Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Coel, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Blood Memory
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2008
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0425223450 / 9780425223451
Signed by Author


AD6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Includes laid in promotional bookmark. The Wind River Reservation Mysteries have critics proclaiming Margaret Coel " the most accomplished heir to Tony Hillerman's legacy." Now, the New York Times bestselling author unveils a new detective with ties to an ancient past... Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24669BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eye Of The Wolf
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425205460 / 9780425205464
Signed by Author


I1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has previous owner's label adhered on the front endpaper, lightly cocked, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34358BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ghost Walker
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 1996
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425154688 / 9780425154687
Signed by Author


BV2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.75"x5.75", 243 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38295BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Goin' Railroading: A Century on the Colorado High Iron
Sam Speas as told to Margaret Coel

Pruett Publishing Company Boulder, Colorado 1985
Hard Cover
Very Good, Good

First Edition
0871086921 / 9780871086921
Signed


BP5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Margaret Coel in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and a few tiny tears on some edges and corners, soiled on the back, spine, and some sides, edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, lightly soiled on some edges and corners of some inside pages, light reading wear, light discoloration and shelf wear. Goin' Railroading By Sam Speas as told to Margaret Coel. A century of railroading on the Colorado Central, Greeley, Salt Lake & Pacific, Denver, South Park & Pacific, and the Colorad & Southern. 9.5"x10.5", 312 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23066BB 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Killing Raven
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2003
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
042519261X / 9780425192610
Signed by Author


AU5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 276 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25160BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Drowning Man
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425211711 / 9780425211717
Signed by Author
Remainder

AO6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 231 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22102BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Drowning Man
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0425211711 / 9780425211717
Signed by Author
Remainder

AO6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has remainder mark on the bottom page edges and light discoloration in near fine dust jacket that has light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 231 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22103BB 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Drowning Man
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2006
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425211711 / 9780425211717
Signed by Author
Remainder

O6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 321 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23472BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Girl with Braided Hair
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425217124 / 9780425217122
Signed by Author


AD2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38433BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Silent Spirit
Coel, Margaret

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2009
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0425229769 / 9780425229767
Signed by Author


W2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A Wind River Mystery. 9.5"x6.5", 322 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36143BB 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coel, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Coel, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Coel, Margaret on Blinebooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Bookcastle.us
Coel, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Coel, Margaret on Booklot.net
Coel, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Coel, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Coel, Margaret on Bungalowbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Coel, Margaret on Christinesbooks.net
Coel, Margaret on Collinsbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Countrybookandthings.com
Coel, Margaret on Derbybookshelf.com
Coel, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Genethebookpeddler.com
Coel, Margaret on Go-bookworld.com
Coel, Margaret on Gusbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Coel, Margaret on Kbookscanada.com
Coel, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Coel, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Coel, Margaret on Loyaloakbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Maplehillbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Martysbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Mysteriesandmore.net
Coel, Margaret on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Coel, Margaret on Omathisbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pgbbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Rainydaypaperback.com
Coel, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Coel, Margaret on Thatusedbookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Coel, Margaret on Thebooksend.com
Coel, Margaret on Thegreatbookescape.com
Coel, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Coel, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net
Coel, Margaret on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Wysiwygbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com