|
|
Davis, Richard Harding ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ranson's Folly Davis, Richard Harding
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1902 Hard Cover Very Good -, No Jacket
R-5. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Light ding at top edge of back board. Page edges tanned. Left hinge cracked. Gift inscription on left free endpaper. MC1411BB Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Soldiers of Fortune Davis, Richard Harding Gibson, C. D. Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BB5 - Lightly cocked, tanning, bumped on some corners, lightly loose hinge, discoloration, and shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19510BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Soldiers of Fortune Davis, Richard Harding Gibson, C. D. Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1897 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
First Edition
CJ3 - Cocked, lightly soiled, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, tanning, bumped on some corners, lightly loose hinge, modetate discoloration, and shelf wear. EC19694BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Cuban and Porto Rican Campaigns Davis, Richard Harding
Books for Libraries Press Freeport, New York 1970 Hard Cover Very Good, No Jacket
0836952782 / 9780836952780
Ex-Library
G3 - A reprint ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some scuffing on the right side page edges, light label stain on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24275BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The King's Jackal Davis, Richard Harding
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1906 Hard Cover Good +, No Jacket
C-2. Book is cocked. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Boards lightly soiled. Spine tanned. Fore edge and bottom edge tanned. Gift inscription on free endpaper. Loose frontispiece. MC906BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The King's Jackal Davis, Richard Harding Gibson, Charles Dana Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BB5 - Tanning, bumped on some corners, tears and crease on the top of some inside pages, some dog-eared pages, foxing, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19512BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Lion and the Unicorn Davis, Richard Harding
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1903 Hard Cover Very Good -, No Jacket
R-5. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Page edges tanned. Gift inscription on half-title page. Left hinge cracked. Loose frontispiece page. Text is clean and bright. 295 pages. Illustrated. MC1412BB Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Lion and the Unicorn Davis, Richard Harding Christy, Howard Chandler Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907 Hard Cover Good, No Jacket
BB5 - Lightly cocked, tanning, bumped on some corners, moderate discoloration, and light shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19511BB Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The White Mice Davis, Richard Harding Gibbs, George Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1909 Cloth Very Good, No Jacket
Ex-Library
R-5. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Spine sunned. Bottom page edge lightly soiled. Left and right hinges cracked. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library, usual markings and stickers present. 309 pages. MC1435BB Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davis, Richard Harding on Abookstop.com Davis, Richard Harding on Atlantavintagebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Davis, Richard Harding on Bibliodisia.com Davis, Richard Harding on Booksleftbehind.com Davis, Richard Harding on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Collinsbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Cranberrybooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Dunbarbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Fatcitybookstore.com Davis, Richard Harding on Firsteditiontoo.com Davis, Richard Harding on Fleamarketbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Genethebookpeddler.com Davis, Richard Harding on Gloversbookery.com Davis, Richard Harding on Grendelbooks.com
| Davis, Richard Harding on Guthriebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Hammondsbooks.net Davis, Richard Harding on Hoffmansbookshop.com Davis, Richard Harding on Johnemmettbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Lacroixbookseller.com Davis, Richard Harding on Lairdbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Longfellowspdx.com Davis, Richard Harding on Maiasbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Maplehillbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Mottbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Oddballbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Olmsteadbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Onceuponatimebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Parigibooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Pilgrimbooks.net Davis, Richard Harding on Riverwoodsbooks.com
| Davis, Richard Harding on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Sandyaco.com Davis, Richard Harding on Swantradingcompany.com Davis, Richard Harding on Thebookscene.com Davis, Richard Harding on Thebooksend.com Davis, Richard Harding on Theearlywest.com Davis, Richard Harding on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Davis, Richard Harding on Theridgebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Therobbinn.co.uk Davis, Richard Harding on Thompsonrarebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Turnthepagebooks.com Davis, Richard Harding on Vintage-books.com Davis, Richard Harding on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|