nd book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC38646BB 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Path of the Assassin
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
074343675X / 9780743436755



BV2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly cocked, some light stains on the cover and page edges, some info written on the front free endpaper, light tanning and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover printing January 2003" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. Brad Thor and his indomitable hero Scot Harvath are back raising the stakes and taking on one of the world's most deadly terrorist organizations bent on stoking a global holy war of apocalyptic proportions. 9.5"x6.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40432BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 State of the Union
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0743436776 / 9780743436779
Signed by Author


CR6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition that has tanning and tiny scuff on the bottom page edges in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition January 2004" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.25", 340 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. As high-voltage and timely as they come, State of the Union is a frighteningly real, headline-ripping tale of espionage and intrigue that will keep readers guessing until the last tantalizing piece of the puzzle locks into plage. An electrifying international thriller featuring all-American hero Scot Harvath. This is the 3rd book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC30698BB 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Apostle
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416586571 / 9781416586579
Signed by Author
Remainder

BW7 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2009" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> Every politician has a secret. And when the daughter of a politically connected family is kidnapped abroad, America's new president will agree to anything - even a deadly and ill-advised rescue plan - in order to keep his secret hidden. This is the 8th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC37938BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Apostle
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416586571 / 9781416586579



BV1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book lightly bowed, Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2009" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. Every politician has a secret. And when the daughter of a politically connected family is kidnapped abroad, America's new president will agree to anything - even a deadly and ill-advised rescue plan - in order to keep his secret hidden. 9.5"x6.5", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40416BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Apostle
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416586571 / 9781416586579
Signed by Author


CN2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, lightly bowed, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2009" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> Every politician has a secret. And when the daughter of a politically connected family is kidnapped abroad, America's new president will agree to anything - even a deadly and ill-advised rescue plan - in order to keep his secret hidden. This is the 8th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC37775BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Apostle
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416586571 / 9781416586579

Remainder

CI1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the bottom spine, book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2009" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> Every politician has a secret. And when the daughter of a politically connected family is kidnapped abroad, America's new president will agree to anything - even a deadly and ill-advised rescue plan - in order to keep his secret hidden. This is the 8th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC40018BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Apostle
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1416586571 / 9781416586579
Signed by Author


G5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition June 2009" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> Every politician has a secret. And when the daughter of a politically connected family is kidnapped abroad, America's new president will agree to anything - even a deadly and ill-advised rescue plan - in order to keep his secret hidden. This is the 8th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC34622BB 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Athena Project
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1439192952 / 9781439192955

Remainder

BV1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition November 2010" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. The world's most elite counterterrorism unit has just taken its game to an entirely new level. And not a moment too soon... 9.5"x6.5", 440 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40418BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Athena Project
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1439192952 / 9781439192955



BV1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has tanning, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition November 2010" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. The world's most elite counterterrorism unit has just taken its game to an entirely new level. And not a moment too soon... 9.5"x6.5", 440 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40417BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The First Commandment
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

4th Printing
1416543791 / 9781416543794
Signed by Author


BV6 - A 4th printing hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.25, 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> A master assassin. A vendetta years in the making. and a counterterrorism operative who will risk everything-even treason-to keep the people he loves alive. Brad Thor delivers an explosive international thriller featuring Navy SEAL turned Homeland Security Scot Harvath, who somewhere, somehow, has left the wrong person alive. This is the 6th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC38066BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The First Commandment
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition
1416543791 / 9781416543794



CI6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, some wrinkling and crease with preivous owner's name written on the front inside flap, ligh tidscoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.25, 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> A master assassin. A vendetta years in the making. and a counterterrorism operative who will risk everything-even treason-to keep the people he loves alive. Brad Thor delivers an explosive international thriller featuring Navy SEAL turned Homeland Security Scot Harvath, who somewhere, somehow, has left the wrong person alive. This is the 6th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC38744BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Last Patriot
Thor, Brad

Atria Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
141654383X / 9781416543831



CI1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Atria Books hardcover edition July 2008" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 342 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> In a pulse-pounding, adrenaline-charged tour de force, Navy SEAL turned covert Homeland Security operative Scot Harvath must race to locate ancient secret that has the power to stop militant Islam dead in its tracks. This is the 7th book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC40017BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Lions of Lucerne
Thor, Brad

Pocket Books New York 2002
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0743436733 / 9780743436731
Signed by Author


J5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in near fine condition that has some light wrinkling on the top page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and light shelf wear. Stated "First Pocket Books hardcover printing January 2002" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 419 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> In a daring and chilling debut, Brad Thor daws us into a sinister labyrinth of politcal intrigue and international terrorism, serving up and explosive cocktail of unrelenting action-and a shattering climax-as one man is pushed to the edge. This is the 1st book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC23880BB 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Lions of Lucerne
Thor, Brad

Pocket Books New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Near Fine

First Edition
0743436733 / 9780743436731
Signed by Author


U4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has has less than a quarter line scratch on the upper front and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some smudge/stains on the page edges (mostly on the top), light discoloration and shelf wear. Stated "First Pocket Books hardcover printing January 2002" with numberline "10987654321" on the copyright page, therefore a true first edition first printing. 9.5"x6.5", 419 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. <<>> In a daring and chilling debut, Brad Thor daws us into a sinister labyrinth of politcal intrigue and international terrorism, serving up and explosive cocktail of unrelenting action-and a shattering climax-as one man is pushed to the edge. This is the 1st book in the Scott Harvath series. Brad Thor (born 1969) is a number-one New York Times bestselling thriller novelist and author. Prior to becoming a novelist, he was the award-winning creator, producer, writer, and host of the national public television series Traveling Lite. Brad Thor bibliography - The Lions of Lucerne (2002), Path of the Assassin (2003), State of the Union (2004), Blowback (2005), Takedown (2006), The First Commandment (2007), The Last Patriot (2008), The Apostle (2009), Foreign Influence (2010). Thriller: Stories to Keep You Up All Night edited by James Patterson (2006, short story entitled "The Athens Solution"). EC35133BB 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thor, Brad on Abookstop.com
Thor, Brad on Agsllc.us
Thor, Brad on Anovelideabooks.com
Thor, Brad on Avenuebookandco.com
Thor, Brad on Booksinrockford.com
Thor, Brad on Booksnmorepa.com
Thor, Brad on Booksrmagic.com
Thor, Brad on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thor, Brad on Bungalowbooks.com
Thor, Brad on C-books.co.uk
Thor, Brad on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thor, Brad on Davesoldebookshop.com
Thor, Brad on Derbybookshelf.com
Thor, Brad on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Downtownbooksellers.com
Thor, Brad on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thor, Brad on Fleamarketbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Genethebookpeddler.com
Thor, Brad on Guthriebooks.com
Thor, Brad on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Thor, Brad on Kbookscanada.com
Thor, Brad on Kjcactus.com
Thor, Brad on Lairdbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Leurabooks.com.au
Thor, Brad on Mokadabooks.com
Thor, Brad on Moonxscapebooks.com
Thor, Brad on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thor, Brad on Pellabooks.com
Thor, Brad on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thor, Brad on Readitagain1.com
Thor, Brad on Recycledreading.biz
Thor, Brad on Russellbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Thor, Brad on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Thor, Brad on Springystreasures.com
Thor, Brad on Store.donatemybooks.com
Thor, Brad on Talesandtea.com
Thor, Brad on Thatusedbookstore.com
Thor, Brad on Thebooksend.com
Thor, Brad on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Thor, Brad on Thegreatbookescape.com
Thor, Brad on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thor, Brad on Vintage-books.com
Thor, Brad on Wysiwygbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie