Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


ABA Indie Bound 'Ah, Spring! Wondrous like a book.' vertical banner
 
 
 

Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Damn Near Dead: An Anthology of Geezer Noir
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited by)

Busted Flush Press Houston, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued

First Prinitng
0976715759 / 9780976715757
Signed by Author


AS5 - A first printing trade paperback book SIGNED by author/editor in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional bookmark. Also SIGNED by Bill Crider, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Donna Moore, Megan Abbott, Jeff Abbott, Jason Starr, Milton T. Burton, Sean Doolittle, Zoe Sharp, Charlie Stella, Victor Gischler and Laura Lippman on the title page. Introduced by James Crumley. Stories by: John Harvey, Bill Crider, Robert Ward, Milton T. Burton, Ken Bruen, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Charlie Stella, Steve Brewer, Laura Lippman, Mark Billingham, Donna Moore, Jeff Abbott, Allan Guthrie, Simon Kernick, Zoe Sharp, Jason Starr, Stuart MacBride, Victor Gischler, Charles Ardai, Sean Doolittle, Jenny Siler, Megan Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Ray Banks, Sarah Weinman, and Dave White. 8"x5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC9927BB 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Damn Near Dead: An Anthology of Geezer Noir
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited by)

Busted Flush Press Houston, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
0976715759 / 9780976715757
Signed by Author


BS5 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has a few light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional bookmark. Signed by Victor Gischler, Jeff Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Laura Lippman, Bill Crider, Reed Farrel Coleman and Colin Cotterill on the title page. Introduced by James Crumley. Stories by: John Harvey, Bill Crider, Robert Ward, Milton T. Burton, Ken Bruen, Colin Cotterill, Reed Farrel Coleman, Charlie Stella, Steve Brewer, Laura Lippman, Mark Billingham, Donna Moore, Jeff Abbott, Allan Guthrie, Simon Kernick, Zoe Sharp, Jason Starr, Stuart MacBride, Victor Gischler, Charles Ardai, Sean Doolittle, Jenny Siler, Megan Abbott, Duane Swierczynski, Ray Banks, Sarah Weinman, and Dave White. 8"x5", 385 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21744BB 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Level 26: Dark Origins
Zuiker, Anthony E.;Swierczynski, Duane

Dutton New York 2009
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0525951253 / 9780525951254



BV5 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 406 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40471BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Secret Dead Men
Swierczynski, Duane

Pointblank Holicong, Pennsylvania 2004
Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


1930997582 / 9781930997585
Signed by Author


AB5 - Book has crease on the front, wrinkling on the front top and next few pages, and some edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author on the title page. Detective Del Farmer is investigating a murder. But... EC8686BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Severance Package
Swierczynski, Duane

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Edition
0312343809 / 9780312343804



BI4 - A first edition trade paperback book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. Illustrations by Dennis Calero. Ever want to kill your boss? Well gues what, the feeling is mutual. 8.25"x5.5", 263 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC37069BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Severance Package
Swierczynski, Duane

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2008
Trade Paperback
Fine, No Jacket as Issued

2nd Printing
0312343809 / 9780312343804
Signed by Author


CO2 - A 2nd printing trade paperback book signed by the author in fine condition. Illustrations by Dennis Calero. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC22542BB 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Big Book O' Beer: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Greatest Beverage on Earth
Swierczynski, Duane

Quirk Books Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2004
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
1931686491 / 9781931686495



BV6 - A first printing trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and lightly curled, and light shelf wear. The Ultimate Guide to the Greatest Beverage on Earth. Featuring: Great Moments in Beer History, The Best Bars on Earth, Beloved Beer Spokesmodels, The Astonishing Health Benefits of Beer, Amazing Technological Breakthroughs, Astounding Beer Can Crafts, and Much, Much, Much More! 10.5"x6.5", 208 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC38154BB 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Big Book O' Beer: Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About the Greatest Beverage on Earth
Swierczynski, Duane

Quirk Books Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2004
Trade Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued

First Printing
1931686491 / 9781931686495
Signed by Author


AC6 - A first printing trade paperback book signed by author in near fine condition that has light shelf wear. The Ultimate Guide to the Greatest Beverage on Earth. Featuring: Great Moments in Beer History, The Best Bars on Earth, Beloved Beer Spokesmodels, The Astonishing Health Benefits of Beer, Amazing Technological Breakthroughs, Astounding Beer Can Crafts, and Much, Much, Much More! 10.5"x6.5", 208 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC24572BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Blonde
Swierczynski, Duane

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2006
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Fine

First Edition
0312343795 / 9780312343798
Signed by Author


BR2 - DJ is mylar protected. Book has small tear and some wear on the bottom spine edge otherwise fine. Book was signed by the author on the title page. It's your typical love story... EC10313BB 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Perfect Drink for Every Occasion: 151 Cocktails That Will, Freshen Your Breath, Impress a Hot Date, Cure a Hangover, and More!
Swierczynski, Duane

Quirk Books Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2003
Hard Cover
Fine, No Jacket

4th Printing
1931686297 / 9781931686297
Signed by Author


CK5 - A 4th printing hardcover book signed by the author in fine condition with no dust jacket. Finally! A Guide to Better Living Through Alcohol. 7"x5", 256 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20116BB 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Wheelman
Swierczynski, Duane

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312343779 / 9780312343774
Signed by Author


BR3 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has couple of crease on the front inside flap, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has dog-eared page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Swierczynski has rocketed onto the crim scene with The Wheelman, an instant classic that readers will be talking about for years. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21808BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Wheelman
Swierczynski, Duane

St. Martin's Minotaur New York 2005
Hard Cover
Very Good, Very Good

First Edition
0312343779 / 9780312343774
Signed by Author


BR4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Swierczynski has rocketed onto the crim scene with The Wheelman, an instant classic that readers will be talking about for years. 8.5"x5.75", 223 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33368BB 
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Abooklegacy.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Aedenstclair.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Avenuebookandco.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Bestmediadeal.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Brownsbooks.ca
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Bungalowbooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on C-books.co.uk
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Christinesbooks.net
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Goodwillbooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Heirloombookstore.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Hillcountrybooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on My-lynx-associates.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Mysterymikes.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Nomadestore.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Paragoncomics.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Patbookman.net
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Pribooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Russellbooks.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Second-chance-books.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Thebookscouts.ca
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Swierczynski, Duane (Edited By) on Youronlinebookstore.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie