|
|
James, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Baked To Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corp. New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 0758204876 / 9780758204875 Signed by Author
M5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some wrinkling/crease on the front upper left corner, wrinkling and chipping on the front bottom edge and some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light wrinkling on the front bottom edge and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. American transplant Simon Kirby-Jones has made a home for himself in the small English village of Snupperton-Mumsley, and a name for himself as a sometime sleuth. A writer by day and vampire perpetually, Simon is... EC7099BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Behind Enemy Lines Sanderson, James Dean
D. Van Nostrand Company Inc. Princeton, New Jersey 1959 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
L3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, and taped tears on the edges and corners, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light rubbing on the cover edges, lightly loose hinge, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. True accounts of World War II's heroic secret raiders whose daring missions behind enemy lines changed the course of the war. EC16146BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Closer Than the Bones James, Dean
Overmountain Press Johnson City, TN, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 1570721823 / 9781570721823 Signed by Author
U3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book has lightly bumped on the front top right corner and book has light wear on the bottom spine edge otherwise fine. A series of numbers appears on the copyright page with "1" present. Book is signed by the author on the title page. An Ernestine Carpenter Mystery. A Silver Dagger Mystery. "A compelling mystery in the Carolyn Hart tradition."-Margaret Maron. MY111BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Closer Than the Bones James, Dean
Overmountain Press Johnson City, TN, U.S.A. 2001 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Prinitng 1570721831 / 9781570721830 Signed by Author
AS3 - Book has previous owner's info stamped on the top page edges, light stains on the page edges, ligth discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. A series of numbers appears on the copyright page with "1" present. Book was signed and inscribed by the author: "For the Campbell Middle School teachers, heroes one and all! Dean James" on the title page. A Silver Dagger Mystery. "A compelling mystery in the Carolyn Hart tradition."-Margaret Maron. EC9829BB Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Closer Than the Bones James, Dean
Silver Dagger Mysteries Johnson City, Tennessee 2001 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 1570721823 / 9781570721823 Signed by Author
CG6 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. A series of numbers appears on the copyright page with "1" present. Dean James". An Ernestine Carpenter Mystery. A Silver Dagger Mystery. "A compelling mystery in the Carolyn Hart tradition."-Margaret Maron. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21964BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cruel As the Grave James, Dean
Overmountain Press Johnson City, TN, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover Near Fine, Very Good
First Edition 1570721114 / 9781570721113 Signed by Author
U3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has 2 very small sealed tears on the fron cover bottom edge. Rubbing on corners and top of spine. Book has minor shelf wear. This is a first edition, first printing of the author's debut novel, written before he started his critically-acclaimed Simon Kirby-Jones series. The book is signed by the author on the title page. "Dean James brings to life a family burdened by dark secrets. Determined sleuth Maggie McLendon peels away layers of hidden sadness to find the truth of her heritage." HB01BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cruel As the Grave James, Dean
Overmountain Press Johnson City, TN, U.S.A. 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 1570721270 / 9781570721274 Signed by Author
U3 - A little edgewear and normal shelf wear. Signed by author with inscription to previous owner "To Loui, My Southern Copy Debut!". Very good copy to own. "Dean James brings to life a family burdened by dark secrets. Determined sleuth Maggie McLendon peels away layers of hidden sadness to find the truth of her heritage." HB67BB Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cruel As the Grave James, Dean
Silver Dagger Mysteries U.S.A. 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1570721270 / 9781570721274 Signed by Author
CN6 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in very good condition that has some rubbing and light shelf wear. Determined sleuth Maggie McLendon peels away layers of hidden sadness to find the truth of her heritage." SW692BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Death Dines In Bishop, Claudia and James, Dean (Edited by)
Berkley Prime Crime New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0425192628 / 9780425192627 Signed by Author Remainder
BP5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacke that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom and light shelf wear. Signed by Dean James on the title page and on their respective story pages by Rhys Bowen and Carole Nelson Douglas with inscription and pawprint drawing. Sixteen culinary capers-with all-new recipes and author interviews included: Donna Andrews, Claudia Bishop, Rhys Bowen, Don Bruns, Meg Chittenden, Nick DiChario, Marcos Donnelly, Carole Nelson Douglas, Elizabeth Foxwell, Parnell Hall, Lyn Hamilton, Jeremiah Healy, Dean James, Mary Jane Maffini, William Moody, and Anne Perry. 8.5"x5.75", 317 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC10153BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Decorated to Death James, Dean
Kensington Books New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 075820485X / 9780758204851 Signed by Author
AP5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has small stain on the right side page edges and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. EC9375BB Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Decorated to Death James, Dean
Kensington Books New York 2004 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 075820485X / 9780758204851 Signed by Author
G2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24251BB Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Faked to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corp. New York 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 1575668874 / 9781575668871
AS2 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22636BB Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Faked to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corp. New York 2003 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 1575668874 / 9781575668871
AS2 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22637BB Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Posted to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corporation New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 1575668858 / 9781575668857 Signed by Author
U3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. An American vampire in a small town in England, Simon Kirby-Jones solves the murder of the local Postmistriss, with fun along the way. A fun and creative read. MY138BB Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Posted to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corporation New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 1575668858 / 9781575668857 Signed by Author
U3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed with inscription to previous owner "for Daisynelle - with 'fangs' for giving this a try! Love, Dean". A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Unceasingly charming and wonderfully witty, Posted to Death introduces a vampire whose bark is worse that his bite-and whose unique way of unlife makes him well-suited to delving into the mysteries of death HB27BB Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Posted to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corporation New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1575668858 / 9781575668857 Signed by Author
BR5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has moderate peeling, chipping, and paper residue on the front fixed endpaper due to removal of previous owner's bookplate. Signed by the author on the title page. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Unceasingly charming and wonderfully witty, Posted to Death introduces a vampire whose bark is worse that his bite-and whose unique way of unlife makes him well-suited to delving into the mysteries of death EC10471BB Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Posted to Death James, Dean
Kensington Publishing Corporation New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 1575668858 / 9781575668857 Signed by Author
G2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Simon Kirby-Jones Mystery. Unceasingly charming and wonderfully witty, Posted to Death introduces a vampire whose bark is worse that his bite-and whose unique way of unlife makes him well-suited to delving into the mysteries of death. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24253BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Dean on Alongthewaybooks.com James, Dean on Areadershaven.com James, Dean on Athensbookcenter.net James, Dean on Avenuebookandco.com James, Dean on Aziomedia.com James, Dean on Bookcastle.us James, Dean on Bookcastleonline.com James, Dean on Bookhouse.us James, Dean on Bookhousestl.com James, Dean on Booklot.net James, Dean on Bookresq.com James, Dean on Bratsbargainbookstore.com James, Dean on Brownsbooks.ca James, Dean on Buybookstoday.net James, Dean on Chroniclesofcrime.com James, Dean on Cinemagebooks.com
| James, Dean on Crazy4bookz.com James, Dean on Davidevesbooks.com James, Dean on Ebooksweb.net James, Dean on Fiction-addiction.com James, Dean on Fleamarketbooks.com James, Dean on Foxfirebooks.com James, Dean on Goodwillbooks.com James, Dean on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk James, Dean on Guthriebooks.com James, Dean on Jamespepperbooks.com James, Dean on Kayleighbug.com James, Dean on Kjcactus.com James, Dean on Martysbooks.com James, Dean on Montclairbookcenter.com James, Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com James, Dean on Rarebookcellar.com
| James, Dean on Remembrancebooks.com.au James, Dean on Royaloakbookshop.net James, Dean on Sandyaco.com James, Dean on Second-chance-books.com James, Dean on Solomonsminebooks.com James, Dean on Springystreasures.com James, Dean on Storbecks.com James, Dean on Tatteredjacket.com James, Dean on Thebookscouts.ca James, Dean on Twicesoldtales.ca James, Dean on Used.orcabooks.com James, Dean on Waverlybooks.com James, Dean on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|