Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our newsletter!

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Child, Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 61 Hours
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2010
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0385340583 / 9780385340588
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. In 61 Hours, Lee Child has written a showdown thriller with an explosive ending that readers will talk about for a long time to come. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB262 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bad Luck and Trouble
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0385340559 / 9780385340557
Signed by Author


AM1 - DJ is mylar protected. Signed by the author on the title page. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC11906BB 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bad Luck and Trouble
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2007
Hard Cover
Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0385340559 / 9780385340557
Signed by Author


P2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected and has crease on the front inside flap. A Jack Reacher Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21216BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bad Luck and Trouble
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2007
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0385340559 / 9780385340557
Signed by Author


P2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light wrinkling on the edges, crease on the spine, nad light shelf wear. Book has very light shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21217BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Die Trying
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399143793 / 9780399143793
Signed by Author


N6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the auhtor in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light crease on the upper spine, and light shelf wear. Book has wrinkling on the bottom spine edge, some light stains/tanning on the page edges, a few dog-eared pages, and light shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23420BB 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Die Trying
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399143793 / 9780399143793
Signed by Author


H6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has "P" stamped on the top page edges, previous owner's label adhered on the front free endpaper, some lightly bumped corners, and light shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24223BB 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Die Trying
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399143793 / 9780399143793
Signed by Author


CA5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and some chipping on the edges and corners, crease on the front inside flap, lightly soiled on the front top, light discoloratio and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly cocked, some light stains on the page edges, and light shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27542BB 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Die Trying
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1998
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399143793 / 9780399143793

Remainder

L1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light scratches, light discoloratio and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark with light foxing on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34628BB 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Echo Burning
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0399147268 / 9780399147265



L1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. Jack Reacher is hitching through the heat of West Texas and getting desparate for a ride. At six-five, close to 250 pounds, scruffy and unshaven, he is nobody's idea of a low-risk passenger. 9.25"x6.25", 354 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34627BB 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Killer Year: Stories to Die For... From the Hottest New Crime Writers
Child, Lee (Edited by)

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312374704 / 9780312374709
Signed by Author
Remainder

H2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the front bottom and some edges and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the top and light tanning. Also signed by Duane Swierczynski on his story page and Tess Gerritsen on her introduction page. Prepare for murder, mystery, and mayhem in this one-of-a-kind anthology featuring today's hottest up-and-coming crime fiction writers. Contents: Introduction by Lee Child; The Class of Co-opetition by M. J. Rose; Perfect Gentleman by Brett Battles, Introduction by James Rollins; Killing Justice by Allison Brennan; Bottom Deal by Robert Gregory Browne, Introduction by Gayle Lynds, Time of the Green by Ken Bruen; Slice of Pie by Bill Cameron, Introduction by Anne Frasier; A Failure to Communicate by Toni McGee Causey, Introduction by Harley Jane Kozak; One Serving of Bad Luck by Sean Chercover, Introduction by Ken Bruen, Prodigal Me by J. T. Ellison, Introduction by Lee Child, The Only Word I Know in Spanish by Patry Francis, Introduction by Tess Gerritsen; Teardown by Marc Lecard, Introduction by Joe R. Lansdale; Runaway by Derek Nikitaas, Introduction by Douglas Clegg, The Crime of My Life by Gregg Olsen, Introduction by Allison Brennan; The Point Guard by Jason Pinter, Introduction by Jeffery Deaver; Gravity and Need by Marcus Sakey, Introduction by David Morrell; Death Runs Faster by Duane Swierczynski; Righteous Son by Dave White, Introduction by Duane Swierczynski; Coda by Laura Lippman. 9.5"x6.25", 281 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34518BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Killing Floor
Child, Lee

G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1997
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Printing
0399142533 / 9780399142536
Signed by Author


BD1 - A first printing hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has light tanning and shelf wear. Book has previous owner's name and date written on the front free endpaper, some light discoloration on the page edges, and light shelf wear. No price on the front inside flap of the dust jacket but complete number line 13579108642 on the copyright page. 9.25"x6.25", 359 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24824BB 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 One Shot
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0385336683 / 9780385336680
Signed by Author


CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC11722BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Hard Way
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0385336691 / 9780385336697
Signed by Author


CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book lightly cocked and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC11723BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Hard Way
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0385336691 / 9780385336697
Signed by Author


AM1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, label on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has rubbing and wear on some cover edges, lightly bumped on some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC11909BB 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Hard Way
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0385336691 / 9780385336697
Signed by Author


CN2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has top to bottom crease on the front inside flap and very light shelf wear. Book lightly bent/wavy. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC21013BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Hard Way
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0385336691 / 9780385336697
Signed by Author


CN2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. EC21014BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Hard Way
Child, Lee

Delacorte Press New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0385336691 / 9780385336697
Signed by Author


BU3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25626BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Lee on Abbookstop.com
Child, Lee on Abookstop.com
Child, Lee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Child, Lee on Anovelideabooks.com
Child, Lee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Child, Lee on Beaglebooks.com
Child, Lee on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Child, Lee on Bookalley.com
Child, Lee on Bookedformurder.com
Child, Lee on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Child, Lee on Booksinrockford.com
Child, Lee on Booksrmagic.com
Child, Lee on Bungalowbooks.com
Child, Lee on Buybookstoday.net
Child, Lee on C-books.co.uk
Child, Lee on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Child, Lee on Dauntlessbooks.com
Child, Lee on Downtownbooksellers.com
Child, Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Child, Lee on Findbookstoread.com
Child, Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Child, Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Child, Lee on Kaisbooks.com
Child, Lee on Kjcactus.com
Child, Lee on Lastcenturybooks.com
Child, Lee on Leonardshoup.com
Child, Lee on Losttreasurefound.com
Child, Lee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Child, Lee on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Child, Lee on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Child, Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Child, Lee on Ozzbooks.com.au
Child, Lee on Pbkpalace.com
Child, Lee on Polesworthbookshop.com
Child, Lee on Psychobabel.eu
Child, Lee on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Child, Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Child, Lee on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Child, Lee on Sundialbooks.net
Child, Lee on Thebookmiester.com
Child, Lee on Thebooksend.com
Child, Lee on Theglasskey.co.uk
Child, Lee on Vintage-books.com
Child, Lee on Wfsandercombe.com
Child, Lee on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com