|
|
Schwartz, John Burnham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bicycle Days Schwartz, John Burnham
Plume Books Penguin Group New York, New York, USA 1990 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
0452264219 / 9780452264212
BZ1 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A sound, clean copy in color wraps with minor overall wear. The first novel by the author of "Reservation Road". A coming-of-age story. A postgraduate summer is spent living and working in Japan - an all-American boy thrust into a culture where he is, for once, the outsider. 253p. SCW00131 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reservation Road Schwartz, John Burnham
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998 Soft Cover Fine,
First Edition 0375402632 / 9780375402630
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
X6 - Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)/Uncorrected Proof. In excellent condition; clean, bright, and crisp copy. FI255BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
AS2 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33845BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
A4 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has 2.25" tear with chipping and crease on the front bottom, some wrinkling and crease, and light shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27708BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Commoner Schwartz, John Burnham
Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BT5 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27847BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schwartz, John Burnham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Schwartz, John Burnham on Ahabbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Bachtobooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Beaglebooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Booksinrockford.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Brainiacbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Buybookstoday.net Schwartz, John Burnham on C-books.co.uk Schwartz, John Burnham on Cerebraldeli.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Classicfirsteditions.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Concharbooks.co.uk Schwartz, John Burnham on Davesoldebookshop.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Dunbarbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Everybookintheworld.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Fatcitybookstore.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ginny6books.com
| Schwartz, John Burnham on Grendelbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Idahojims.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Infinitybooksjapan.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Joyce-royce.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Kjcactus.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Maplehillbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Mikemurraybookseller.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Oddvolumebooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ozzbooks.com.au Schwartz, John Burnham on Pbkpalace.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Pellabooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Pistilbooks.net Schwartz, John Burnham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Rarebookcellar.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Rebook.us Schwartz, John Burnham on Riversedgebooks.com
| Schwartz, John Burnham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Ryanbooksnyc.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Sagebks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Second-chance-books.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Simpsonbooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Schwartz, John Burnham on Sundialbooks.net Schwartz, John Burnham on Thebooksend.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Used-and-rare-books.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Vintage-books.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Waverlybooks.com Schwartz, John Burnham on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|