Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Butcher, Jim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 First Lord's Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 6)
Butcher, Jim

Ace Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
044101769X / 9780441017690



CM2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. First Lord's Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 6). 9.5"x6.5", 465 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37743BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 First Lord's Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 6)
Butcher, Jim

Ace Books New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
044101769X / 9780441017690



CF3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light stains, some scuffing on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. First Lord's Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 6). 9.5"x6.5", 465 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40159BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Princeps' Fury (Codex Alera, Book Five)
Butcher, Jim

Ace Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0441016383 / 9780441016389
Signed by Author


CI4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light tanning, dust jacket and book have some lightly bumped corners and shelf wear. Princeps' Fury (Codex Alera, Book Five). 9.5"x6.5", 386 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32983BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Princeps' Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 5)
Butcher, Jim

Ace Books New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0441016383 / 9780441016389



CB3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the edges, corners and some sides, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly cocked, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Princeps' Fury (The Codex Alera, Book 5). 9.5"x6.5", 386 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37134BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Turn Coat
Butcher, Jim

ROC New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0451462564 / 9780451462565



CF4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A novel of the Dresden Files. 9.5"x6.5", 420 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40211BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White Night
Butcher, Jim

ROC New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0451461401 / 9780451461407
Signed by Author


BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, light tanning and shelf wear. A Novel of the Dresden Files. 9.5"x6.5", 407 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32817BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White Night
Butcher, Jim

ROC New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0451461401 / 9780451461407
Signed by Author


CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of the Dresden Files. 9.5"x6.5", 407 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32814BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butcher, Jim on Abookstop.com
Butcher, Jim on Anovelideabooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Areadershaven.com
Butcher, Jim on Arrowaybooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Bookresq.com
Butcher, Jim on Booksliquidation.com
Butcher, Jim on Booksrmagic.com
Butcher, Jim on Brownsbooks.ca
Butcher, Jim on Bubbasbookswap.com
Butcher, Jim on Christinesbooks.net
Butcher, Jim on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Butcher, Jim on Dauntlessbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Davids-books.com
Butcher, Jim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Downtownbooksellers.com
Butcher, Jim on Earthlightbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Fleamarketbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Ginny6books.com
Butcher, Jim on Grendelbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Itembazaar.com
Butcher, Jim on Kbookscanada.com
Butcher, Jim on Khbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Lakesidebooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Leonardshoup.com
Butcher, Jim on Llfbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Mahlerbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Martysbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Mokadabooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Mylibrarymarket.com
Butcher, Jim on Myperfectbook.com
Butcher, Jim on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Rainydaypaperback.com
Butcher, Jim on Readitagain1.com
Butcher, Jim on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Butcher, Jim on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Butcher, Jim on Svenandolesbooks.net
Butcher, Jim on Thebookscouts.ca
Butcher, Jim on Thebooksend.com
Butcher, Jim on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Butcher, Jim on Thegreatbookescape.com
Butcher, Jim on Twicesoldtales.ca
Butcher, Jim on Vandellobooks.com
Butcher, Jim on Vintage-books.com
Butcher, Jim on Withywindlebooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie