|
|
Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Brimstone Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 044653143X / 9780446531436 Signed
BH4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A claw print scorched into the wall... The stench of sulfur in the air... Has the devil come to claim his due? 9.5"x6.5", 497 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36987BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brimstone Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 044653143X / 9780446531436 Signed
Y6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges, some light scratches, and light shelf wear. Book has tanning and light shelf wear. A claw print scorched into the wall... The stench of sulfur in the air... Has the devil come to claim his due? 9.5"x6.5", 497 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC17375BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cemetery Dance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580295 / 9780446580298 Signed
Z2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38936BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cemetery Dance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580295 / 9780446580298 Signed
BA3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37554BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cemetery Dance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580295 / 9780446580298 Signed
BI2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some scuffing on the top of the spine, light discolorration and shelf wear. Book has soiled patch on the right side on some pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36310BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cemetery Dance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580295 / 9780446580298 Signed
BI2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some dent, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36311BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cemetery Dance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580295 / 9780446580298 Signed
BI2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36312BB Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cold Vengeance Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2011 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
V5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Nothing is what it seems. 9"x6", 358 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38606BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fever Dream Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Grand Central Publishing New York 2010 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446554960 / 9780446554961 Signed
BV2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Revenge is not sweet: It is essential. 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38286BB Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fever Dream Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Grand Central Publishing New York 2010 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446554960 / 9780446554961
CI4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has some dog-eared pages, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Revenge is not sweet: It is essential. 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40072BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Gideon's Corpse Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
Grand Central Publishing New York 2012 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0446564370 / 9780446564373 Signed by Author
A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB497 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Riptide Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 1998 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446523364 / 9780446523363 Signed
CI1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has tanning, info stamped on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. A thriller of the highest order, Riptide is an extraordinary novel of obsession, courage, and adventure. 9.5"x6.5", 417 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40021BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Riptide Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CU6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition that has chipping on some cover edges, sides, and corners, lightly bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 417 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32409BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Still Life With Crows Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Warner Books Inc. New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446531421 / 9780446531429 Signed
CI1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and dents, some info stamped on the bottom page edges, some wrinkling and crease, tanning and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40022BB Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Still Life With Crows Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Warner Books Inc. New York 2003 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446531421 / 9780446531429 Signed
AD3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light crease/lightly folded on some pages, dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 435 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38500BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Book of the Dead Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446576980 / 9780446576987 Signed
J2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name written on the front endpaper, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 454 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34214BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
CV4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32582BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
H5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has light tanning, dust jacket and book have some lightly bumped corners and light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34546BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
AX3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book that has very light disocloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25567BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
G3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34556BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Abbookstop.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Abookstop.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Anovelideabooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Beaglebooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Bluejacketbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Bookcastle.us Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Booklot.net Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Booksinrockford.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Booksliquidation.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Booksnmorepa.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Booksrmagic.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Brendaboorbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on C-books.co.uk
| Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Christinesbooks.net Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Dauntlessbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Downtownbooksellers.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Fatcitybookstore.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Guthriebooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Idahojims.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Jandabooks.co.uk Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Johnemmettbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Kjcactus.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Leonardshoup.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Mysteriousbookshop.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Onceuponatimebooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Ozzbooks.com.au Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Parigibooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Pbkpalace.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Poulsbobookstop.com
| Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Riverwoodsbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Ryanbooksnyc.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Thatusedbookstore.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Thebookscouts.ca Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Thebooksend.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Thebookwormoforlando.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Thegreatbookescape.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Themoldybookstore.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Treasuredoldies.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Vintage-books.com Preston, Douglas And Child, Lincoln on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|