Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cat's Eyewitness
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801643 / 9780553801644
Signed by Author


CI4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small open tear with scuffing on the front top right corner/side, some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has scuffing and wrinkling on the front top right corner, some bumped corners, light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 287 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40073BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Claws and Effect
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553107437 / 9780553107432
Signed by Author


CV5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Itoko Maeno. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 292 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32061BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Claws and Effect
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553107437 / 9780553107432
Signed by Author


CU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Itoko Maeno. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 292 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32717BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Murder at Monticello or Old Sins
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1994
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553081403 / 9780553081404
Signed by Author


BY4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. EC10672BB 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Murder at Monticello or Old Sins
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1994
Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BY4 - Book has small tear on the front bottom gutter, wrinkling and crease on the corners opposite the spine, some dog-eared pages, water spot stain on the front bottom, crease on the spine, some light stains on the page edges, light scuffing, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. EC10674BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Murder, She Meowed
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553096044 / 9780553096040
Signed by Author


AC3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some light smudge on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling and some wear ont he spine edges and gutter edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. HB118BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Murder, She Meowed
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0553096044 / 9780553096040
Signed by Author


AM6 - 1/4" top layer of DJ peeled off at back cover, DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is solid, clean, and bright. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. MC2072BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Murder, She Meowed
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0553096044 / 9780553096040
Signed by Author


BR5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise near fine. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. EC10482BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Murder, She Meowed
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553096044 / 9780553096040
Signed by Author


BY4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10673BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pawing Through the Past
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553107380 / 9780553107388
Signed by Author


BA3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Itoko Maeno. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37521BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pay Dirt Or, Adventures at Ash Lawn
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie
Wray, Wendy
Bantam Books New York 1995
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0553096036 / 9780553096033
Signed by Author


BM1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light crease on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. EC16183BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Puss 'n Cahoots
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0553803646 / 9780553803648
Signed by Author


BY4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped on the title page in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Illustrated by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10671BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Puss 'n Cahoots
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553803646 / 9780553803648
Signed by Author


CK2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has old price label on the back, wrinkling with some chipping on the edges and corners, some light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some light cover edgewear with a few dents, small patch peeled on the back, some light tiny spot stains on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. It Takes a Cat to Write the Purr-fect Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24328BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Santa Clawed
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553807064 / 9780553807066
Signed by Author


CI4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 8.5"x5.75", 237 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40074BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Purrfect Murder
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553803654 / 9780553803655
Signed by Author


CM1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has bumped corners, some cover edgewear and stains, some stains on the page edges, previous owner's info written on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 247 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40341BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Purrfect Murder
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553803654 / 9780553803655
Signed by Author


BD2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author and Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and some chipping on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book cocked, some scattered stains/smudge on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 247 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37359BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Tail of the Tip-Off
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801589 / 9780553801583
Signed by Author


AC3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discolorationa nd shelf wear. Illustrated by Wendy Wray. Mrs. Murphy is all too aware, things that don't sit right with Harry make her restless, curious, and prone to poking her not very sensitive human nose into dangerous places. So the animals start paying closer attention to what the people around them are doing and they're the first ones to realize when the next murder occurs. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MD214BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Tail of the Tip-Off
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Recorded Books, Inc. Prince Frederick, Maryland 2003
Audio Cassette
Very Good, Very Good


1402538723 / 9781402538728
Signed by Author
Ex-Library

X6 - 7 cassettes in very good condition that has label in a very good cover/case that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by author on the front insert. Unabridged. Approx. 10.25 hours. Narrated by Kate Forbes. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21509BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Whisker of Evil
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801619 / 9780553801613
Signed by Author


BA5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book cocked, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 297 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37572BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Whisker of Evil
Brown, Rita Mae and Brown, Sneaky Pie

Bantam Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0553801619 / 9780553801613
Signed by Author


CC2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author with Sneaky Pie's paw print stamped in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Michael Gellatly. A Mrs. Murphy Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 297 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37236BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Abookstop.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Anovelideabooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Avenuebookandco.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Bellalunabooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Bookhousestl.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Bookresq.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Booksinrockford.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Bookwormhbg.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Brownsbooks.ca
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Elsworthhob.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Gibsonbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Ginny6books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Jacksonst-books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Kjcactus.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Logonbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Manyhills.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Mccauleybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Mingbooks.co.uk
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Moodybooks.net
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Myperfectbook.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Pagemaster-books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Readitagain1.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Sackofbooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Second-chance-books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Senecavalleybooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Sorensenbooks.ca
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Talesandtea.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Thebooksend.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Thelibertybookshop.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Unclebooks.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Vintage-books.com
Brown, Rita Mae And Brown, Sneaky Pie on Youronlinebookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie