|
|
Connolly, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Every Dead Thing Connolly, John
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed by Author Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AB3 - An advance reader's copy trade paperback book SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some scratches on the back, some light discoloration and shelf wear. In the tradition of classic American detective fiction, Every Dead Thing is a tense, richly plotted thriller, filled with memorable characters and gripping action. 9.25"x6", 395 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY84HO Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Every Dead Thing Connolly, John
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Near Fine
First Edition 0684857146 / 9780684857145 Signed by Author
AB3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some light stains on the page edges, some light cover edgewear, light discoloration and shelf wear. Author's first mystery, Edgar award winner. In the tradition of classic American detective fiction, Every Dead Thing is a tense, richly plotted thriller, filled with memorable characters and gripping action. 9.5"x6.5", 395 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MY50HO Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Every Dead Thing Connolly, John
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0684857146 / 9780684857145 Signed by Author
U4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and cover edgewear, light discoloration and shelf wear. "Every Dead Thing is a tense, richly plotted thriller, filled with memorable characters and gripping action." 9.5"x6.5", 395 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38587BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Black Angel Connolly, John
Atria Books New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0743487869 / 9780743487863 Signed by Author
CA2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed First Edition Including Limited Release Soundtrack. EC10950BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Black Angel Connolly, John
Atria Books New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0743487869 / 9780743487863 Signed by Author Remainder
H6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. Signed First Edition Including Limited Release Soundtrack. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24222BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Book of Lost Things Connolly, John
Hodder & Stoughton London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
5th Printing 0340899468 / 9780340899465 Signed by Author
CX4 - A 5th printing hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, some wrinkling and tears on the edges and corners, and light shelf wear. New York Times bestselling author John Connolly's unique imagination takes readers through the end of innocence into adulthood and beyond in this dark and triumphantly creative novel of grief and loss, loyalty and love, and the redemptive power of stories. 8.75"x5.5", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30436BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Book of Lost Things Connolly, John
Hodder & Stoughton London 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
2nd Printing 0340899468 / 9780340899465 Signed by Author
CX4 - A 2nd printing hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has light tanning and some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, some wrinkling and tears on the edges and corners, crease on the some sides, and light shelf wear. New York Times bestselling author John Connolly's unique imagination takes readers through the end of innocence into adulthood and beyond in this dark and triumphantly creative novel of grief and loss, loyalty and love, and the redemptive power of stories. 8.75"x5.5", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30437BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Burning Soul Connolly, John
Atria Books New York 2011 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First American Edition 1439165270 / 9781439165270 Signed by Author
A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MBTB476 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Infernals Connolly, John
Atria Books New York 2011 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 145164308X / 9781451643084 Signed by Author
V5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author with small drawing in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Includes four(4) buttons and a CD entitled Love & Whispers, a soundtrack to the novels of John Connolly, Volume III, featuring Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood, Emma Pollock, Richmond Fontaine, Shack, Spiritualized, and more... 8.75"x5.75", 309 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38613BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Reapers Connolly, John
Atria Books New York 2008 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1416569529 / 9781416569527 Signed by Author
X4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. New York Times bestselling author John Connolly delivers a poetic and ominous novel about a chain of killings, linked obscurely by great distances and the passage of years, and the settling of their blood-debts - past, present, and future. 9.5"x6.5", 351 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35290BB Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connolly, John on Abbookstop.com Connolly, John on Abookstop.com Connolly, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Connolly, John on Anovelideabooks.com Connolly, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Connolly, John on Bluejacketbooks.com Connolly, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Connolly, John on Booksinrockford.com Connolly, John on Booksnmorepa.com Connolly, John on Booksrmagic.com Connolly, John on Bungalowbooks.com Connolly, John on C-books.co.uk Connolly, John on C2cbooks.com Connolly, John on Christinesbooks.net Connolly, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Connolly, John on Desertriley.com
| Connolly, John on Fatcitybookstore.com Connolly, John on Fleamarketbooks.com Connolly, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Connolly, John on Go-bookworld.com Connolly, John on Jandabooks.co.uk Connolly, John on Kbookscanada.com Connolly, John on Kjcactus.com Connolly, John on Leonardshoup.com Connolly, John on Leurabooks.com.au Connolly, John on Maplehillbooks.com Connolly, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Connolly, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Connolly, John on Mounthopebooks.com Connolly, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com Connolly, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Connolly, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Connolly, John on Pbkpalace.com Connolly, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Connolly, John on Ryanbooksnyc.com Connolly, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Connolly, John on Talesandtea.com Connolly, John on Thebooksend.com Connolly, John on Theglasskey.co.uk Connolly, John on Thegreatbookescape.com Connolly, John on Theridgebooks.com Connolly, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Connolly, John on Twicesoldtales.info Connolly, John on Vintage-books.com Connolly, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|