Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Century of Great Suspense Stories
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited by)

Berkley Prime Crime New York 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0425181928 / 9780425181928
Signed by Author


V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some light edgewear, wrinkling and crease, and light shelf wear. Book has some lightly bumped corners and light shelf wear. Also signed by Lisa Scottoline and Sara Paretsky on their respective story page. Stories by: Ross Macdonald, Michale Malone, Steve Martini, Ed McBain, Sharyn Mcrumb, Margaret Millar, Marcia Muller, Sara Paretsky, Bill Pronzini, Ellery Queen, Ruth Rendell, Lisa Scottoline, Georges Simenon, Mickey Spillane, Rex Stout, Janwillem van de Wetering, Donald E. Westlake. 8.5"x5.75", 590 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21371BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Hot and Sultry Night for Crime
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited by)

Berkley Prime Crime New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0425188396 / 9780425188392
Signed by Author


Z6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book was signed by author on the title page and his story page and by David Handler on his story page. A Hot and Sultry Night for Crime is a steamy collection of original stories by mystery's finest authors: Jeffery Deaver, David Handler, Ronnie Klaskin, Toni L.P. Kelner, Suzanne C. Johnson, Loren D. Estleman, John Lutz, Gary Brandner, Mat Coward, Angela Zeman, Robert Lee Hall, Tim Myers, G. Miki Hayden, Jeremiah Healy, Alan Cook, David Bart, Ana Rainwater, Sinclair Browning, Marilyn Wallace, and Carolyn Wheat. EC8452BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Maiden's Grave
Deaver, Jeffery

Viking Penguin New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0670866229 / 9780670866229
Signed by Author


AB5 - DJ is mylar protected. Small crease on top front gutter area. Slight shelfwear. Very good condition, tight binding and clean text. Book is signed by the author. MY69HO 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Maiden's Grave
Deaver, Jeffery

Viking New York 1995
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0670866229 / 9780670866229
Signed by Author


AS6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration. 9.25"x6.25", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22738BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Maiden's Grave
Deaver, Jeffery

Viking New York 1995
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0670866229 / 9780670866229
Signed by Author


AC5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has some light stains on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24490BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Garden Of Beasts
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0743222016 / 9780743222013
Signed by Author


L3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book are bumped on the bottom cover corners opposite the spine and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. EC6670BB 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Garden Of Beasts
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0743222016 / 9780743222013
Signed by Author


CA2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some wrinkling and crease on the edges, corners, and spine, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the cover edges, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. EC10936BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Garden Of Beasts
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0743222016 / 9780743222013
Signed by Author


CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. EC11730BB 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Garden Of Beasts
Deaver, Jeffery

Hodder & Stoughton London 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First UK Edition
0340734531 / 9780340734537
Signed by Author


CF6 - A first UK edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11731BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Garden Of Beasts
Deaver, Jeffery

Hodder & Stoughton London 2004
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First UK Edition
0340734531 / 9780340734537
Signed by Author


BO2 - A first uk edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. A conscience-plagued mobster turned government hitman struggles to find his moral compass amid rampant treachery and betrayal in 1936 Berlin. 9.5"x6.5", 404 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22961BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hard News
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

Doubleday New York 1991
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0385421214 / 9780385421218
Signed by Author
Ex-Library

BP4 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has labels on the spine and back, inside flaps taped on the top and bottom to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some light stains/smudge on the page edges, peeling, chipping, and paper residue on the back free endpaper due to cardholder removal, catalog number written on the back fixed endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.75", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23156BB 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 More Twisted
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
1416541187 / 9781416541189
Signed by Author


V6 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has crease on the front inside flap and light shelf wear. Book has light discoloraiton. Signed by the author on the title page. Collected Stories, Vol. II. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21380BB 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Praying for Sleep
Deaver, Jeffery

Viking New York 1994
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0670854328 / 9780670854325
Signed by Author
Remainder

V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has half inch tear wtih crease on the front bottom right corner, crease on the inside flaps, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remarinder mark on the bottom page edges, lightly soiled on pages from the front free endpaper up to page 82, light discoloration and shelf wear. As primal as the night itself, Praying for Sleep is an astonishing stay-up-all-night read, which delivers a climax you'll never forget. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21377BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Roadside Crosses
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
1416549994 / 9781416549994
Signed by Author
Remainder

BF3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the top, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. In signature Jeffery Deaver style, Roadside Crosses is filled with dozens of plot twists, cliffhangers and heartrending personal subplots. 9.5"x6.5", 399 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36696BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264
Signed by Author


AB5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. A tale of two men: one looking for peace, the other for violence. MY71HO 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264
Signed by Author


AB5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author. Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now... EC764BB 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264
Signed by Author


AB5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is signed by the author. Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now... EC765BB 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster Trade New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264
Signed by Author


BL2 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now... EC16550BB 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264
Signed by Author


CI2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now... 9.5"x6.5", 333 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33103BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Speaking in Tongues
Deaver, Jeffery

Simon & Schuster New York 2000
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0684871262 / 9780684871264

Remainder

G1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now... 9.5"x6.5", 333 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34589BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Aldertonbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Anovelideabooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Beaglebooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Beasleybooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Bookcastle.us
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Bookedfull.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Booklot.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Booksinrockford.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Booksliquidation.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Booksofparadise.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Booksrmagic.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Bungalowbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Buybookstoday.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on C-books.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on C2cbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Christinesbooks.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Eridgebooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Idahojims.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Kjcactus.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Maplehillbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Pbkpalace.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Sandyaco.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Swantradingcompany.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Thebooksend.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Vintage-books.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Edited By) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com