Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Buckley, Christopher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No Way to Treat a First Lady
Buckley, Christopher

Random House New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0375507345 / 9780375507342



CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 268 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31998BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 No Way to Treat a First Lady
Buckley, Christopher

Random House New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0375507345 / 9780375507342



CV6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31997BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Supreme Courtship
Buckley, Christopher

Twelve 2008
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0446579823 / 9780446579827



CI4 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 285 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32979BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Supreme Courtship
Buckley, Christopher

Twelve New York 2008
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0446579823 / 9780446579827
Signed by Author


AC6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. If you've read The Brethren, The Nine, and other recent accounts of Supreme Court justices, you may think you know what goes on within the halls of America's highest court. However, there are some truths only a great comic novelist can reveal, and in Supreme Courtship, Christopher Buckley tells all, with brio and wit. 9.25"x6.25", 285 pages.Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35496BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The White House Mess
Buckley, Christopher

Alfred A. Knopf New York 1986
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0394549406 / 9780394549408
Signed by Author


CO5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner on a booklate adhered on the half-title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has tanning and light shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 224 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38776BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wry Martinis
Buckley, Christopher

Random House New York, New York, USA 1997
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0679452338 / 9780679452331

Remainder

BI6 - A tight, clean, sound copy in white paper covered boards quarter bound in burgandy paper with metallic burgandy lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus a small remainder mark on the bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A collection of short satirical and comic essays from sources such as the New Yorker, The New York Times, The Washington Post, Vogue, Architectural Digest, The New Republic, Esquire and other periodicals. Three of the author's novels have been selected as Notable Books of the Year by The New York Times. By the author of "Steaming to Bamboola," "The White House Mess," "Wed Work," and "Thank You for Smoking." Indexed, 294p. SCW04281 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wry Martinis
Buckley, Christopher

HarperPerennial/Harper Collins Publishers New York, New York, USA 1998
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0060977426 / 9780060977429
Signed by Author


BI6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is some very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. Signed by the author on the title page. A collection of short satirical and comic essays from sources such as the New Yorker, The New York Times, The Washington Post, Vogue, Architectural Digest, The New Republic, Esquire and other periodicals. By the author of "Steaming to Bamboola," "The White House Mess," "Wed Work," and "Thank You for Smoking." Three of the author's novels have been selected as Notable Books of the Year by The New York Times. Indexed, 294p. SCW06437 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buckley, Christopher on Abookstop.com
Buckley, Christopher on Aldensbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Anovelideabooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Beaglebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Blinebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bluemountainbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bookedfull.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Buckley, Christopher on Booklot.net
Buckley, Christopher on Booksinrockford.com
Buckley, Christopher on Booksliquidation.com
Buckley, Christopher on Booksnmorepa.com
Buckley, Christopher on Booksrmagic.com
Buckley, Christopher on Brendaboorbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Bungalowbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on C-books.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Dauntlessbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Downtownbooksellers.com
Buckley, Christopher on Fatcitybookstore.com
Buckley, Christopher on Firsteditiontoo.com
Buckley, Christopher on Guthriebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Hammondsbooks.net
Buckley, Christopher on Jacksonst-books.com
Buckley, Christopher on Kbookscanada.com
Buckley, Christopher on Kjcactus.com
Buckley, Christopher on Lacroixbookseller.com
Buckley, Christopher on Lairdbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Leurabooks.com.au
Buckley, Christopher on Longfellowspdx.com
Buckley, Christopher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Buckley, Christopher on Solomonsminebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Springystreasures.com
Buckley, Christopher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Buckley, Christopher on Svirdenbooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Thebookscene.com
Buckley, Christopher on Thebooksend.com
Buckley, Christopher on Turnthepagebooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Twicesoldtales.ca
Buckley, Christopher on Vandellobooks.com
Buckley, Christopher on Vintage-books.com
Buckley, Christopher on Wholesalechristianbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com