Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com accepts phone orders at 281-479-0596

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Search Our Inventory

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Sign up for our newsletter!

Newsletter Previous Issues

Visit our Bookmarc's BookBlog!

 

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

American Booksellers Association logo


IOBA Membership logo

Official PayPal Verified Seal
CONFIRM


MORE INFO


Google eBookstore logo


Alibris Google eBooks logo
 
 
 

Kelton, Elmer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ranger's Law: A Lone Star Saga
Kelton, Elmer

Forge New York 2006
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine

First Edition
076531519X / 9780765315199



CM2 - A first edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Two of the most recognizable Texas symbols - the Rangers and Elmer Kelton - come together in these unforgettable adventures in Ranger's Law. EC20533BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stand Proud
Kelton, Elmer

Texas Christian University Press Fort Worth, Texas 1990
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued


0875650449 / 9780875650449
Signed by Author


AN4 - Book has scattered crease, wrinkling, somewhat curled, light discoration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a New Introduction by the Author. And an Afterword by Terence A. Dalrymple. Number Thirteen in the Texas Tradtion Series. James W. Lee, Series Editor. EC14837BB 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Texas Vendetta
Kelton, Elmer

Forge New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005
Mass Market Paperback
Near Fine, No Jacket as Issued

2nd Printing
0765344807 / 9780765344809
Signed by Author


B6 - Book has chipping on some edges of the front otherwise fine. Book is signed and dated by the author on the title page. Filled with the author's always engaging characters and set in the historically accurate backdrop of post-Civil War Texas, Texas Vendetta chronicles the pinnacle era of the legendary Texas Rangers. EC5446BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Texas Vendetta
Kelton, Elmer

Forge New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine

First Edition
0765305720 / 9780765305725
Signed by Author


B6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light scratches on the back and very light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has light black stain on the lower right side page edges otherwise fine. Filled with the author's always engaging characters and set in the historically accurate backdrop of post-Civil War Texas, Texas Vendetta chronicles the pinnacle era of the legendary Texas Rangers. EC5448BB 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Good Old Boys
Kelton, Elmer

Doubleday New York 1978
Hard Cover
Good, Good

First Edition
0385133154 / 9780385133159
Signed by Author


CY2 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chippinhg, crease, and some tears on the edges and corners, some stains, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book has lightly soiled cover, lightly bowed on the front, lightly moisture soiled on the first few and last few pages, a some foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. A memorable novel by an award-winning author. 8.5"x5.75", 253 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC33216BB 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Rebels: Sons of Texas
Kelton, Elmer

Forge New York 2007
Trade Paperback
Very Good, No Jacket as Issued




Advance Reading Copy (ARC)

BT4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. A saga of early Texas by the greatest of all Western writers. 8.5"x5.5", 302 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. EC27526BB 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19862BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19863BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19864BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19865BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19866BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19867BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Smiling Country
Kelton, Elmer

TCU Press Fort Worth, Texas 2006
Trade Paperback
As New, No Jacket as Issued


0875653294 / 9780875653297



CJ6 - Still in shrinkwrap. EC19868BB 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kelton, Elmer on Abookstop.com
Kelton, Elmer on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kelton, Elmer on Agorabooks.net
Kelton, Elmer on Anovelideabooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Bookcastle.us
Kelton, Elmer on Booksinrockford.com
Kelton, Elmer on Booksnmorepa.com
Kelton, Elmer on Booksrmagic.com
Kelton, Elmer on Brendaboorbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kelton, Elmer on C-books.co.uk
Kelton, Elmer on C2cbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Claytonbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Kelton, Elmer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kelton, Elmer on Fleamarketbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Ginny6books.com
Kelton, Elmer on Guthriebooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Joslu.com
Kelton, Elmer on Kjcactus.com
Kelton, Elmer on Llfbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Lotzabooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Mcmillanbooks.net
Kelton, Elmer on Midwaybook.com
Kelton, Elmer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kelton, Elmer on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Roberterwinbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Robertsbookshop.com
Kelton, Elmer on Russellbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Kelton, Elmer on Snowdensbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Solomonsminebooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Springystreasures.com
Kelton, Elmer on Talleysbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Thebookscouts.ca
Kelton, Elmer on Thebooksend.com
Kelton, Elmer on Theearlywest.com
Kelton, Elmer on Thegreatbookescape.com
Kelton, Elmer on Thriftybooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Tulsabooksinc.com
Kelton, Elmer on Wiseowlbooks.net
Kelton, Elmer on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Kelton, Elmer on Wysiwygbooks.com

EveryPlaceISell logo
Bookmarc's at EveryPlaceISell

IOBA - Independent Online Booksellers Association logo

"The books you want...from the booksellers you can trust."

Texas Booksellers Association logo

PayPal logo

 

This web site uses strong security measures, including
256-bit high-grade SSL encryption, to protect the loss,
misuse and alteration of your personal information.


Bookmarc's BookmarcsOnline.com encryption protection
is provided by Thwate through ChrisLands, our website
hosting service. Thawte is a leading global certification
authority and their digital certificates are used globally
to secure servers, provide data encryption, authenticate
users, protect privacy and assure online identities
through stringent authentication and verification
processes.



Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Shipping Charges


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Please write to bookmarcs@gmail.com


***Click on this link to unsubscribe from the Bookmarc's BookBlog Newsletter***


Biblio Book Search


 

 


site stats

Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by ChrisLands.com