|
|
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Damn Near Dead: An Anthology of Geezer Noir Swierczynski, Duane (Edited by)
Busted Flush Press Houston, Texas 2006 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
First Prinitng 0976715759 / 9780976715757 Signed by Author
AS5 - A first printing trade paperback book SIGNED by author/editor in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional bookmark. Also SIGNED by Bill Crider, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Donna Moore, Megan Abbott, Jeff Abbott, Jason Starr, Milton T. Burton, Sean Doolittle, Zoe Sharp, Charlie Stella, Victor Gischler and Laura Lippman on the title page. Introduced by James Crumley. Stories by: John Harvey, Bill Crider, Robert Ward, Milton T. Burton, Ken Bruen, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Charlie Stella, Steve Brewer, Laura Lippman, Mark Billingham, Donna Moore, Jeff Abbott, Allan Guthrie, Simon Kernick, Zoe Sharp, Jason Starr, Stuart MacBride, Victor Gischler, Charles Ardai, Sean Doolittle, Jenny Siler, Megan Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Ray Banks, Sarah Weinman, and Dave White. 8"x5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC9927BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Damn Near Dead: An Anthology of Geezer Noir Swierczynski, Duane (Edited by)
Busted Flush Press Houston, Texas 2006 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 0976715759 / 9780976715757 Signed by Author
BS5 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has a few light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional bookmark. Signed by Victor Gischler, Jeff Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Laura Lippman, Bill Crider, Reed Farrel Coleman and Colin Cotterill on the title page. Introduced by James Crumley. Stories by: John Harvey, Bill Crider, Robert Ward, Milton T. Burton, Ken Bruen, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Charlie Stella, Steve Brewer, Laura Lippman, Mark Billingham, Donna Moore, Jeff Abbott, Allan Guthrie, Simon Kernick, Zoe Sharp, Jason Starr, Stuart MacBride, Victor Gischler, Charles Ardai, Sean Doolittle, Jenny Siler, Megan Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Ray Banks, Sarah Weinman, and Dave White. 8"x5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21744BB Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Level 26: Dark Origins Zuiker, Anthony E.;Swierczynski, Duane
Dutton New York 2009 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0525951253 / 9780525951254
BV5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 406 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40471BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Secret Dead Men Swierczynski, Duane
Pointblank Holicong, Pennsylvania 2004 Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
1930997582 / 9781930997585 Signed by Author
AB5 - Book has crease on the front, wrinkling on the front top and next few pages, and some edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author on the title page. Detective Del Farmer is investigating a murder. But... EC8686BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Severance Package Swierczynski, Duane
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Edition 0312343809 / 9780312343804
BI4 - A first edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Dennis Calero. Ever want to kill your boss? Well gues what, the feeling is mutual. 8.25"x5.5", 263 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37069BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Severance Package Swierczynski, Duane
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2008 Trade Paperback Fine, No Jacket as Issued
2nd Printing 0312343809 / 9780312343804 Signed by Author
CO2 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book signed by the author in fine condition. Illustrations by Dennis Calero. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22542BB Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Big Book O' Beer: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Greatest Beverage on Earth Swierczynski, Duane
Quirk Books Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1931686491 / 9781931686495
BV6 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and lightly curled, and light shelf wear. The Ultimate Guide to the Greatest Beverage on Earth. Featuring: Great Moments in Beer History, The Best Bars on Earth, Beloved Beer Spokesmodels, The Astonishing Health Benefits of Beer, Amazing Technological Breakthroughs, Astounding Beer Can Crafts, and Much, Much, Much More! 10.5"x6.5", 208 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38154BB Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Big Book O' Beer: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Greatest Beverage on Earth Swierczynski, Duane
Quirk Books Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2004 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
First Printing 1931686491 / 9781931686495 Signed by Author
AC6 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. The Ultimate Guide to the Greatest Beverage on Earth. Featuring: Great Moments in Beer History, The Best Bars on Earth, Beloved Beer Spokesmodels, The Astonishing Health Benefits of Beer, Amazing Technological Breakthroughs, Astounding Beer Can Crafts, and Much, Much, Much More! 10.5"x6.5", 208 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24572BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Blonde Swierczynski, Duane
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2006 Hard Cover Near Fine, Fine
First Edition 0312343795 / 9780312343798 Signed by Author
BR2 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has small tear and some wear on the bottom spine edge otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. It's your typical love story... EC10313BB Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Wheelman Swierczynski, Duane
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312343779 / 9780312343774 Signed by Author
BR3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has couple of crease on the front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has dog-eared page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Swierczynski has rocketed onto the crim scene with The Wheelman, an instant classic that readers will be talking about for years. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21808BB Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Wheelman Swierczynski, Duane
St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0312343779 / 9780312343774 Signed by Author
BR4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Swierczynski has rocketed onto the crim scene with The Wheelman, an instant classic that readers will be talking about for years. 8.5"x5.75", 223 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33368BB Price:
23.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Abooklegacy.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Aedenstclair.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Alongthewaybooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Avenuebookandco.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Bestmediadeal.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Brownsbooks.ca Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Bungalowbooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on C-books.co.uk Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Christinesbooks.net Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Fatcitybookstore.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
| Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Goodwillbooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Heirloombookstore.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Hillcountrybooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Montclairbookcenter.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on My-lynx-associates.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Mysteriousbookshop.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Mysterymikes.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Nomadestore.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Paragoncomics.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Patbookman.net Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Peerlessbookstore.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Pribooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Russellbooks.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Second-chance-books.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Thebookscouts.ca Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|