Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Cabot, Meg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jinx
Cabot, Meg

HarperTeen New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060837640 / 9780060837648
Signed by Author


BH3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. It's not easy being Jinx. 8.5"x6", 262 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36489BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Princess in Love (The Princess Diaries, Volume III)
Cabot, Meg

Harpercollins Childrens Books New York 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060294671 / 9780060294670
Signed by Author


BH4 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease and some chipping on the edges and corners, some water soiled patches on the front bottom, crease on the spine, some light scratches and shelf wear. Book has some cover edgewear and dog-eared pages, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Princess in Love (The Princess Diaries, Volume III). Princess Amelia Mignotte Grimaldi Thermopolis Renaldo may seem the luckiest girl ever. 8.5"x5.75", 229 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36961BB 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Princess in Waiting (The Princess Diaries, Volume IV)
Cabot, Meg

Harpercollins Childrens Books New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060096071 / 9780060096076
Signed by Author


Q2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Princess in Waiting (The Princess Diaries, Volume IV). Never before has the world seen such a princess. 8.5"x5.75", 225 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26678BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Queen of Babble
Cabot, Meg

William Morrow New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

AS2 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. What's an American girl with a big mouth but an equally big heart to do? 8.25"x5.5", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22648BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Queen of Babble
Cabot, Meg

William Morrow New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060851988 / 9780060851989
Signed by Author


AR2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jakcet. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. What's an American girl with a big mouth, but an equally bigh heart to do? 8.5"x5.75", 320 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33766BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Teen Idol
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins Childrens Books New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060096160 / 9780060096168



CG4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 291 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36939BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Princess Present
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2004
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0060754338 / 9780060754334
Signed by Author


BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 85 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25600BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Princess Present
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2004
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0060754338 / 9780060754334
Signed by Author


BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 85 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25601BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Twilight (The Mediator, Book 6)
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060724684 / 9780060724689
Signed by Author


BU1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Twilight (The Mediator, Book 6). This time it's life or death. 8.5"x5.75", 245 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25583BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Valentine Princess
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060847182 / 9780060847180
Signed by Author
Remainder

D5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25439BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Valentine Princess
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060847182 / 9780060847180
Signed by Author
Remainder

BU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.5", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25599BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Valentine Princess
Cabot, Meg

HarperCollins New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060847182 / 9780060847180
Signed by Author
Remainder

R3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Priness Diaries Book. 7.5"x5.25", 86 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26633BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cabot, Meg on Abookstop.com
Cabot, Meg on Affordable-booksonline.com
Cabot, Meg on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cabot, Meg on Anovelideabooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Beaglebooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Cabot, Meg on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Cabot, Meg on Booklot.net
Cabot, Meg on Booksinrockford.com
Cabot, Meg on Booksnmorepa.com
Cabot, Meg on Booksrmagic.com
Cabot, Meg on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cabot, Meg on C-books.co.uk
Cabot, Meg on Chapter1.co.za
Cabot, Meg on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cabot, Meg on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cabot, Meg on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cabot, Meg on Ginny6books.com
Cabot, Meg on Guthriebooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Hammondsbooks.net
Cabot, Meg on Kbookscanada.com
Cabot, Meg on Kjcactus.com
Cabot, Meg on Lairdbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Leurabooks.com.au
Cabot, Meg on Lotzabooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Omathisbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Ozzbooks.com.au
Cabot, Meg on Pbkpalace.com
Cabot, Meg on Phatpocket.com
Cabot, Meg on Richardsonsbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cabot, Meg on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cabot, Meg on Springystreasures.com
Cabot, Meg on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Cabot, Meg on Thebooksend.com
Cabot, Meg on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cabot, Meg on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cabot, Meg on Themoldybookstore.com
Cabot, Meg on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cabot, Meg on Vintage-books.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com