|
|
Doty, Mark ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dog Years: A Memoir Doty, Mark
HarperCollins New York 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 006117100X / 9780061171000 Signed by Author
AU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear on the front bottom gutter, wrinkling on some edges and corners, and light shelf wear. Book has some dent on the cover edges, small tear on the front bottom gutter, and light shelf wear. Includes laid in promotional material. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22774BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Firebird: A Memoir Doty, Mark
HarperCollins New York 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0060193743 / 9780060193744 Signed by Author
BO2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22966BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999) Doty, Mark (Executive Editor)
University of Houston Houston, Texas 1999 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
0962881155 / 9780962881152 Signed by Author
CC1 - A trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Mark Doty also signed his poetry page. Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999): James Armstrong, Susan Brown, Chris Carpenter, Mark Doty, Ruben Degollado, Jean Ervin, ALice Fulton, Patricia Goedicke, Sarah Hannah Goldstein, David Guaspari, David Guthrie, Mark Halliday, Karen Holmberg, Ann Hood, Karen Kovacik, Brian Lennon, Paul Lisicky, Robert Lunday, Vassar Miller, A.J. Rathbun, Alison Ruttan, Al Souza, Ann Stautberg, Michael Stein, Jeffrey Thomson, Clyde Tressler, Alison Umminger. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22924BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999) Doty, Mark (Executive Editor)
University of Houston Houston, Texas 1999 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
0962881155 / 9780962881152 Signed by Author
CC1 - A trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Mark Doty also signed his poetry page. Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999): James Armstrong, Susan Brown, Chris Carpenter, Mark Doty, Ruben Degollado, Jean Ervin, ALice Fulton, Patricia Goedicke, Sarah Hannah Goldstein, David Guaspari, David Guthrie, Mark Halliday, Karen Holmberg, Ann Hood, Karen Kovacik, Brian Lennon, Paul Lisicky, Robert Lunday, Vassar Miller, A.J. Rathbun, Alison Ruttan, Al Souza, Ann Stautberg, Michael Stein, Jeffrey Thomson, Clyde Tressler, Alison Umminger. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22925BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Still Life With Oysters and Lemon Doty, Mark
Beacon Press Boston, Massachusetts 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0807066087 / 9780807066089 Signed by Author
BW6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has underline word on page 22, an inch tear on the back free endpaper, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 70 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37891BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Still Life with Oysters and Lemons Doty, Mark
Beacon Press Bossier City, Louisiana 2002 Trade Paperback Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 0807066095 / 9780807066096 Signed by Author
BA6 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in good condition lightly curled, some stains, dog-eared pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC19239BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doty, Mark on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Doty, Mark on Aedenstclair.com Doty, Mark on Agorabooks.net Doty, Mark on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Doty, Mark on Alongthewaybooks.com Doty, Mark on Beaglebooks.com Doty, Mark on Blinebooks.com Doty, Mark on Boardsandwraps.com Doty, Mark on Booksnmorepa.com Doty, Mark on Brownsbooks.ca Doty, Mark on Bungalowbooks.com Doty, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com Doty, Mark on Claytonbooks.com Doty, Mark on Cmereadbooks.com Doty, Mark on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Doty, Mark on Deansbookstore.com
| Doty, Mark on Dunawaybooks.com Doty, Mark on Earthlightbooks.com Doty, Mark on Guthriebooks.com Doty, Mark on Hammondsbooks.net Doty, Mark on Hoffmansbookshop.com Doty, Mark on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Doty, Mark on Kbookscanada.com Doty, Mark on Kjcactus.com Doty, Mark on Lairdbooks.com Doty, Mark on Maplehillbooks.com Doty, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com Doty, Mark on Opcit.com Doty, Mark on Plaintalesbooks.com Doty, Mark on Readinghabit.com.au Doty, Mark on Riverwashbooks.com Doty, Mark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Doty, Mark on Royaloakbookshop.net Doty, Mark on Russellbooks.com Doty, Mark on Ryanbooksnyc.com Doty, Mark on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Doty, Mark on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Doty, Mark on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Doty, Mark on Store.bookswithapast.com Doty, Mark on Tatteredjacket.com Doty, Mark on Thebooksend.com Doty, Mark on Thriftybooks.com Doty, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com Doty, Mark on Vintage-books.com Doty, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|