Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Davis, Richard Harding Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Captain Macklin: His Memoirs
Davis, Richard Harding
Clark, Walter Appleton
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket






AX2 - Book has light edgewear, rubbing, fading, tanning, significant discoloration and light shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC18209BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ranson's Folly
Davis, Richard Harding

Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1902
Hard Cover
Very Good -, No Jacket






R-5. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Light ding at top edge of back board. Page edges tanned. Left hinge cracked. Gift inscription on left free endpaper. MC1411BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Soldiers of Fortune
Davis, Richard Harding
Gibson, C. D.
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907
Hard Cover
Good, No Jacket






BB5 - Lightly cocked, tanning, bumped on some corners, lightly loose hinge, discoloration, and shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19510BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Soldiers of Fortune
Davis, Richard Harding
Gibson, C. D.
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1897
Hard Cover
Good, No Jacket

First Edition




CJ3 - Cocked, lightly soiled, wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, tanning, bumped on some corners, lightly loose hinge, modetate discoloration, and shelf wear. EC19694BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Cuban and Porto Rican Campaigns
Davis, Richard Harding

Books for Libraries Press Freeport, New York 1970
Hard Cover
Very Good, No Jacket


0836952782 / 9780836952780

Ex-Library

G3 - A reprint ex-library hardcover book in very good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some scuffing on the right side page edges, light label stain on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24275BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The King's Jackal
Davis, Richard Harding

Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1906
Hard Cover
Good +, No Jacket






C-2. Book is cocked. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Boards lightly soiled. Spine tanned. Fore edge and bottom edge tanned. Gift inscription on free endpaper. Loose frontispiece. MC906BB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The King's Jackal
Davis, Richard Harding
Gibson, Charles Dana
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907
Hard Cover
Good, No Jacket






BB5 - Tanning, bumped on some corners, tears and crease on the top of some inside pages, some dog-eared pages, foxing, moderate discoloration, and shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19512BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Lion and the Unicorn
Davis, Richard Harding

Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1903
Hard Cover
Very Good -, No Jacket






R-5. Spine ends and corners of boards lightly worn. Page edges tanned. Gift inscription on half-title page. Left hinge cracked. Loose frontispiece page. Text is clean and bright. 295 pages. Illustrated. MC1412BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Lion and the Unicorn
Davis, Richard Harding
Christy, Howard Chandler
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1907
Hard Cover
Good, No Jacket






BB5 - Lightly cocked, tanning, bumped on some corners, moderate discoloration, and light shelf wear. Red covered boards with gilt lettering and design. EC19511BB 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The White Mice
Davis, Richard Harding
Gibbs, George
Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1909
Cloth
Very Good, No Jacket




Ex-Library

R-5. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Spine sunned. Bottom page edge lightly soiled. Left and right hinges cracked. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library, usual markings and stickers present. 309 pages. MC1435BB 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Richard Harding on Abookstop.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Bibliodisia.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Booksleftbehind.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Collinsbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Cranberrybooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Dunbarbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Fatcitybookstore.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Firsteditiontoo.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Fleamarketbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Genethebookpeddler.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Gloversbookery.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Grendelbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Guthriebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Hammondsbooks.net
Davis, Richard Harding on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Johnemmettbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Lacroixbookseller.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Lairdbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Longfellowspdx.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Maiasbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Maplehillbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Mottbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Oddballbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Olmsteadbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Parigibooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Pilgrimbooks.net
Davis, Richard Harding on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Sandyaco.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Swantradingcompany.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thebookscene.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thebooksend.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Theearlywest.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Theridgebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Therobbinn.co.uk
Davis, Richard Harding on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Turnthepagebooks.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Vintage-books.com
Davis, Richard Harding on Wfsandercombe.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie