|
|
Schwartz, John Burnham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bicycle Days Schwartz, John Burnham
Plume Books Penguin Group New York, New York, USA 1990 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0452264219 / 9780452264212
BZ1 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A sound, clean copy in color wraps with minor overall wear. The first novel by the author of "Reservation Road". A coming-of-age story. A postgraduate summer is spent living and working in Japan - an all-American boy thrust into a culture where he is, for once, the outsider. 253p. SCW00131 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Northwest Corner Schwartz, John Burnham
Random House New York 2011 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
AC2 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A powerful novel about a splintered family - characters from the acclaimed bestseller Reservation Road - struggling to put itself back together after tragedy by the bestselling author of The Commoner. 9"x6", 287 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38516BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reservation Road Schwartz, John Burnham
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998 Soft Cover Fine,
First Edition 0375402632 / 9780375402630
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
X6 - Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)/Uncorrected Proof. In excellent condition; clean, bright, and crisp copy. FI255BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
AS2 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33845BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
A4 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has 2.25" tear with chipping and crease on the front bottom, some wrinkling and crease, and light shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27708BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT5 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27847BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schwartz, John Burnham on Abookstop.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Schwartz, John Burnham on Anovelideabooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Avenuebookandco.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Bookcastle.us Schwartz, John Burnham on Bookhouse.us Schwartz, John Burnham on Booklot.net Schwartz, John Burnham on Bungalowbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Classicfirsteditions.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Corinne1300.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Durnickbooks.co.uk Schwartz, John Burnham on Evesvintagevolumes.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Schwartz, John Burnham on Ginny6books.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Grendelbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Guthriebooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Idahojims.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Jacksonst-books.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Joyce-royce.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Jrbooks.biz Schwartz, John Burnham on Kbookscanada.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Khbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Kjcactus.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Lakesidebooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Leurabooks.com.au Schwartz, John Burnham on Maplehillbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Mvfbooks.org Schwartz, John Burnham on Onceuponatimebooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Schwartz, John Burnham on Pellabooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ppetersonbookseller.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Readitagain1.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ryanbooksnyc.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Springystreasures.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Schwartz, John Burnham on Thatusedbookstore.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Thebooksend.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Theyardsalebookstore.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Thriftybooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Trillionbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Vintage-books.com |
|
|