Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Burmeister, Susan; Linda Davies (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Glimmer Train Stories (Fall 1997 Issue 24)
Burmeister, Susan; Linda Davies (Editors)

Glimmer Train Press, Inc. Portland, Oregon 1997
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






CA3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Glimmer Train Stories (Fall 1997 Issue 24), Stories by Karen Outen, Lance Weller, Kevin Canty, Nomi Eve, Ann Hood, Don Lee. Interviews with poet Carolyn Kizer and radio-documentary producer Joan Bohorfoush. 9.25"x5.75", 164 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27397BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Glimmer Train Stories (Winter 1992 Issue 1)
Burmeister, Susan; Linda Davies (Editors)

Glimmer Train Press, Inc. Portland, Oregon 1991
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued






AO5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly cocked, wrinkling, chipping,and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Glimmer Train Stories (Winter 1992 Issue 1), Stories by Mary McGarry Morris, Wayne Johnson, Joyce Thompson, Sigrid Nunez, Anndee Hochman, Marilyn Krysl, R. Kevin Maler, Mary O'Dell, Abigail Thomas, Susan Burmeister. Interviews with Patrick Tierney, street poet, and Gerard Byrne, painter, both from Dublin, Ireland. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22099BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Glimmer Train Stories Fall 1992 Issue 4
Burmeister, Susan and Linda Davies (editors)
Zwinger, Jane, Jon Leon, and Paul O. Giesey
Glimmer Train Press, Inc. Portland, Oregon, USA 1992
Trade Paperback
Very Good-, No Jacket as Issued


1880966034 / 9781880966037



CG2 - A trade paperback book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black and white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a very, very light bump on the bottom left corner plus there is some very, very light water wrinkling along the bottom page edges. This is the Fall 1992 issue 4 of a quarterly literary journal of short fiction. This issue includes stories by Terry Wolverton, A. Manette Ansay, Cathie Beck, Joyce Thompson, Jack Holland, Janice Rosenberg, Eileen McGuire, Stephen Dixon, Mary Ellis, Susan Burmeister, and Ed Weyhing. The illustrators are Jane Zwinger, Jon Leon, and Paul O. Giesey. 160p. SCW10103 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Glimmer Train Stories Spring 1994 Issue 10
Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Davies (editors)
Zwinger, Jane, Jon Leon and Bernard Mulligan
Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated Portland, Oregon, USA 1994
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1880966093 / 9781880966099



CG2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated black and white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some light creasing on the front cover at the bottom right corner. This is the Fall 1994 issue 10 of a quarterly literary journal of short fiction. This issue containes stories by Ellen Gilchrist, Rosina Lippi-Green, Kent Gardien, Robert A. Abel, Thomas E. Kennedy, Ann Beattie, Randolph Thomas, and Lex Williford and interviews with the writers Mary McGarry Morris and Kathleen Tyau. 184p. SCW10466 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Glimmer Train Stories Winter 1994 Issue 9
Burmeister-Brown, Susan and Linda Davies (editors)
Zwinger, Jane, Jon Leon and Bernard Mulligan
Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated Portland, Oregon, USA 1993
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1880966085 / 9781880966082



CG2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound coyp in color illustrated black and white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with a shallow surface tear across the spine down towards the bottom edge of the spine. This is the Winter 1994 issue 9 of a quarterly literary journal of short fiction. This issue contains short stories by Louise Erdrich, Abigail Thomas, Mary McGarry Morris, Hester Kaplan, Lex Williford, Charles Baxter, and Peter Parsons as well as interviews with the writers Charles Baxter and Bob Shacochis. 168p. SCW10467 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie