Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter!

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Schwartz, John Burnham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bicycle Days
Schwartz, John Burnham

Plume Books Penguin Group New York, New York, USA 1990
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued


0452264219 / 9780452264212



BZ1 - A trade paperback book in very good- condition. A sound, clean copy in color wraps with minor overall wear. The first novel by the author of "Reservation Road". A coming-of-age story. A postgraduate summer is spent living and working in Japan - an all-American boy thrust into a culture where he is, for once, the outsider. 253p. SCW00131 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reservation Road
Schwartz, John Burnham

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998
Soft Cover
Fine, 

First Edition
0375402632 / 9780375402630

Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

X6 - Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)/Uncorrected Proof. In excellent condition; clean, bright, and crisp copy. FI255BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Commoner
Schwartz, John Burnham

Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AS2 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that is lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33845BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Commoner
Schwartz, John Burnham

Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

A4 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has 2.25" tear with chipping and crease on the front bottom, some wrinkling and crease, and light shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27708BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Commoner
Schwartz, John Burnham

Nan A. Talase / Doubleday New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT5 - A bound galley trade paperback in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. John Burnham Schwartz, acclaimed author of the brilliant Reservation Road, now gives us an imaginative tour de force inspired by the dramatic real-life stories of the reigning empress and crown princess of Japan. 9.25"x6", 305 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27847BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schwartz, John Burnham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Schwartz, John Burnham on Ahabbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Bachtobooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Beaglebooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Booksinrockford.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Brainiacbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Buybookstoday.net
Schwartz, John Burnham on C-books.co.uk
Schwartz, John Burnham on Cerebraldeli.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Classicfirsteditions.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Concharbooks.co.uk
Schwartz, John Burnham on Davesoldebookshop.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Dunbarbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Everybookintheworld.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Fatcitybookstore.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Ginny6books.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Grendelbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Idahojims.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Joyce-royce.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Kjcactus.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Maplehillbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Oddvolumebooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Ozzbooks.com.au
Schwartz, John Burnham on Pbkpalace.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Pellabooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Pistilbooks.net
Schwartz, John Burnham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Rarebookcellar.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Rebook.us
Schwartz, John Burnham on Riversedgebooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Sagebks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Second-chance-books.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Simpsonbooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Schwartz, John Burnham on Sundialbooks.net
Schwartz, John Burnham on Thebooksend.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Used-and-rare-books.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Vintage-books.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Waverlybooks.com
Schwartz, John Burnham on Whitingbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com