|
|
Buckley, Christopher ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
No Way to Treat a First Lady Buckley, Christopher
Random House New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0375507345 / 9780375507342
CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31998BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
No Way to Treat a First Lady Buckley, Christopher
Random House New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0375507345 / 9780375507342
CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31997BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Supreme Courtship Buckley, Christopher
Twelve 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446579823 / 9780446579827
CI4 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 285 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32979BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Supreme Courtship Buckley, Christopher
Twelve New York 2008 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446579823 / 9780446579827 Signed by Author
AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. If you've read The Brethren, The Nine, and other recent accounts of Supreme Court justices, you may think you know what goes on within the halls of America's highest court. However, there are some truths only a great comic novelist can reveal, and in Supreme Courtship, Christopher Buckley tells all, with brio and wit. 9.25"x6.25", 285 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35496BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The White House Mess Buckley, Christopher
Alfred A. Knopf New York 1986 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0394549406 / 9780394549408 Signed by Author
CO5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on a booklate adhered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has tanning and light shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 224 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38776BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wry Martinis Buckley, Christopher
Random House New York, New York, USA 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0679452338 / 9780679452331
Remainder
BI6 - A tight, clean, sound copy in white paper covered boards quarter bound in burgandy paper with metallic burgandy lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus a small remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A collection of short satirical and comic essays from sources such as the New Yorker, The New York Times, The Washington Post, Vogue, Architectural Digest, The New Republic, Esquire and other periodicals. Three of the author's novels have been selected as Notable Books of the Year by The New York Times. By the author of "Steaming to Bamboola," "The White House Mess," "Wed Work," and "Thank You for Smoking." Indexed, 294p. SCW04281 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wry Martinis Buckley, Christopher
HarperPerennial/Harper Collins Publishers New York, New York, USA 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0060977426 / 9780060977429 Signed by Author
BI6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. Signed by the author on the title page. A collection of short satirical and comic essays from sources such as the New Yorker, The New York Times, The Washington Post, Vogue, Architectural Digest, The New Republic, Esquire and other periodicals. By the author of "Steaming to Bamboola," "The White House Mess," "Wed Work," and "Thank You for Smoking." Three of the author's novels have been selected as Notable Books of the Year by The New York Times. Indexed, 294p. SCW06437 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buckley, Christopher on Abookstop.com Buckley, Christopher on Aldensbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Anovelideabooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Beaglebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Blinebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Bluemountainbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Bookedfull.com Buckley, Christopher on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Buckley, Christopher on Booklot.net Buckley, Christopher on Booksinrockford.com Buckley, Christopher on Booksliquidation.com Buckley, Christopher on Booksnmorepa.com Buckley, Christopher on Booksrmagic.com Buckley, Christopher on Brendaboorbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Bungalowbooks.com
| Buckley, Christopher on C-books.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Dauntlessbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Downtownbooksellers.com Buckley, Christopher on Fatcitybookstore.com Buckley, Christopher on Firsteditiontoo.com Buckley, Christopher on Guthriebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Hammondsbooks.net Buckley, Christopher on Jacksonst-books.com Buckley, Christopher on Kbookscanada.com Buckley, Christopher on Kjcactus.com Buckley, Christopher on Lacroixbookseller.com Buckley, Christopher on Lairdbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Leurabooks.com.au Buckley, Christopher on Longfellowspdx.com Buckley, Christopher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Buckley, Christopher on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Ryanbooksnyc.com Buckley, Christopher on Solomonsminebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Springystreasures.com Buckley, Christopher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Buckley, Christopher on Svirdenbooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Thebookscene.com Buckley, Christopher on Thebooksend.com Buckley, Christopher on Turnthepagebooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Twicesoldtales.ca Buckley, Christopher on Vandellobooks.com Buckley, Christopher on Vintage-books.com Buckley, Christopher on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|