Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Coben, Harlan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Back Spin
Coben, Harlan

Random House New York 2010
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Printing
0385343566 / 9780385343565



CI6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and crease on the edges, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Classic Myron Bolitar Novel. In an ingenious thriller that crackles with wit and suspense, whose characters all but leap alive from the page, Harlan Coben engages the mind with twisting mysteries even as he makes the heart race. 9.5"x6.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38742BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder
Coben, Harlan (Edited by)

Little, Brown and Company New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0316012505 / 9780316012508
Signed by Author


CF6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Also SIGNED by Lee Child, Tim Maleeny, Ridley Pearson, Jeff Abbott, R. L. Stine, Laura Lippman, Jay Brandon and William Kent Krueger on their respective story page. Mystery Writers of America Presents Death do us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder by Ridley Pearson, Lee Child, Charles Ardai, Brendan DuBois, Bonnie Hearn Hill, Steve Hockensmith, William Kent Krueger, Tim Maleeny, Rick McMahan, P. J. Parrish, Tom Savage, Charles Todd, Tim Wohlforth, Jeff Abbott, Jim Fusilli, Laura Lippman, R. L. Stine, Jay Brandon, and Harlan Coben. 8.5"x5.75", 339 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11682BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gone for Good
Coben, Harlan

Dell Publishing New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
038533558x / 9780385335584
Signed by Author


AB2 - Signed on the title page by award winning author, Harlan Coben. Very good, clean, tight copy. Mylar protected. MY260BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gone for Good
Coben, Harlan

Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
038533558X / 9780385335584
Signed by Author


AB2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is slightly cocked and light shelf wear otherwise very good. As a boy, Will Klein had a hero: his older brother, Ken. Then, on a warm suburban night in the Kleins' affluent New Jersey neighborhood, a young woman-a girl Will had once loved-was found raped and murdered in her family's basement. The prime suspect: Ken Klein. With... EC751BB 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gone For Good
Coben, Harlan

Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
038533558X / 9780385335584
Signed by Author


L5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. Gone for Good is at once a powerhouse of suspense and a haunting tale of love-the love between brothers, between lovers, between family members. It is one of the those rare thrillers that not only make the pulse pound, but stir the heart as well. EC6889BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gone For Good
Coben, Harlan

Delacorte Press New York 2002
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CK5 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that has small spot stain ont he bottom, light discoloration and shelf wear. Gone for Good is at once a powerhouse of suspense and a haunting tale of love-the love between brothers, between lovers, between family members. It is one of the those rare thrillers that not only make the pulse pound, but stir the heart as well. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20122BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hold Tight
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0525950605 / 9780525950608
Signed by Author


CK6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. How well do you really know your child? 9"x6.5", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20214BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hold Tight
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2008
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525950605 / 9780525950608
Signed by Author


BP6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has "LM" written on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discloration and shelf wear. How well do you really know your child? 9.5"x6.5", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23174BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


P2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, wrinkling on the spine edges, some wear on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC6467BB 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


BR5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10484BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


CA2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling on the edges and corners, some light scuffing, and shelf wear. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges, light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10938BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


CE6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has old price label on the back and light shelf wear. Book has some rubbing on the bottom cover edge, old price written with black marker on the front loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11531BB 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


BB3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC19406BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author
Remainder

I2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in veryu good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the top, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23959BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Just One Look
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947914 / 9780525947912
Signed by Author


I4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in veryu good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. An ordinary snapshot causes a suburban mother's world to unravel in an instant. 9.5"x6.5", 370 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23994BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Long Lost
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525951059 / 9780525951056
Signed by Author


BH5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36999BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Long Lost
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525951059 / 9780525951056
Signed by Author


J2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 374 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34217BB 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 No Second Chance
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525947299 / 9780525947295
Signed by Author


AT5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket soiled on the front, left side of the front inside flap and upper spine, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book soiled on the front top right corner to page 17, light wrinkling on the spine edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Both a white-knuckle thriller and a story about the loyalty of old friends and the bond between parent and child, No Second Chance is another masterpiece from an author who writes "suspense at its finest." 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC4922BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 No Second Chance
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CK5 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some stains, lightly cocked, some bumped corners, discoloration and light shelf wear. Both a white-knuckle thriller and a story about the loyalty of old friends and the bond between parent and child, No Second Chance is another masterpiece from an author who writes "suspense at its finest." 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20118BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 No Second Chance
Coben, Harlan

Dutton New York 2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

I4 - An advance uncorected proof trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Both a white-knuckle thriller and a story about the loyalty of old friends and the bond between parent and child, No Second Chance is another masterpiece from an author who writes "suspense at its finest." 9"x6", 352 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23996BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coben, Harlan on Anovelideabooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Beaglebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Bookcastle.us
Coben, Harlan on Bookedfull.com
Coben, Harlan on Booklot.net
Coben, Harlan on Booksinrockford.com
Coben, Harlan on Booksofparadise.net
Coben, Harlan on Booksrmagic.com
Coben, Harlan on Bungalowbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on C-books.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on C2cbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Christinesbooks.net
Coben, Harlan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Dauntlessbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Extraordinarybooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Fleamarketbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Jondalbook.com
Coben, Harlan on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Coben, Harlan on Kbookscanada.com
Coben, Harlan on Kjcactus.com
Coben, Harlan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Coben, Harlan on Leonardshoup.com
Coben, Harlan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Ozzbooks.com.au
Coben, Harlan on Pbkpalace.com
Coben, Harlan on Pilgrimbooks.net
Coben, Harlan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Coben, Harlan on Royaloakbookshop.net
Coben, Harlan on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Coben, Harlan on Sandyaco.com
Coben, Harlan on Talesandtea.com
Coben, Harlan on Thatusedbookstore.com
Coben, Harlan on Thebooksend.com
Coben, Harlan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Thegreatbookescape.com
Coben, Harlan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Coben, Harlan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Coben, Harlan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Coben, Harlan on Vintage-books.com
Coben, Harlan on Zephyrusbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com