|
|
McBain, Ed ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fat Ollie's Book McBain, Ed
Simon & Schuster New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0743202708 / 9780743202701 Signed by Author
N1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has a few light stain on the title page, dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. A novel of the 87th Precinct. 9.5"x6.5", 271 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC34404BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear McBain, Ed
Warner Books Inc. New York, New York, USA 1996 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0446519898 / 9780446519892
CG2 - A hard cover first edition book in very good+ condition. An as new, tight, clean, sound copy in light blue paper covered boards quarter bound in white paper with dark blue lettering on the spine with only very light shelf wear overall. The dust jacket is In very good+ condition with only very light shelf wear overall. A cross-eyed teddy bear is the object of a tradmark dispute. Hope is certain he can win the case until someone murders one of the key players. While Hope is dealing with this problem, two of his closest associates have gotten involved with the drug-smuggling underworld. 326p. SCW01106 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kiss: A Novel of the 87th Precinct McBain, Ed
William Morrow & Co Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover Very Good +, Very Good
First Edition 0688102204 / 9780688102203
D3 - DJ has edgewear. Sticker damage at lower right corner of DJ. Spine ends and corners chipped. Several tiny sealed tears along spine end. Book is cocked. Text is clean and bright. MC718BB Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mischief McBain, Ed
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688102212 / 9780688102210 Signed by Author
AS5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has one inch tear on the back top right corner, wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, label on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is lightly cocked, light stain on some page edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book was signed by the author on the title page. A Novel of the 87th Precinct. EC9919BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mischief McBain, Ed
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0688102212 / 9780688102210 Signed by Author
CN4 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has tiny tear on the bottom spine, some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light cupping on the spine, some light stains and chipping on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Novel of the 87th Precinct. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC21646BB Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Puss in Boots McBain, Ed
Henry Holt and Company New York 1987 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
Signed by Author Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
CR2 - A hardcover book club signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has less than an inch tear on the back bottom right corner, tanning and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Matthew Hope Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 185 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC29321BB Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Squad Room McBain, Ed
Simon and Schuster New York 1961 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition
BR3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has couple of tiny tears with wrinkling on the top of the back inside flap, rubbing on the sides, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has a few white stains and rubbing on the cover edges, significant discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Two Complete 87th Precint Mystery Novels - Killer's Payoff, Lady Killer. Two Full-Length Inner Sanctum Mysteries. EC10420BB Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Best American Mystery Stories 1999 McBain, Ed (Edited with an Introduction by)
Houghton Mifflin Company Boston 1999 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 039593916X / 9780395939161 Signed
CF6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, light scuffing, and light shelf wear. Book has moderate discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Signed by Jeffery Deaver, Thomas H. Cook, Victor Gischler, and Peter Robinson on their respective story pages. Otto Penzler, Series Editor. Stories by: Lawrence Block, Gary A. Braunbeck, Thomas H. Cook, Jeffery Deaver, Brendan DuBois, Loren D. Estleman, Gregory Fallis, Tom Franklin, Victor Gischler, Ed Gorman, Joseph Hansen, David K. Harford, Gary Krist, Phillip M. Margolin, Joyce Carol Oates, Peter Robinson, David B. Silva, L. L. Thrasher, John Updike. 8.5"x5.75", 457 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC11726BB Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Big Bad City McBain, Ed
Simon & Schuster New York 1999 Trade Paperback Very Good, No Jacket as Issued
Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
AS6 - Book has peeling and chipping on the top spine, wrinkling and crease on the front top right corner, bumped on some corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. A Novel of the 87th Precinct. SW26BB Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Three Blind Mice McBain, Ed
Arcade Publishing New York 1990 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 1559700807 / 9781559700801 Signed by Author
BV3 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.25", 293 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC26980BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Transgressions McBain, Ed (Edited by)
Forge New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0765308517 / 9780765308511 Signed
BS5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. SIGNED by Walter Mosley and Jeffery Deaver on their respective story page. Ten Novellas from Ten of the Very Best Writers of the Modern Novel: Walking Around Money by Donald E. Westlake; Hostages by Anne Perry; The Corn Maiden by Joyce Carol Oates; Archibald Lawless, Anarchist at Large:Walking the Line by Walter Mosley; The Ressurection Man by Sharyn McCrumb; Merely Hate by Ed McBain; The Things They Left Behind by Stephen King; The Ransome Women by John Farris; Forever by Jeffery Deaver; Keller's Adjustment by Lawrence Block. 9.5"x6.5", 783 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13230BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Transgressions McBain, Ed (Edited by)
Forge New York 2005 Hard Cover Near Fine, Near Fine
First Edition 0765308517 / 9780765308511 Signed
BS5 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. SIGNED by Walter Mosley and Jeffery Deaver on their respective story page. Ten Novellas from Ten of the Very Best Writers of the Modern Novel: Walking Around Money by Donald E. Westlake; Hostages by Anne Perry; The Corn Maiden by Joyce Carol Oates; Archibald Lawless, Anarchist at Large:Walking the Line by Walter Mosley; The Ressurection Man by Sharyn McCrumb; Merely Hate by Ed McBain; The Things They Left Behind by Stephen King; The Ransome Women by John Farris; Forever by Jeffery Deaver; Keller's Adjustment by Lawrence Block. 9.5"x6.5", 783 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC13231BB Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Transgressions McBain, Ed (Edited by)
Forge New York 2005 Hard Cover Very Good, Very Good
First Edition 0765308517 / 9780765308511
CI4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Ten Novellas from Ten of the Very Best Writers of the Modern Novel: Walking Around Money by Donald E. Westlake; Hostages by Anne Perry; The Corn Maiden by Joyce Carol Oates; Archibald Lawless, Anarchist at Large:Walking the Line by Walter Mosley; The Ressurection Man by Sharyn McCrumb; Merely Hate by Ed McBain; The Things They Left Behind by Stephen King; The Ransome Women by John Farris; Forever by Jeffery Deaver; Keller's Adjustment by Lawrence Block. 9.5"x6.5", 783 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC40075BB Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Transgressions McBain, Ed (Edited by)
Orion Great Britain 2005 Trade Paperback Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued
First UK Edition 0752872370 / 9780752872377 Signed
BU3 - A first UK edition trade paperback in near fine condition that has some lightly bumped corners and light discoloration. Signed by Walter Mosley and Jeffery Deaver on their respective story page. Ten Novellas from Ten of the Very Best Writers of the Modern Novel: Walking Around Money by Donald E. Westlake; Hostages by Anne Perry; The Corn Maiden by Joyce Carol Oates; Archibald Lawless, Anarchist at Large:Walking the Line by Walter Mosley; The Ressurection Man by Sharyn McCrumb; Merely Hate by Ed McBain; The Things They Left Behind by Stephen King; The Ransome Women by John Farris; Forever by Jeffery Deaver; Keller's Adjustment by Lawrence Block. 9"x6", 783 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC25615BB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McBain, Ed on 3rsusedbooks.ca McBain, Ed on Aldertonbooks.com McBain, Ed on Beasleybooks.com McBain, Ed on Blinebooks.com McBain, Ed on Bluejacketbooks.com McBain, Ed on Bookcastle.us McBain, Ed on Booklot.net McBain, Ed on Booksofparadise.net McBain, Ed on Booksrmagic.com McBain, Ed on Buybookstoday.net McBain, Ed on Corvidbooks.com McBain, Ed on Cranberrybooks.com McBain, Ed on Findersofkeepersbooks.com McBain, Ed on Firsteditiontoo.com McBain, Ed on Fleamarketbooks.com McBain, Ed on Genethebookpeddler.com
| McBain, Ed on Gloversbookery.com McBain, Ed on Go-bookworld.com McBain, Ed on Idahojims.com McBain, Ed on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com McBain, Ed on Jondalbook.com McBain, Ed on Kbookscanada.com McBain, Ed on Kjcactus.com McBain, Ed on Ladylisabooks.com McBain, Ed on Llfbooks.com McBain, Ed on Maplehillbooks.com McBain, Ed on Mgoddingltd.co.uk McBain, Ed on Mistymorninbooks.com McBain, Ed on Ozzbooks.com.au McBain, Ed on Parigibooks.com McBain, Ed on Peakirkbooks.com McBain, Ed on Pellabooks.com
| McBain, Ed on Psychobabel.eu McBain, Ed on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk McBain, Ed on Renaissancebooks.co.nz McBain, Ed on Robinsonstreetbooks.com McBain, Ed on Royaloakbookshop.net McBain, Ed on Sleepysidebooks.com McBain, Ed on Thatusedbookstore.com McBain, Ed on Thebooksend.com McBain, Ed on Therobbinn.co.uk McBain, Ed on Trivillagebooks.com McBain, Ed on Turnthepagebooks.com McBain, Ed on Vintage-books.com McBain, Ed on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|