|
|
Cook, Thomas H. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Master of the Delta Cook, Thomas H.
Harcourt, Inc. Orlando, Florida 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0151012547 / 9780151012541 Signed by Author
AM3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. As the deadly consequences of Jack's action fall inescapably into place, Thomas H. Cook masterfully reveals the darker truths that lurk in the recesses of small-town lives and in the hearts of even well-intentioned men. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21556BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moon over Manhattan King, Larry & Cook, Thomas H.
New Millenium Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Prinitng 1893224570 / 9781893224575 Signed
AS3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by Thomas H. Cook on the title page. EC9843BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moon over Manhattan King, Larry & Cook, Thomas H.
New Millenium Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Printing 1893224570 / 9781893224575 Signed by Author
CL5 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. EC20420BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sacrificial Ground Cook, Thomas H.
G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1988 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
Signed Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
AR3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on the corners and some edges, crease on the sides opposite the spine, old price label on the back, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Sometimes the past just won't stay dead. EC9643BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tabernacle Cook, Thomas H.
Houghton Mifflin Company Boston 1983 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0395343968 / 9780395343968 Signed by Author
V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some wrinkling and crease on the last pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21376BB Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Chatham School Affair Cook, Thomas H.
Bantam Books New York 1996 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0553096524 / 9780553096521 Signed by Author
BA5 - Dus jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. EC19185BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Cloud of Unknowing Cook, Thomas H.
Harcourt, Inc. Orlando, Florida 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0151012601 / 9780151012602 Signed by Author
BP6 - DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by the author on the title page. In The Cloud of Unknowing, Thomas H. Cook explores the devastating power of blood and family mythology. EC10216BB Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Cloud of Unknowing Cook, Thomas H.
Harcourt, Inc. Orlando, Florida 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0151012601 / 9780151012602 Signed by Author
S2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket wrinkled and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. In The Cloud of Unknowing, Thomas H. Cook explores the devastating power of blood and family mythology. 9.5"x6.5", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC35955BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Thomas H. Cook Omnibus Cook, Thomas H.
Quercus London 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1847241204 / 9781847241207
CL2 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Thomas H. Cook Omnibus - Red Leaves; Mortal Memory; The Chatham School Affair. 9.25"x6.25", 615 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34832BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Thomas H. Cook Omnibus Cook, Thomas H.
Quercus London 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1847241204 / 9781847241207
BP5 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Thomas H. Cook Omnibus - Red Leaves; Mortal Memory; The Chatham School Affair. 9.25"x6.25", 615 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34904BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cook, Thomas H. on Abookstop.com Cook, Thomas H. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Cook, Thomas H. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Cook, Thomas H. on Anovelideabooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Beasleybooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Bibliodisia.com Cook, Thomas H. on Bluejacketbooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Bookcastle.us Cook, Thomas H. on Booklot.net Cook, Thomas H. on Booksinrockford.com Cook, Thomas H. on Booksliquidation.com Cook, Thomas H. on Booksofparadise.net Cook, Thomas H. on Booksrmagic.com Cook, Thomas H. on Bungalowbooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on C-books.co.uk Cook, Thomas H. on Christinesbooks.net
| Cook, Thomas H. on Dauntlessbooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cook, Thomas H. on Fatcitybookstore.com Cook, Thomas H. on Guthriebooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Hammondsbooks.net Cook, Thomas H. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Cook, Thomas H. on Kbookscanada.com Cook, Thomas H. on Kjcactus.com Cook, Thomas H. on Leurabooks.com.au Cook, Thomas H. on Mingbooks.co.uk Cook, Thomas H. on Mysteriousbookshop.com Cook, Thomas H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Ozzbooks.com.au Cook, Thomas H. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Cook, Thomas H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Cook, Thomas H. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Cook, Thomas H. on Sandyaco.com Cook, Thomas H. on Springystreasures.com Cook, Thomas H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Cook, Thomas H. on Talesandtea.com Cook, Thomas H. on Thatusedbookstore.com Cook, Thomas H. on Thebookscouts.ca Cook, Thomas H. on Thebooksend.com Cook, Thomas H. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Cook, Thomas H. on Thegreatbookescape.com Cook, Thomas H. on Twicesoldtales.ca Cook, Thomas H. on Twintomes.com Cook, Thomas H. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|