Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Cotterill, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ageing Disgracefully: Short Stories About Atrocious Old People
Cotterill, Colin

iUniverse Inc. Bloomington, Indiana 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1440160651 / 9781440160653
Signed by Author


CI1 - A trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains on the page edges, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. This delightful collection of short stories takes a humorous look at the lives of people who have passed the age of sixty and are still behaving very, very naughtily. 9"x", 175 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40030BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ageing Disgracefully: Short Stories About Atrocious Old People
Cotterill, Colin

iUniverse Inc. Bloomington, Indiana 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1440160651 / 9781440160653
Signed by Author


CI1 - A trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains on the page edges, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. This delightful collection of short stories takes a humorous look at the lives of people who have passed the age of sixty and are still behaving very, very naughtily. 9"x", 175 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40032BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ageing Disgracefully: Short Stories About Atrocious Old People
Cotterill, Colin

iUniverse Inc. Bloomington, Indiana 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1440160651 / 9781440160653
Signed by Author


CI1 - A trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains on the page edges, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. This delightful collection of short stories takes a humorous look at the lives of people who have passed the age of sixty and are still behaving very, very naughtily. 9"x", 175 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40029BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ageing Disgracefully: Short Stories About Atrocious Old People
Cotterill, Colin

iUniverse Inc. Bloomington, Indiana 2009
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1440160651 / 9781440160653
Signed by Author


CI1 - A trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light stains on the page edges, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. This delightful collection of short stories takes a humorous look at the lives of people who have passed the age of sixty and are still behaving very, very naughtily. 9"x", 175 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40031BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Curse of the Pogo Stick
Cotterill, Colin

Soho Press Inc. New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BF1 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dr. Siri Investigation set in Laos. 7.5"x5", 240 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35220BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Curse of the Pogo Stick
Cotterill, Colin

Soho Press Inc. New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued



Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BF1 - An advance reader's edition trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dr. Siri Investigation set in Laos. 7.5"x5", 240 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35219BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Disco for the Departed
Cotterill, Colin

Soho Press Inc. New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
1569474281 / 9781569474280
Signed by Author


CO5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 7.75"x5.25", 247 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38774BB 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Disco for the Departed
Cotterill, Colin

Soho Press Inc. New York 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

CI1 - An advance uncopyedited edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has ome bumped corners, lightly curled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 7.5"x5", 247 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40033BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Killed at the Whim of a Hat
Colin Cotterill

Minotaur Books New York 2011
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0312564538 / 9780312564537
Signed by Author


A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB452 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cotterill, Colin on Abookstop.com
Cotterill, Colin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Aedenstclair.com
Cotterill, Colin on Agawa.com
Cotterill, Colin on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Cotterill, Colin on Austintexasbookstore.com
Cotterill, Colin on Bestmediadeal.com
Cotterill, Colin on Bookhousestl.com
Cotterill, Colin on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cotterill, Colin on Brownsbooks.ca
Cotterill, Colin on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Cotterill, Colin on Central-bookexchange.com
Cotterill, Colin on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Cotterill, Colin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cotterill, Colin on Deansbookstore.com
Cotterill, Colin on Drbookman.net
Cotterill, Colin on Dustjacket.ca
Cotterill, Colin on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Fiction-addiction.com
Cotterill, Colin on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cotterill, Colin on Goodwillbooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Grandriverbooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cotterill, Colin on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cotterill, Colin on Lairdbooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Leurabooks.com.au
Cotterill, Colin on Manyhills.com
Cotterill, Colin on Marblehillbooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Marvinminkler.com
Cotterill, Colin on Mimicobooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Mounthopebooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Cotterill, Colin on Nomadestore.com
Cotterill, Colin on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Cotterill, Colin on Opcit.com
Cotterill, Colin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cotterill, Colin on Recycledreading.biz
Cotterill, Colin on Riversedgebooks.com
Cotterill, Colin on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cotterill, Colin on Sorensenbooks.ca
Cotterill, Colin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cotterill, Colin on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cotterill, Colin on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cotterill, Colin on Used.orcabooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com