|
|
Burke, Jan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bones Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AC4 - Book has crease on the spine, several scuffs, some discoloration on the cover and page edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof. Nicholas Parrish kills for pleasure, and now he wants to make a deal: his death sentence for a body. But he has no intention of spending his life behind bars, and he plans some deadly surprises. MD375BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bones Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0684855518 / 9780684855516 Signed by Author
L5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has previous owner's bookplate on the front fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the page after the front loose endpaper. An Irene Kelly Mystery. For four long years, no one has known what became of Julia Sayre. EC6873BB Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bones Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684855518 / 9780684855516 Signed by Author
I4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book has a few stains, some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An Irene Kelly Mystery. For four long years, no one has known what became of Julia Sayre. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24003BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dear Irene : An Irene Kelly Mystery Burke, Jan
Distican, Incorporated Richmond Hill, ON, Canada 1995 Paper Boards Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0671782169 / 9780671782160 Signed by Author
AC4 - According to Michael Connelly, author of BLOODWORK, "Dear Irene, is a super read....." Book is in very good condition and is mylar protected. Signed by author on title page with black ink. MY42AL Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Flight Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AC5 - An advance reader's copy trade paperback book signed by the author in good condition that is cocked, wrinkling and crease on the right corners, a crayon marking on the top of the page before the title page, some rubbing, stains, discoloration, and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY132BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Flight Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Signed by Author
L4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light chipping on the front bottom right corner, light rubbing on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing on the bottom spine edge and bottom gutter edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. Flight is a heart-pounding marriage of Jan Burke's "intricate plotting" (Washington Times), "chilling suspense" (Clive Cussler), and trademark "crisp, crackling prose" (Library Journal) that will thrill newcomers and veteran Burke fans, cover to cover. EC6846BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Flight Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Signed by Author
AB5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, some rubbing on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some stains on the right side page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. Flight is a heart-pounding marriage of Jan Burke's "intricate plotting" (Washington Times), "chilling suspense" (Clive Cussler), and trademark "crisp, crackling prose" (Library Journal) that will thrill newcomers and veteran Burke fans, cover to cover. EC8703BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Flight Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523
AB4 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Novel of Suspense. Flight is a heart-pounding marriage of Jan Burke's "intricate plotting" (Washington Times), "chilling suspense" (Clive Cussler), and trademark "crisp, crackling prose" (Library Journal) that will thrill newcomers and veteran Burke fans, cover to cover. 9.5"x6.25", 396 pages. EC26323BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Flight Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Signed by Author
BR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of Suspense. Flight is a heart-pounding marriage of Jan Burke's "intricate plotting" (Washington Times), "chilling suspense" (Clive Cussler), and trademark "crisp, crackling prose" (Library Journal) that will thrill newcomers and veteran Burke fans, cover to cover. 9.5"x6.25", 396 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32833BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Flight : A Novel of Suspense Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Paper Boards Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Signed by Author
AC5 - New novel of suspense from this Edgar Award-winning writer, featuring Detective Frank Harriman (husband of series heroine Irene Kelly). Signed by the author on the title page. MY38AL Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Flight : A Novel of Suspense Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0684855526 / 9780684855523 Signed by Author
AC5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has very light crease on the inside flaps and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has normal shelf wear otherwise fine. A family is found murdered. In a cruel twist, one of the Las Piernas Police Department's own, Philip Lefebvre, is suspected of killing the only witness. When that detective disappears... EC649BB Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hocus : An Irene Kelly Mystery Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803445 / 9780684803449 Signed by Author Remainder
AC4 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, DJ and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Another Irene Kelly mystery by the EDGAR Award winning author, Jan Burke. Signed on the title page in black ink. MY39AL Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hocus : An Irene Kelly Mystery Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997 Paper Boards Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803445 / 9780684803449 Signed by Author Remainder
AC4 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, DJ and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Another Irene Kelly mystery by the EDGAR Award winning author, Jan Burke. Signed on the title page in black ink. MY40AL Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kidnapped Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First Edition 0743273850 / 9780743273855 Signed by Author
BS5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has a few light stains on the page edges and light discoloration in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. An Irene Kelly Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21747BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Liar Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0684803453 / 9780684803456 Signed by Author
L5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light wrinkling on the edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. An Irene Kelly Mystery. In Liar, Jan Burke delivers her trademark skillfully woven tale with complex characters, gripping suspense, and heart-stopping action, but this time Irene Kelly must play a deadly game with the highest and most personal stakes ever. EC6891BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Liar Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684803453 / 9780684803456 Signed by Author
AC4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An Irene Kelly Mystery. In Liar, Jan Burke delivers her trademark skillfully woven tale with complex characters, gripping suspense, and heart-stopping action, but this time Irene Kelly must play a deadly game with the highest and most personal stakes ever. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24462BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Nine Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0743223896 / 9780743223898 Signed by Author
AB6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, label on the back, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some wrinkling on the bottom spine edge and bottom gutter edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of Suspense. A terrifying novel that asks what happens when justice is no longer enough, Nine introduces an unforgettable protagonist. EC8713BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Messenger Burke, Jan
Simon & Schuster New York 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0743273877 / 9780743273879 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Includes laid in sticker (black & white illustration of the Cemetery Dog) which the author also signed. Who is Tyler Hawthorne? Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB109 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, Jan on Abbookstop.com Burke, Jan on Abookstop.com Burke, Jan on Anovelideabooks.com Burke, Jan on Beaglebooks.com Burke, Jan on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Burke, Jan on Bookedformurder.com Burke, Jan on Booksinrockford.com Burke, Jan on Booksnmorepa.com Burke, Jan on Booksrmagic.com Burke, Jan on Bungalowbooks.com Burke, Jan on Buybookstoday.net Burke, Jan on Cangelawykoff.com Burke, Jan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Burke, Jan on Dauntlessbooks.com Burke, Jan on Downtownbooksellers.com Burke, Jan on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Burke, Jan on Findbookstoread.com Burke, Jan on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Burke, Jan on Guthriebooks.com Burke, Jan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Burke, Jan on Kbookscanada.com Burke, Jan on Kjcactus.com Burke, Jan on Lemonspredbooks.net Burke, Jan on Little-bookroom.com Burke, Jan on Marilynsattic.net Burke, Jan on Mediabusterbooks.com Burke, Jan on Mistymorninbooks.com Burke, Jan on Mysteriousbookshop.com Burke, Jan on Mysterygardenbooks.com Burke, Jan on Nealfinebooks.com Burke, Jan on Onceuponatimebooks.com Burke, Jan on Pbkpalace.com
| Burke, Jan on Retrieverbooks.com.au Burke, Jan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Burke, Jan on Ryanbooksnyc.com Burke, Jan on Sandyaco.com Burke, Jan on Starrcatbooks.com Burke, Jan on Sundialbooks.net Burke, Jan on Thebookscouts.ca Burke, Jan on Thebooksend.com Burke, Jan on Usedbooksofalabama.com Burke, Jan on Vintage-books.com Burke, Jan on Wfsandercombe.com Burke, Jan on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Burke, Jan on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|