Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Graham, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kings of Texas: The 150-Year Saga of an American Ranching Empire
Graham, Don

John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Hoboken, New Jersey 2002
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
0471394513 / 9780471394518
Signed by Author


B6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. The sprawling saga of the larger-than-life characters who founded, built, and expanded this vast holding. The King Ranch is the largest and most famous cattle ranch in American history. 9.5"x6.5", 289 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. MC555BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 No Name on the Bullet: A Biography of Audie Murphy
Graham, Don

Viking New York 1989
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
067081511X / 9780670815111
Signed by Author


AN5 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on the inside flaps, tanning and light shelf wear. Book has moderate tanning and light shelf wear. Don Graham tells the story of this emblematic American life in vivid detail, with a rich appreciation for the ironies and multiple meanings to be found there, and with awe at the combat heroics of this "fugitive from the law of averages." 9.5"x6.5", 396 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14850BB 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 South By Southwest: 24 Stories from Modern Texas
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Texas Press Austin, Texas 1986
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0292776004 / 9780292776005
Signed by Author


AO2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by Don Graham in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges, sides, and corners, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Also SIGNED by Carolyn Osborn on her story page. Twenty four short stories from modern Texas by William Humphrey, William A. Owens, William Goyen, Bill Brett, Hughes Rudd, Vassar Miller, Paul Horgan, Linda West Eckhardt, A.C. Greene, Dave Hickey, Larry McMurtry, Robert Flynn, Carolyn Osborn, Amado Muro, Mary Gray Hughes, James Crumley, R. E. Smith, Thomas Zigal, Harryette Mullen, Naomi Shihab Nye, Pat Ellis Taylor, Peter LaSalle, Doug Crowell, William Harrison. 9.5"x6.5", 278 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. AT97 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


AN2 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, price clipped, light label stain on the front, and light shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14815BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


AN4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14838BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


AN4 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, price clipped, some wrinkling, chipping and small tear on the edges and corners, and light shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC14839BB 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


BP1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23076BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


BP1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, some wrinkling and smal tearr on the edges, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23077BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Fiction of Frank Norris: The Aesthetic Context
Graham, Don (Edited by)

University of Missouri Press Columbia, Missouri 1978
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0826202527 / 9780826202529
Signed by Author


BP1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Norris who emerges in Graham's work is a writer immersed in the art of his period and a compelling critic of Gilded Age taste. 9"x5.5", 172 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC23078BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Don on Austintexasbookstore.com
Graham, Don on Cinemagebooks.com
Graham, Don on Curiocornerbooks.com
Graham, Don on Edconroybooks.com
Graham, Don on Grendelbooks.com
Graham, Don on Guthriebooks.com
Graham, Don on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Graham, Don on Maplehillbooks.com
Graham, Don on Oldwestbooks.com
Graham, Don on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Graham, Don on Quinndavis.com
Graham, Don on Riversedgebooks.com
Graham, Don on Storbecks.com
Graham, Don on Svirdenbooks.com
Graham, Don on Texasbooklady.com
Graham, Don on Thedustjacket.biz
Graham, Don on Thewrightcollection.com
Graham, Don on Txstarbooks.com
Graham, Don on Used-and-rare-books.com
Graham, Don on Wildsageemporium.com
Graham, Don on Wiseowlbooks.net
Graham, Don on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie