|
|
Preston, Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Blasphemy Preston, Douglas
Forge New York 2008 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0765311054 / 9780765311054 Signed by Author
X5 - A first edition hardcover book signed and dated by the author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. The world's biggest supercollider, hidden deep in an Arizona mountain, will probe what happended at the very moment of creation: the Big Bang itself. 9.5"x6.5", 416 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC17423BB Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brimstone Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2004 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 044653143X / 9780446531436 Signed
Y6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling on the eges, some light scratches, and light shelf wear. Book has discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Signed Douglas Preston on the title page. A claw print scorched into the wall... The stench of sulfur in the air... Has the devil come to claim his due? EC17375BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dance of Death Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446576972 / 9780446576970 Signed
BS3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book that have some light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 451 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21673BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ice Limit Preston, Douglas and Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2000 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446525871 / 9780446525879 Signed
CU4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light tanning, dust jacket and book have light shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 449 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32663BB Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Riptide Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
CU6 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book signed by Douglas Preston in very good condition that has chipping on some cover edges, sides, and corners, lightly bowed, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 417 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32409BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Book of the Dead Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446576980 / 9780446576987
J2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name written on the front endpaper, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 454 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34214BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Book of the Dead Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2006 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446576980 / 9780446576987
Remainder
G2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 454 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34597BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
CV4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC32582BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281
H5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has light tanning, dust jacket and book have some lightly bumped corners. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34546BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281 Signed
AX3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by Douglas Preston in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book that has very light disocloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25567BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Wheel of Darkness Preston, Douglas & Child, Lincoln
Warner Books Inc. New York 2007 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446580287 / 9780446580281
G3 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 388 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34556BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tyrannosaur Canyon Preston, Douglas
Forge New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First Edition 0765311046 / 9780765311047 Signed by Author Remainder
Y6 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark. Signed by the author on the title page. EC17376BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tyrannosaur Canyon Preston, Douglas
Forge New York 2005 Hard Cover Fine, Fine
First Edition 0765311046 / 9780765311047 Signed by Author
BS3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 9.5"x6.5", 365 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21674BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preston, Douglas on Adinfinitumbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Preston, Douglas on Anovelideabooks.com Preston, Douglas on Beaglebooks.com Preston, Douglas on Bookbrowzers.com Preston, Douglas on Bookrascal.com Preston, Douglas on Booksinrockford.com Preston, Douglas on Booksr4u.net Preston, Douglas on Botanicalbay.com Preston, Douglas on C-books.co.uk Preston, Douglas on Coasbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Dauntlessbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Downtownbooksellers.com Preston, Douglas on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Preston, Douglas on Fiction-addiction.com Preston, Douglas on Guthriebooks.com Preston, Douglas on Kjcactus.com Preston, Douglas on Mistymorninbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Monkeyread.com Preston, Douglas on Moonxscapebooks.com Preston, Douglas on Mybookstorename.com Preston, Douglas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Preston, Douglas on Pagemaster-books.com Preston, Douglas on Pennysbooks.com Preston, Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com Preston, Douglas on Ryanbooksnyc.com Preston, Douglas on Scififantasybooks.com Preston, Douglas on Second-chance-books.com Preston, Douglas on Shoestringbookstore.com Preston, Douglas on Snowdensbooks.com
| Preston, Douglas on Springystreasures.com Preston, Douglas on Sundialbooks.net Preston, Douglas on Talesandtea.com Preston, Douglas on Thebookmiester.com Preston, Douglas on Thebookscouts.ca Preston, Douglas on Thebooksend.com Preston, Douglas on Thebookwormoforlando.com Preston, Douglas on Themissingvolume.com Preston, Douglas on Thepaperbackexchange.com Preston, Douglas on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Preston, Douglas on Treasuredoldies.com Preston, Douglas on Vintage-books.com Preston, Douglas on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|