|
|
Hart, Carolyn G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
April Fool Dead : A Death on Demand Mystery Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0380977745 / 9780380977741 Signed by Author
Z5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on title page in blue ink. A Death on Demand Mystery. Excellent copy with tight binding and clean text. EC3861BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Crime on Her Mind: A Collection of Short Stories Hart, Carolyn G.
Five Star Unity, Maine 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
0786217359 / 9780786217359 Signed by Author
BR4 - Book has some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Five Star Standard Print Mystery Series. Standard Print Hardcover Edition. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13925BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Crimes of the Heart Hart, Carolyn G. (Edited by)
G.K. Hall & Co. Thorndike, Maine 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0783813805 / 9780783813806 Signed by Author Large Print
BL3 - A large print hardcover book SIGNED by author/editor in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some cover edgewear, stains and soiled patches on the page edges, some writing on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Also SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver and Joan Hess on their respective story page. A Large Print Mystery. Crimes of the Heart featuring: Dorothy Cannell, Joan Hess, Sharyn McCrumb, Jeffery Deaver, P.M. Carlson, Susan Dunlap, D.R. Meredith, Audrey Peterson, Carolyn G. Hart, Margaret Maron, Nancy Pickard, Barbara D'Amato, Lia Matera, Marilyn Wallace. 9.5"x6.5", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC16594BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Crimes of the Heart Hart, Carolyn G. (Edited by)
G.K. Hall & Co. Thorndike, Maine 1995 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0783813805 / 9780783813806 Signed by Author Ex-Library
BL3 - A large print ex-library hardcover book SIGNED by author/editor in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has scattered wrinkling, crease, and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some cover edgewear, some bumped corners, tape residue on the front, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Also SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver and Joan Hess on their respective story page. A Large Print Mystery. Crimes of the Heart featuring: Dorothy Cannell, Joan Hess, Sharyn McCrumb, Jeffery Deaver, P.M. Carlson, Susan Dunlap, D.R. Meredith, Audrey Peterson, Carolyn G. Hart, Margaret Maron, Nancy Pickard, Barbara D'Amato, Lia Matera, Marilyn Wallace. 9.5"x6.5", 356 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC16595BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dead Days of Summer Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0060724021 / 9780060724023 Signed by Author Remainder
AM3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom page edges and light smudge on the top page edges in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has light shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21552BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dead Days of Summer Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0060724021 / 9780060724023 Signed by Author
BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signd by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21778BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dead Days of Summer Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060724021 / 9780060724023 Signed by Author Remainder
AS2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear and chipping on the bottom spine edge, light wrinkling on the edges, and shelf wear.Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, chipped on the bottom spine edge, lightly cocked, and light shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22632BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dead Days of Summer Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0060724021 / 9780060724023 Signed by Author Remainder
N6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom pagee dges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23430BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dead Man's Island Hart, Carolyn G.
Bantam Books New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0553091735 / 9780553091731 Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
CX5 - A hardcover bookclub signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease, on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some bumped corners and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Henrie O Mystery. 8.5"x5.75", 203 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC31843BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Death Comes Silently Carolyn Hart
Berkley Books New York 2012 Hard Cover As New, As New
First Edition 0425245705 / 9780425245705 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in as new condition in as new dust jacket. Death on Demand Mysteries. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB524 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Death in Paradise Hart, Carolyn G.
Avon Books New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0380974142 / 9780380974146 Signed by Author Remainder
L5 - DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the top, wrinkling on the spine edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Henrie O Mystery. Henry O has experienced much sadness than the sudden death six years ago of her beloved newspaperman husband, Richard, on the Hawaiian island of Kauai. Then... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC6876BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Death Of The Party Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060004762 / 9780060004767 Signed by Author Remainder
V6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21385BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Death on Demand Hart, Carolyn G.
Bantam Books New York 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 055326351X / 9780553263510 Signed by Author
Z5 - A first edition mass market paperback book SIGNED by the author in very good condition that has some scattered crease on the cover, bumped on the top spine and some corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. An Annie Laurence and Max Darling Mystery. Which famous mystery writer penned the perfect real-life murder? 6.75"x4", 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY152BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Death on Demand Hart, Carolyn G.
Doubleday New York 1993 Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
Z3 - An uncorrected page proof paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, and some stains, wrinkling, some cracks and crease on the spine, light tanning and shelf wear. 8.25"x5.5", 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38887BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Death on the River Walk Hart, Carolyn G.
Avon Books New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0380974150 / 9780380974153 Signed by Author
BR1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Henrie O Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 246 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21779BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Engaged to Die Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 006000469X / 9780060004699 Signed by Author
Z5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery featuring Annie and Max Darling. 9.5"x6.5", 311 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY74HO Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Engaged to Die Hart, Carolyn G.
William Morrow New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 006000469X / 9780060004699 Signed by Author
L4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has tiny tear on the back top, light wrinkling on some edges, crease on the top right corner of the front inside flap, and light shelf wear. Book has some tiny tears on the top gutter edge and top spine and light shelf wear. A Death on Demand Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 311 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC6837BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ghost at Work Hart, Carolyn
William Morrow New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060874368 / 9780060874360 Signed by Author Remainder
CI5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good conditon in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 290 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40081BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hart, Carolyn G. on Abookstop.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hart, Carolyn G. on Anovelideabooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Bookhousestl.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Booksinrockford.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Booksliquidation.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Booksnmorepa.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Booksofparadise.net Hart, Carolyn G. on Booksrmagic.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Brendaboorbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Bubbasbookswap.com Hart, Carolyn G. on C-books.co.uk Hart, Carolyn G. on Christinesbooks.net Hart, Carolyn G. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Hart, Carolyn G. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Fatcitybookstore.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Genethebookpeddler.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Guthriebooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Jondalbook.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Just-us-books.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Kbookscanada.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Kjcactus.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Lacroixbookseller.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Leurabooks.com.au Hart, Carolyn G. on Mingbooks.co.uk Hart, Carolyn G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Pbkpalace.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Pellabooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Hart, Carolyn G. on Roberterwinbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Russellbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Springystreasures.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Svirdenbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Talesandtea.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Thatusedbookstore.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Thebookscouts.ca Hart, Carolyn G. on Thebooksend.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Thegreatbookescape.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Themoldybookstore.com Hart, Carolyn G. on Twicesoldtales.ca Hart, Carolyn G. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|