Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege
Rodrigue, George
Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Illustrator


G3 - DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by George Rodrigue on the title page. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. EC6121BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege
Rodrigue, George
Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas, U.S.A. 1999
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Illustrator


G3 - DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by George Rodrigue on the title page. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. EC6122BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege

Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Author & Illustrator


AR5 - A 2nd edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. Also signed by George Rodrigue on the title page. Illustrated by George Rodrigue. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22596BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege

Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Author & Illustrator


J4 - A 2nd edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Also signed and dated by George Rodrigue on the title page. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated by George Rodrigue. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23829BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege

Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685



G2 - A 2nd edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated by George Rodrigue. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24250BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege

Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Author


BX4 - A 2nd edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated by George Rodrigue. 9.25"x6.25", 55 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27083BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 One Centimeter
Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege

Gulf Publishing Company Houston, Texas 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

2nd Edition
0877193681 / 9780877193685
Signed by Author


CC2 - A 2nd edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Maroon covered boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated by George Rodrigue. 9.25"x6.25", 55 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37222BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burguieres, Cheryl Courrege on Anovelideabooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie