Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Doty, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dog Years: A Memoir
Doty, Mark

HarperCollins New York 2007
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
006117100X / 9780061171000
Signed by Author


AU2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear on the front bottom gutter, wrinkling on some edges and corners, and light shelf wear. Book has some dent on the cover edges, small tear on the front bottom gutter, and light shelf wear. Includes laid in promotional material. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22774BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Firebird: A Memoir
Doty, Mark

HarperCollins New York 1999
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0060193743 / 9780060193744
Signed by Author


BO2 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22966BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999)
Doty, Mark (Executive Editor)

University of Houston Houston, Texas 1999
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued


0962881155 / 9780962881152
Signed by Author


CC1 - A trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Mark Doty also signed his poetry page. Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999): James Armstrong, Susan Brown, Chris Carpenter, Mark Doty, Ruben Degollado, Jean Ervin, ALice Fulton, Patricia Goedicke, Sarah Hannah Goldstein, David Guaspari, David Guthrie, Mark Halliday, Karen Holmberg, Ann Hood, Karen Kovacik, Brian Lennon, Paul Lisicky, Robert Lunday, Vassar Miller, A.J. Rathbun, Alison Ruttan, Al Souza, Ann Stautberg, Michael Stein, Jeffrey Thomson, Clyde Tressler, Alison Umminger. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22924BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999)
Doty, Mark (Executive Editor)

University of Houston Houston, Texas 1999
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued


0962881155 / 9780962881152
Signed by Author


CC1 - A trade paperback book signed by the author in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Mark Doty also signed his poetry page. Gulf Coast (Volume XI, Number One, Winter 1999): James Armstrong, Susan Brown, Chris Carpenter, Mark Doty, Ruben Degollado, Jean Ervin, ALice Fulton, Patricia Goedicke, Sarah Hannah Goldstein, David Guaspari, David Guthrie, Mark Halliday, Karen Holmberg, Ann Hood, Karen Kovacik, Brian Lennon, Paul Lisicky, Robert Lunday, Vassar Miller, A.J. Rathbun, Alison Ruttan, Al Souza, Ann Stautberg, Michael Stein, Jeffrey Thomson, Clyde Tressler, Alison Umminger. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22925BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Still Life With Oysters and Lemon
Doty, Mark

Beacon Press Boston, Massachusetts 2001
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0807066087 / 9780807066089
Signed by Author


BW6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has underline word on page 22, an inch tear on the back free endpaper, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 70 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37891BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Still Life with Oysters and Lemons
Doty, Mark

Beacon Press Bossier City, Louisiana 2002
Trade Paperback
Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
0807066095 / 9780807066096
Signed by Author


BA6 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by the author in good condition lightly curled, some stains, dog-eared pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC19239BB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doty, Mark on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doty, Mark on Aedenstclair.com
Doty, Mark on Agorabooks.net
Doty, Mark on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Doty, Mark on Alongthewaybooks.com
Doty, Mark on Beaglebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Blinebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Boardsandwraps.com
Doty, Mark on Booksnmorepa.com
Doty, Mark on Brownsbooks.ca
Doty, Mark on Bungalowbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com
Doty, Mark on Claytonbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Cmereadbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Doty, Mark on Deansbookstore.com
Doty, Mark on Dunawaybooks.com
Doty, Mark on Earthlightbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Guthriebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Hammondsbooks.net
Doty, Mark on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doty, Mark on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Doty, Mark on Kbookscanada.com
Doty, Mark on Kjcactus.com
Doty, Mark on Lairdbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Maplehillbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doty, Mark on Opcit.com
Doty, Mark on Plaintalesbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Readinghabit.com.au
Doty, Mark on Riverwashbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Royaloakbookshop.net
Doty, Mark on Russellbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Doty, Mark on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Doty, Mark on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Doty, Mark on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doty, Mark on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doty, Mark on Tatteredjacket.com
Doty, Mark on Thebooksend.com
Doty, Mark on Thriftybooks.com
Doty, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com
Doty, Mark on Vintage-books.com
Doty, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie