|
|
Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cat Crimes Through Time Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, and Larry Segriff (Edited by)
Castle Books Edison, New Jersey 2001 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
0785814078 / 9780785814078 Signed
T3 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Bill Crider on his story page. Contributions by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough, Janet Dawson, Debbie de Louise, Jon L. Breen, Bill Crider, Carol Gorman, Doug Allyn, Morris Hershman, Tom Piccirilli, Shirley Kennett, Brett Hudgins, Elizabeth Foxwell, Bentley Little, Marc Bilgrey, Gary A. Braunbeck, Barbara Collins, Jack Albert, Bruce Holland Rogers, Jan Grape, Peter Crowther, Carole Nelson Douglas. 8.5"x6", 335 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36057BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dark Crimes 2: Modern Masters of Noir Gorman, Ed (Edited with an Introduction by)
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Poor
0881848654 / 9780881848656 Signed
CF1 - A first Carroll & Graf edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear in poor dust jacket that is mylar protected, worn with moderate tears, chipping, crease, scratches, and lghtly discolored. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale on his story page. Contibutions by: David Morrell, Lawrence Block, John D. MacDonald, Marcia Muller, Ed Gorman, Nancy Pickard, Bill Pronzini, Brian Garfied, John Lutz, Joe R. Lansdale, Teri White, Rex Miller, William F. Nolan, Edward Bryant, Thomas F. Monteleone, Max Allan Collins, Robert Colby, John Shirley, Loren D. Estleman, Wade Miller, Billie Sue Mosiman, Gary Lovisi. 9.5"x6.5", 512 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC39997BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dark Crimes 2: Modern Masters of Noir Gorman, Ed (Edited with an Introduction by)
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Good
0881848654 / 9780881848656 Signed Remainder
CU3 - A first Carroll & Graf edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges, corners, and some sides, light scratches and rubbing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Joe R. Lansdale on his story page. Contibutions by: David Morrell, Lawrence Block, John D. MacDonald, Marcia Muller, Ed Gorman, Nancy Pickard, Bill Pronzini, Brian Garfied, John Lutz, Joe R. Lansdale, Teri White, Rex Miller, William F. Nolan, Edward Bryant, Thomas F. Monteleone, Max Allan Collins, Robert Colby, John Shirley, Loren D. Estleman, Wade Miller, Billie Sue Mosiman, Gary Lovisi. 9.5"x6.5", 512 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC36614BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Fatal Frontier Gorman, Ed
Carroll and Graf Publishers, Inc. New York, New York, USA 1997 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Signed Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
BR5 - An advance reading copy (ARC)/uncorrected proof book in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued (trade paperback). An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. Book was signed by Bill Crider on his story page. A collection of American Old West crime ficiton. The contributors include Bill Pronzini, Elmore Leonard, H. A. DeRosso, Marcia Muller, John Jakes, Jon L. Breen, James M. Reasoner, John Harvey, Wendi Lee, Joseph Gores, Livia Washburn, Deborah Estleman, MIchael Slotter, Jeremiah Healy, William F. Nolan, Ed Gorman, MOrris Hershman, Gary Lovisi, Bill Crider, Robert J. Randisi, Brian Garfield, Frederic Brown, and Loren D. Estleman. 419p. SCW12694 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Fine Art of Murder: The Mystery Reader's Indispensable Companion Gorman, Ed; Greenberg, Martin H.; Segriff, Larry (Editors) with Breen, John L.
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. New York 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0881849723 / 9780881849721 Signed
CK1 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, and smudge/stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Carolyn Hart on page 71 and Joan Hess on pages 44 and 299. Contributors include Robert Block, Lawrence Block, Simon Brett, Dorothy Cannell, Carolyn G. Hart, Joan Hess, H.R.F. Keating, Stephen King, John D. MacDonald, Charlotte MacLeod, Margaret Maron, Warren Murphy, Joan Lowery Nixon, Nancy Pickard, Bill Pronzini, and Margaret Yorke among others. 11"x8.5", 390 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC20011BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Second Black Lizard Anthology of Crime Fiction Gorman, Ed (Edited with an Introduction by)
Black Lizard Books New York 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
0887390943 / 9780887390944 Signed
CR6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Joe R. Lansdale on his story page. Stories by Michael Avallone, Timothy Banse, Robert Bloch, Lawrence Block, Ray Bradbury, Jon Breen, Max Allan Collins, William R. Cox, John Coyne, Wayne D. Dundee, Harlan Ellison, Loren D. Estleman, Fletcher Flora, Brian Garfield, William C. Gault, Barry Gifford, Joe Gores, Ed Gorman, Joe L. Hensley, Joe R. Lansdale, Richard Laymon, John Lutz, Ed McBain, Steve Mertz, Arthur Moore, Marcia Muller, William F. Nolan, Bill Pronzini, Ray Puechner, Peter Rabe, Robert Randisi, Daniel Ransom, Mickey Spillane, Donald Westlake, Harry Willeford, Will Wyckoff, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. 8.5"x5.5", 664 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC30700BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Abellabooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Abookstop.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Anovelideabooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Bibliodisia.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Booksinrockford.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Booksnmorepa.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Bubbasbookswap.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on C-books.co.uk Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Coldtonnage.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Dauntlessbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Fatcitybookstore.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Ginny6books.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Greentextbooks.org Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Grendelbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Guthriebooks.com
| Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Jandabooks.co.uk Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Jondalbook.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Kbookscanada.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Kjcactus.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Maplehillbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Mingbooks.co.uk Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Mistymorninbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Mysteriousbookshop.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Omathisbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Ozzbooks.com.au Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Parigibooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Pbkpalace.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Springystreasures.com
| Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Svirdenbooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Sweepadeal.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Textbookace.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Thatusedbookstore.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Thebookscouts.ca Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Thebooksend.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Thegreatbookescape.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Themoldybookstore.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Treasuredoldies.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Turnthepagebooks.com Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Twicesoldtales.ca Ed Gorman, Martin H. Greenberg, And Larry Segriff (Edited By) on Vintage-books.com |
|
|